Sold2017Carette Limousine Tin Litho Toy CarRare and beautiful toy. Measures 10" long, lithographed sides, with hand painted roof, fenders, and driver. Car is rarely seen with large front headlight, and dry cell battery compartment. All originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carette Limousinelithographed tin clockwork auto with painted tin driver, opening rear doors 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE1054. LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE | Always impressive size and attention grabbing on the shelf, deluxe version with lead wheels and rubber tires, glass windows, lithographed body and a hand painted driverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carette, LimousineCarette, Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok (slightly slowly), paint d. due to age, handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Clockwork Carette Limousine.Car seems original except for four replacement figures. Rubber on tires have also been replaced. Car has moderate oxidation and scratching throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE157. LARGE CARETTE LIMOUSINE | Largest wind-up limousine in the series by German maker. | 15" l. | Some solder reinforcement on the inside of the hubs, drivers right arm is replaced otherwise he is alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Deluxe Carette Limousine Tin-Plate Key Wind Toyrated 7.75, 12.5"L., the tin-plate limousine has good color and some shine, has light wear and dust staining, all the rubber tires are in good condition has it's driver and two passengers, froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Made in Germany Carette Limousine Tin LithoMade in Germany Carette Limousine Tin Litho Made in Germany Carette Limousine Tin Litho. Early German limousine with driver. The car measures 13 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carette Limousine Tin-Plate Key Wind Toyrated 7, 12.5"L., the tin-plate toy has good color and shine, has and fine scratches, has driver, no passengers, rubber tires are weathered, no key so we do not know if motor works.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEDIUM CARETTE LIMOUSINEGermany, c. 1910, lithographed tin done in red body with gold trim, grey roof, clockwork driven with seated chauffeur, luggage rack, side lanterns, brake lever and opening side doors. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARETTE LIMOUSINEGermany, c. 1910, lithographed tin done in red body with gold trim, clockwork driven with seated chauffeur, luggage rack, side lanterns, brake lever and opening side doors. 12 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIUM CARETTE LIMOUSINE9. MEDIUM CARETTE LIMOUSINE | 12" l. | Spokes on one wheel are soldered & touched-up, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL CARETTE LIMOUSINE81. SMALL CARETTE LIMOUSINE | 8.5" l. | Hinges re-attached on one door & touched up accordingly, (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL CARETTE LIMOUSINE1133. SMALL CARETTE LIMOUSINE | Germany, smaller size of a series produced, this example has brake lever as well as forward and reverse gearing controlled by other side lever. | 9" l. | All original iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carette, LimousineCarette, Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw is stuck, restored, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carette LimousineMade by Carette of Germany 1920's. Made of Tin. 9" Long. Worked when tested. Good Condition. With rust and scuffing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARETTE Tin Windup LIMOUSINEOutstanding all original Carette Limousine. Made in Germany. One of the most beautiful cars ever produced. Car has glass windows, tin headlamps and coach lamps, luggage rack, and brake. Beautiful coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carette Taxi Limousine Wind Up TinGerman - 1918 - 12.5" L A superior and bright example of this iconic toy. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, Viersitzer LimousineCarette, Viersitzer Limousine, 21 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, starke Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, lithografiert, vier Personen, zwei Lampen, Gummibereifung, minimal farblich ausgebessertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carette ?, Kleine LimousineCarette ?, Little Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, drive ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Carette Nachbau, Limousine + Unique Art GI Joe Crazy CarCarette Nachbau, Limousine + Unique Art GI Joe Crazy Car, Blech, Mangel, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting theUS$10,000