Sold2024Chinese Ceramic Warrior and Dragon Figure.Chinese polychrome ceramic of a warrior riding a dragon; with wood mount (possibly an architectural or figural group fitting); approx. 12in x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese ceramic roof tile sculptureA Chinese ceramic roof tile sculpture20th CenturyThe polychromed glazed ceramic and cement sculpture depicting a warrior figure atop a blue dragon16.25" H x 16.5" W x 3.325" D ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Liuli glazed roof tiles.A group of two Chinese Liuli glazed ceramic roof tiles. 19th/20th century. ++ A male figure seated on a dragon with outstretched arms and unusual headdress facing forward. ++ A warrior is seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Chinese Roof Tile Ornamental Figures.3 Chinese Ceramic Warrior Figures in Various Poses (The Weapons are Missing). They are Beautifully Hand-Painted, with Silk Backgrounds. The Frames on these Measure 17" x 18 3/4". Third-Party ShippingSee Sold Price
2017LARGE CHINESE CERAMIC VASE WITH DRAGON AND FIGURES,LARGE CHINESE CERAMIC VASE WITH DRAGON AND FIGURES, CRAQUELURE GLAZE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 20" X 5", SKU496.27See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CERAMIC VASE WITH DRAGON AND FIGURES,LARGE CHINESE CERAMIC VASE WITH DRAGON AND FIGURES, CRAQUELURE GLAZE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 20" X 5", SKU496.27See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Chinese General Dragon Warrior Figure, GuanGong GuanYu - War God from Eastern Han DynastyBronze Chinese General Dragon Warrior Figure, GuanGong GuanYu - War God from Eastern Han Dynasty, Exceptional Sculptured Holding a Sword and Long Handle Weapon, Dressed in Warrior Attire with Raised GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wucai Ceramic Figure On DragonDESCRIPTION: Antique wucai ceramic sculpture depicting a guardian deity wearing ornate armor and riding a dragon among foamy waves. Mounted on a carved wooden base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese roof tileChinese vintage ceramic glazed warrior form roof tile figure; H: 10" x W: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese Style Ceramic WarriorAncient Chinese style ceramic figure in warrior stance with protruding horn; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling, flaws, losses; L 10 1/2" W 3 1/2" H 14 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Grey Crackle Ceramic Pottery VasesPair of Chinese ceramic pottery grey crackle vases with a dragon figure that circle the body. Measures 13'H x 7.75"W and 13.75"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ceramic Lamp Base With Figure on HorseChinese ceramic lamp base glazed in green and brown with warrior figure on horseback. With fittings: 24", Without fittings: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ceramic and Metal Figurines (5)Two warrior figures, two chopstick rests and a metal sculpture of a stork, turtle and fish. [Stork: 11" H; Taller warrior: 8 1/4" H]..See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Chinese Roof Tile20th century Chinese ceramic roof tile colorfully painted and with intricate detail depicting a guardian or warrior figure riding a large white bird. Impressed four character mark along the reverse. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Roof Tile20th century Chinese ceramic roof tile colorfully painted and with intricate detail depicting a guardian or warrior figure riding a large elephant. Impressed four character mark along the reverse. DamSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Glazed Ceramic FigureA Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figure depicting a warrior on horseback. 19TH CENTURY Height 10 1/2 x width 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four East Asian Decor PiecesFour vintage decorative items including a hardstone dragon figure, a carved frog, a hand-painted Chinese ceramic bowl, and a Japanese porcelain serving plate with a gold-tone rim marked A.C.F.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Ceramic Chinese Roof FiguresFour (4) ceramic roof tile figures (9 pcs with stands) or Temple Gods. Includes a warrior figure on horseback and three other standing figures, all in brightly polychromed traditional clothing. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Ceramic Chinese EmperorDESCRIPTION: Antique ceramic sculpture depicting a Chinese emperor wearing a black hemmed robe adorned on the front with a dragon medallion. Figure is seated on a wide throne fashioned with dragon desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique (19C.) New Year Parade Dragon Vase19th Century antique Chinese ceramic vase. Adorned with four black painted foo dog faces around the top. The body of the vase is surrounded with painted figures and dragon dancing in a Chinese New YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Ceramic Funerary Urns(lot of 2) Chinese celadon ceramic funerary urns, each with a slender ridged neck flanked with meandering dragons, surrounded by figures standing on the ovoid body, together with lids with bird finialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eighteen Chinese Snuff BottlesGroup of 18 Chinese snuff bottles, including: 10 inside-painted glass, seven of square form, three of rounded form; four enameled ceramics, with designs of dragons, figures and characters, each with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Ceramic Chinese FigurineChinese ceramic figure of a man or warrior.Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 8.5 inches wide, 11 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Terracotta Tang Warrior FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Tang dynasty warrior figure composed of ceramics with multi colored glossy glaze finish. Mounted to a round black marble base. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Ceramic Planter w/ Carved Wood Pedestal Total H: 29.5" D: 14"US$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresChinese Yuan Red Glaze Porcelain Vase With Hand Carved Dragon DesignUS$450
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Large Old Chinese Guardian Warrior Sword Statues Carved Wood Spear Blade Statue FigureUS$200