Sold2023VERY OLD DUTCH PEWTER SPOON, 17 CENTURYVERY OLD DUTCH PEWTER TABLE SPOON, 17 CENTURY An antique spoon featuring a broad, shallow bowl, dating back to the Dutch circa 17th century. It's worth noting that in modern times, pewters containingSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY OLD DUTCH PEWTER SPOON, 17 CENTURYVERY OLD DUTCH PEWTER TABLE SPOON, 17 CENTURY An antique spoon featuring a broad, shallow bowl, dating back to the Dutch circa 17th century. It's worth noting that in modern times, pewters containingSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY OLD 6 PEWTER SPOONs, DUTCH, 17 CENTURYVERY OLD SIX PEWTER TABLE SPOONs, DUTCH 17th CENTURY Antique set of six spoons featuring broad, shallow bowls. Dutch, circa the 17th century. They are stamped with a flower emblem on the handle and beSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PEWTER SPOONs, DUTCH, 17 CENTURYVERY OLD FIVE PEWTER TABLE SPOONs, DUTCH 17th CENTURY Antique five spoons featuring broad, shallow bowls, dating back to the Dutch circa 17th century. Some of them are stamped with a flower emblem onSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PEWTER SPOONs, ENGLAND, 17 CENTURYVERY OLD FIVE PEWTER TABLE SPOONs, ENGLAND 17th CENTURY Five antique spoons featuring broad, shallow bowls, dating back to 17th-century England, all stamped with 'ENGLAND'. It's important to note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18TH CENTURY DUTCH PEWTER SPOONSA collection of eleven antique spoons featuring broad shallow bowls, most spoons are stamped with a hallmark on its bowl where it meets the handle with PSM initials over a chamomile flower, also stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C DUTCH H. KAMPHOF PEWTER SPOONSA lot of antique late 19th-century Dutch pewter spoons. A total of six items. Large round bowls and straight handles. All but one spoon are marked near the bowl, crowned flower and letters HK. HK stanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Post Medieval Dutch Pewter Spoon Group17th century AD. A matched set of pewter spoons, each a broad discoid bowl with rectangular-section handle, with maker’s marks at the junction of bowl and shank of a ship's wheel beneath a crown witSee Sold Price
Sold201816-17 Century European Pewter Water Bucket16-17 Century European Pewter Water Bucket Probably Dutch or German (heavy) Size: Height over all 12 in. 7 1/2 in wide If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Silver Bowl.In 17 century Dutch style, oval with low sides and scalloped edges, chased with floral motifs. Length: 8-1/2". Weight: 4.7 ozt web conditions: - usual signs of light wear and use - old solder repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Rare Set of Fourteen (14) 17/18th CenturyMagnificent Rare Set of Fourteen (14) 17/18th Century Dutch Carved Walnut Dining Chairs Including Two (2) Arm Chairs and Twelve (12) Side Chairs. Unsigned. Rubbing, old restorations, normal wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th century spoon rack with 12 early pewter spoonsEarly 19th century oak spoon rack in old dark surface with 12 early pewter spoons, 24" x 10" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Lisle, Dutch Skating Scene - Oil on BoardPainted in the manner of an old Dutch Master depicting daily life in winter village. Mounted in black lacquer frame. Late 20th century. Signed "M Lisle" bottom right. [Art: 17 x 23 inches; Frame: 27 xSee Sold Price
2016Dutch Old Master 17th centuryArtist: Dutch School Title: Untitled (travelers on a road) Size: 12" x 9 3/4" - 15 1/2" x 17 1/2" framed Material: Oil on panel Date: 1600s circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lambert Doomer (1623 - 1700) ATTR 17th Century Antique Old Master Dutch Seascape PaintngAntique Dutch old master seascape attributed to Lambert Doomer (1623 - 1700). Watercolor and mixed media on paper. Provenance from Christie's Auction NY. Framed. Measuring 14 by 17 inches overall andSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dutch Ripple Moulding Frame19th century Flemish/Dutch style ebonized frame with ripple and basketweave moulding. Rabbet: 6 1/8" x 10 1/2", overall: 13 1/8" x 17 3/4", molding: 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMITIVE SPOON RACK AND SPOONS.Mid 19th century, pine. Molded edge bracket shaped rack with square nails and thirteen drilled holes. Old blue paint has wear. Age split. 7.25"h. 17.25"w. 4.5"d. Together with eleven assorted wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES INCLUDING MORTAR SHELF.American and European, 19th-early 20th century. Hanging wormwood shelf with spoon rack and cut outs for mortar and pestle. Hollowed out drawer. Old red paint. Edge loss. 17"h. 24"l., woven splint baskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Calipers & PlatterLot of two: forged iron 18th century double-arm calipers with great form along with an oval pewter platter in grungy surface and having an old solder repair, stamped CMS 65, likely American (17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch 17 century Gilded Chalice Coconut CupDutch 17 century Gilded Chalice Coconut Cup Coconut Cup: Dutch late 16th early 17th century Goldsmith: The Netherlands coconut shell, gilded. Size: Height 7 1/2 in. Similar item was sold at ChristieUsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch 17 Century Landscape Pencil DrawingDutch 17 Century Landscape Pencil Drawing Frame is late 17 early 18 century too. Size: 4 by 6 inches Frame: 9 by 10 1/4 inches If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch, Pewter Spoon c.1650-1690 AD.Dutch, Pewter Spoon c.1650-1690 AD. Size 6 7/8 inches length. Spoon with wide bowl, short trifid handle,crowned rose makers mark with intials S F D. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarborSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant AbraUS$1,200(7 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Large 17th Century Dutch Old Master Oil Painting on Wood Panel Biblical SceneUS$2,400