Sold2024AFTER CARL HERPFER (1836-1897) PAINTING, THE GARLANDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Garland, after Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897), signed lower right Souffle, sight: approx 47.5"h, 35 5/8"w, overall: approx 58.5"h, 46.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897)Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) Signed lower left. Oil on board. 19th Century Classical Interior Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board. Dimensions: 11 3/4" X 14 1/4" and 16" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting After Carl Herpfer Floral SceneOil painting on canvas after "Weaving Garland" by Carl Herpfer (Germany, 1836–1897). Female figure stringing flowers into festive garland. Highlights of gold throughout. Presented on A wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Herpfer, late 19th c. chromolithograph, stampedAfter Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897), late 19th c. chromolithograph titled 'The Wedding Party,' stamped 'Coloured by Joseph Wilson Seno' at lower left and 'George Kirchner & Co Sole Agents' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting After Carl Herpfer Signed TrollopeTrollope's take on "Adorning the Bride" by Carl Herpfer (Germany, 1836–1897). Pictured is A bride and her maids helping her get ready for the big day. Dresses and drapes flowing throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hoppe (1897 - 1981) Texas BluebonnetsCarl Hoppe (Texas, 1897 - 1981) Landscape painting of Texas bluebonnets. Oil on board. Signed and dated '47 lower right. Sight Size: 8.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 13 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River School Landscape PaintingHomer Dodge Martin (1836 - 1897) !9th century American Hudson River School Painting of Mountain and waterfall. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Painting size 14in x 8in. Framed size 19in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River PaintingHomer Dodge Martin Hudson River Painting-"Boats on the Hudson River" dated 1880, oil on canvas by Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), signed lower right "H.D. Martin '80", also signed on verso "TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Homer Dodge MartinHomer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897), Sunset through the Trees, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmond Charles Yon (French,1836-1897) oil paintingARTIST: Edmond Charles Joseph Yon (France, 1836 - 1897) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two tears (3" and 1" long) repaired with patches and some inpainting. Minor craquelure. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Peters 1897-1980 Rockport Mass Street Scene Oil/bCarl Peters 1897-1980 ; 1940's Rockport Mass Street Scene Oil on Board Painting. Signed, original framing. Size: 14 x 18 inches image, 17.25 x 21.25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl W. Peters (1897-1980) Oi PaintingArtist: Carl W. Peters (1897-1980) Title: Medium: oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" canvas size Date:Carl Peters was an American Scene painter and regionalist. During his growing years where he was raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl W. Peters O/C Painting, Pleasant St.-RockportCarl William Peters (New York, 1897-1980) oil on canvas impressionist landscape painting titled "Pleasant Street, Rockport" depicting the residential Pleasant Street neighborhood in Rockport, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hartung, Oil on Board, Pugs and CockatooOffered is an oil on board painting by J. Hartung - pseudonym Carl Reichert (Germany/Austria 1836 - 1918). Great image depicting 2 pugs playing with a Cockatoo. Signed lower left corner. Sight seen apSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hartung, Oil on Board, Pugs and CockatooOffered is an oil on board painting by J. Hartung - pseudonym Carl Reichert (Germany/Austria 1836 - 1918). Great image depicting 2 pugs playing with a Cockatoo. Signed lower right corner. Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Winkler Hagedorn (German,1897-?) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Friedrich Winkler Hagedorn (Germany, 1897 - ???) TITLE: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hoppe, Spring LandscapeCarl Hoppe (San Antonio, Texas, 1897-1981), spring landscape, oil on board, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 13 x 15" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Carl Hoppe is best known for painting landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIB. TO H DODGE MARTIN 'ADIRONDACK LEAN-TO' O/CAttributed to Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), 'Adirondack Lean-to', oil on canvas, depicting a small lean-to amongst a landscape, apparently unsigned, framed. Approximate dimensions: sight: hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Homer Dode Martin | Adirondack Mountain ViewArtist: Homer Dode Martin | 1836-1897 Title: Adirondack Mountain View | Unsigned: Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 14 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Homer Dodge Martin, (American, 1836-1897), Sand Dunes,Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897) Sand Dunes, 1882 oil on canvas signed H. Martin and dated (lower left) 8 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homer D. Martin 'A Clearing in Thickly Wooded Forest'Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897) 'A Clearing in a Thickly Wooded Forest' Oil on canvas ; 11.75 x 17.625 (in) Signed H.D. Martin, lower rightSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftEldred'sHOMER DODGE MARTIN (New York/Minnesota, 1836-1897), Sailing vessels near the shore., Watercolor andUS$750
Jun 30California Historical DesignArmin Carl Hansen (1886-1957) Painting" Fish in Sight" c1915US$20,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter Lawrence Alma-Tadema (1836-1912) Oil painting on panel, "Confidences"US$700
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Holty Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Animal Figurative Signed FramedUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Hantman Large Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Native American Portrait ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Cutler Original Watercolor Painting Floral Seascape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500