Sold2016Bohemian Silver Overlay Glass Cordial SetSeven(7) piece amethyst glass cordial set. Silver overlay decoration; 9H. X 3.5in.W.(decanter), 2.25in.H.(cordials)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Blown Glass Decanter Set w/ Silver OverlayAntique Blown Glass Decanter Set w/ Silver Overlay.. Decanter is 3" diameter x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Piece Bohemian Art Glass Liqueur SetSeven Piece Bohemian Art Glass Liqueur Set 12.5" Decanter, Blue with Extensive Gold Overlay and Applied Floral Decor - (6) Matching 3" Liqueur GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold20158 PIECE TEAL GLASS W SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SET8 PIECE TEAL GLASS W SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SET Eight piece teal glass decanter set with Egyptian motif silver overlay, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Piece Bohemian Enamel Decorated Cranberry Glass Liqueur Set, 19th c., with WMF metal mounts,Five Piece Bohemian Enamel Decorated Cranberry Glass Liqueur Set, 19th c., with WMF metal mounts, consisting of a decanter and four glasses, each with WMF metal mounts, Decanter- H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Overlay Liqueur SetSilver overlay on green glass decorators and shot glasses Decantor 8" tall x 3" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liqueur Set, Art DecoLiqueur Set, Art Deco, (1) 8.5" x 3" Clear Glass Decanter With Sterling Silver Overlay, Matching Stopper, (5) Matching 2" Liqueur Glasses, All Set On A 7.75" Round Tray, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Green Depression Glass W Silver Overlay DishesSet of green toned depression glass with silver overlays of leaves on interior edges and gilt on rims. 1 try and 1 bowl. Measuring 11 and 9 inches wide.Evident losses to edges of glass from age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER OVERLAY CHINESE TEA SET W/DRAGON MOTIF, FLORAL MOTIF FILIGREE TEA GLASSES & CORDIALS 6 1/2"SILVER OVERLAY CHINESE TEA SET W/DRAGON MOTIF, FLORAL MOTIF FILIGREE TEA GLASSES & CORDIALS 6 1/2" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liqueur SetLiqueur Set 12" Bohemian Art Glass Decanter - Green with Heavy Gold and Applied Overlay - Sells With (6) 4.5" Sherries with Green Stems and Engraved Garland Motif and Gold Stencil HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruby Glass Decanter and 4 Glasses w/ Silver OverlaBohemian, late 19th / early 20th century A ruby glass with silver overlay decanter with four tumblers Unmarked Approx. h. 10.75” (decanter); h. 3.75” (glass) Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 9 Bohemian Ruby Art Glass Silver Overlay TumblersA lot of 9 Bohemian Ruby Art Glass tumbler glasses with silver overlay having a floral design. 4 glasses measure approx. 3 1/2" height and 5 measures approx. 3 7/8" height. Appear in overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Mexican Silver Overlay Highball GlassesMexican sterling silver overlay highball glasses, set of 8, features grapevine motif. Each measures 7"H x 2.5"W. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LENOX PORCELAIN W/ STERLING OVERLAY 3 PC TEA SETBeautiful 3-piece Italian crystal glass tea set with sterling silver overlay. The solid silver fused to the off white porcelain in excellent condition. c.1906-1930s Measurements: Tea Pot - 7.5" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Glass Cordial SetManner of Moser, Cut and overlay glass decanter with cut floral, black and gilt coral pattern, good condition, the decanter with stopper is 7 1/2" h x 5" w, each glass is 3 1/4" h x 2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farber Bros, NY glass overlay silver setFarber Bros, NY glass overlay silver set. Jug: 7 1/2 H x 8 W x 6 3/8 D. Glass: 5 H x 3 1/4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Overlaid Cobalt Glass SetDESCRIPTION: A silver overlaid cobalt glass set. Comprises of 6 water cups as well as a water pitcher. Each are embellished with silver toned overlay Bohemian style floral motifs along with renderingsSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Silver City Vintage Glass Pitcher, Cream, And Sugar SetSterling Silver overlay clear jug and cups with open and closed Flanders Poppy flowers. Ice lipped jar and scalloped rim cups. Pitcher measurements: 8.25"W x 10.5"H x 4"D. Sugar cup measurements: 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Overlay 1860 Bohemian Stein w Silver LidBlown Double Overlay Glass 1/2L. Aqua over white over clear. Faceted circle design. Fancy silver lid. Bohemian circa 1860. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Bohemian Art Deco Silver Overlay Vase And Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: Four Art Deco glass vessels-one powder bowl, one perfume bottle, one shouldered vase, and one handled vase-designed by Hem, each featuring geometric silver overlay patterns throughout. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Stemware GSet 12 Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Stemware Glasses. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Bohemia Silver & Ruby Red Cut Glass Scent BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three antique Bohemian perfume scent bottles, in clear cut glass with overlay red decorative motifs depicting birds and floral motifs, and further embellished witSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inchesUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8US$1,200
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Union Pacific Railroad Cruet Set w/ Original Glass BottlesUS$30
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926) Antique Silver & Glass Scent DecanterUS$25(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Five Glass Decanters w/ Silver-Plated TopsUS$25(1 bid)