Sold2024Charlie Chaplin Modern Times posterA rare 1972 reissue of the classic done for his vist to American to accept Lifetime Oscar award in folded as issued near mont condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Times - Charlie Chaplin (R.1959) US 6 SH MovieModern Times - Charlie Chaplin (R.1959) US 6 SH Movie Poster Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $316.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2024Les Temps Moderns Charlie ChaplinMODERN TIMES Print ( 1936), Belgian Poster On Linen, Chaplin, Tramp printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurel & Hardy, 3 Stooges, Charlie Chaplin Posters3 Spanish language movie posters from Argentina. El Festival de Los 3 Chiflados (The 3 Stooges), 43" x 29"; Tiempos Modernos (Modern Times), 1936, Internacional Films, starring & written, directed & pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Still. Charlie Chaplin. For Modern TimesWith back stamp for Modern Times with Paulette Goddard and Chester Conklin by Lopert Film. With the negative from which it was made. 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlie Chaplin Poster.This lot consists of large Charlie Chaplin print poster for the film "Tempi Moderni." Chaplin is depicted in his usual garb with hat and cane. He is shown as if he is running away from the gears thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mr Brainwash MBW Charlie Chaplin Poster Print un-signedMr Brainwash MBW Charlie Chaplin Poster Print un-signed84 X 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRAMED CHARLIE CHAPLIN POSTERVintage 1976, Charlie Chaplin "The Adventurer" Lithographed Poster. Printed by Portal Publications in Sausalito California. Framed measures 22"x 32.75"x1". Image measures 17.5 x 28". Weight 7 pds 8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Chaplin Fred Karno Poster Empress Wow Wows 1913THIS IS ONE OF THE OLDEST & RAREST of the Charlie Chaplin posters to ever come on the market. The information in quotes below was kindly given to Appraisal & Estates Sale Specialists, Inc by noted autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Charlie Chaplin "The Gold Rush" PosterA large vintage colored poster for the 1925 film "The Gold Rush" written, directed, and produced by Charlie Chaplin. Poster is cut in to 6 separate sheets. One section bearing stamp to verso "QuimeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillies no-hitters of modern times poster(22in.x32in.)Phillies no-hitters of modern times poster(22in.x32in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Chaplin rare posterA rare SEE YOU CHARLIE signed movie poster signed by Chaplin for famous in person collector during Chaplins trip to America to accept his Lifetime Acheivement Oscar award with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Cartier Charlie Chaplin Framed PosterRoger Cartier Charlie Chaplin Framed Poster . Measures approx 16 1/2" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Charlie Chaplin French movie posterOriginal Charlie Chaplin French "Mademoiselle Charlot" movie poster. 63 1/2"h x 43 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Charlie Chaplin French movie posterOriginal Charlie Chaplin French "Music Hall" movie poster. Printed by Richier -Laugier _ Paris. 64 1/2"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Poster - Charlie Chaplin L'Eterno VagabondArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Charlie Chaplin L'Eterno Vagabond Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster - Charlie Chaplin L'Eterno VagabondArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Charlie Chaplin L'Eterno Vagabond Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Chaplin Walk Framed PosterCharlie Chaplin Walk Framed Poster, The New Foxt Trot Song, Charlie Chaplin Walk, Words by WM A. Downs, Music by Roy Barton, Essanay, HArold Rossiter Music Company. Size: 14.75 x 11.25" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms, "Charlie Chaplin" paper doll posterRed Grooms, "Charlie Chaplin" paper doll poster, Red Grooms (American, b. 1937), co-published with Shark's, Incorporated, 1986, loose and unframed, 39"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Movie Poster French Film poster Charlie ChaplinMovie Poster French Film poster for Charlie Chaplin’s film: Un Vrai Charlot. Country: France. Year: 1940s. Size (cm): 79.5x60. Fair condition, repaired folds, paper losses in margins and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1968 POSTER - CHARLIE CHAPLIN & THE KEYSTONE COPS BY ELAINE HANELOCKVINTAGE 1968 POSTER - CHARLIE CHAPLIN & THE KEYSTONE COPS BY ELAINE HANELOCK, framed. size: 28 x 20, 28.25 x 20.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
2024Charlie Chaplin Alaskaland Cinema PosterFairbanks, Alaska. Backing is loose to frame. Measures 29 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actressesUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited EditionUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Pencil Signed Charlie Chaplin Original Lithograph Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)