Sold2023J. Ambrose Pritchard watercolorJ. Ambrose Pritchard (American 1858-1905) A Summer Stroll watercolor on paper, 1894, signed J. Ambrose Pritchard 1894 lower right, matted and framed, some toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Hill pastoral watercolor painting landscapeJ. Hill pastoral watercolor on paper landscape painting with cows. Signed lower right J. Hill. Overall 32"h x 41 1/2"w, images size 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017John William Hill(New Jersey/California, 1812-1879) Figures by the Sea, 1859, signed lower right "J.W. Hill/1859", watercolor on cream paper, 11-1/4 x 15-1/4 in. (sheet); modern frame,. Provenance: Sotheby's New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred J. Hulme, watercolor, Stretton HillsA shepherd with his flock, Carding Mill Valley, he was a painter of Shropshire landscapes around 1905-1908, image area approx. 8" X 12" plus matting and oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018FURMAN JOSEPH FINCK (AMERICAN 1900-1997) OIL ON CANVAS,FURMAN JOSEPH FINCK (AMERICAN 1900-1997) OIL ON CANVAS, SOCIETY PORTRAIT ANNE JOHNSON, PHILADELPHIA PA, SIGNED. 36 X 29"; FRAMED 42 X 36" PROVENANCE: WOODMERE ART GALLERY, CHESTNUT HILL PA, EXHIBITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Walley VaseA William J. Walley green glazed earthenware vase. Marked W.J.W. on base. 5-1/2in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased at Rago in 1990. | Local and NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. D. Crandall - Shoreline WatercolorF. D. Crandall (20th C) Shoreline watercolor, signed lower right. Dimensions: 6.75 x 9.75 framed 16 x 19" Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN103)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold202170366: Povi Tan (Paul Montoya) Two Untitled WatercolorsPovi Tan (Paul Montoya) Two Untitled Watercolors Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Dimensions: 7 ½ x 5 inches (sight) eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Acoma Pottery, signed- Florence Aragon polychrome jar- J. Estevan polychrome jar- Mike and Jackie Torivio polychrome orb Dimensions: Largest 8" H x 10" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN116-3)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023James Johnston Signed Bronze VaseJames Johnston (American, 20th C.) A sculptural bronze vase of geometric form, signed J. Johnston on base. 13-1/4in tall x 7in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three James Johnston Ceramic VasesJames Johnston (American, 20th C.) Three geometric form sculptural vases. Signed J. Johnston on base Tallest: 13-1/2in. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edmond James Fitzgerald (American 1912-1989) WatercolorLandscape, Trees on a hill overlooking a bay. Signed Edmond J. Fitzgerald lower left, sight measures 10.5 in. high x 14.5 in. wide, (with frame, 17 in. high x 20.5 in. wide). Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre J. Redoute (1759-1840) Still Life PaintingPierre Joseph Redoute (French, 1759-1840). Original watercolor painting. A still life botanical composition depicting a central floral subject, as appeared in Enlightenment Era florilegia, pharmacopoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Paradise 23 LE WoodcutSalvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989). Limited Edition Surrealist color woodblock engraving in color on Rives paper, after a watercolor. Paper with Blind stamp of the editor, J. Estrade. Titled "Divine CoSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtJ. R. Armer “Mary Lake, from hills above Estes Park Chalet. Rocky Mtn. Park”CA$10
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsArthur Meltzer O/C Still Life, Eggs & Onion ReflectionsUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Pullman Solarium Observation Car-Oriental Ltd Brass ModelsUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEarly 19th Century Watercolor PortraitsUS$250
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAlvin J. Beller (American, 1902-1968), California Mountain Landscape, Watercolor On Board.US$80(1 bid)