Sold2024Chucky (2021) - Original Chucky DollAn original Chucky doll featured in the production of the hit US TV series Chucky. Before Annabelle of the “Conjuring” movie series, there was another terrifying doll. After a vintage Chucky dSee Sold Price
Sold20211938 International Ambulance Used During WWII, Banyon1938 International Ambulance Used During WWII, Banyon TV Series, & Who is The Black Dahlia TV Movie (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This 1938 International Ambulance has had quite the interesting life sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, The Thames ...Ellsworth Kelly The Thames (from the States of the River series) 2005lithograph on Arches Cover image: 41.25 h × 28.25 w in (105 × 72 cm) sheet: 45.25 h × 32 w in (115 × 81 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold201624. Johnny Winter Barnabas Collins Cane- 20th Century-24. Johnny Winter Barnabas Collins Cane- 20th Century- A cast silver metal handle which was used by Barnabas Collins in the TV series Dark Shadows, two color glass eyes, exotic wood shaft and a metaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Enterprise TOS Style Busy BoxA large "Busy Box" designed in the style of the original Star Trek TV series featured in the acclaimed Star Trek: Enterprise episode "In A Mirror, Darkly". This large fixture was used when it was neceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare K&B Aurora Batmobile Slot Car.In difficult to find plastic case with cardboard insert. Case has one 3" crack on top. Car seems to have no flaws what-so-ever. Very rare for several reasons: made for the 1960's Batman TV series whicSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXL Création en 1995, exemplaire de 2005 Edition Fish Design Estampillé 'FISH DESIGN SERIE 2005 GAETANO PESCE' Résine souple H: 66cm. (26in.); L: 51See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1939 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Dance Drum 1939 The rare early lithograph from a very low edition of of only 10 (ten) prints pulled, is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph, SavageCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph Savage 9 3/4"x4 1/2" image from an edition of 9 signed and dated 1939 A rare early image by the artist. SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL USee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1940 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Afternoon Dance 1940 The rare early lithograph, numbered 2 from a very low edition of only 16 total prints pulled, is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below thSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) End Men 1942 The composition of performers in blackface being subject matter unlike any other in the artist's oeuvre, despite his documenting many facets of American lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series'Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series' Oil on Canvas 2005, signed, titled and dated en verso, depicting a blurry tree-lined road having superimposed dots in various colors, unframed PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) SpacialRinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) Spacial Construction Series #46-48, 1972 (triptych) acrylic on canvas signed R Paluzzi, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 150 inches. Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Wilson Audio WATT & Puppy Series V speakersPair of three-way floor-standing loudspeakers in two sections; drivers: 1'' inverted dome tweeter, 7'' midrange, two 8'' woofers; impedance: 4 ohms; high gloss black lacquer case Top ''Watt'' Series VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Combat Belt The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action FigureScarce Combat Belt The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure Very good condition. With cape. Acquired from the at the time Head of Boys Toys at Hasbro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael Soto Escritura, from Sintesis Series ,Soto, Jesus-Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005) Escritura, from Sintesis Series , 1979, shadow box construction with screen printed Plexiglas and chromed aluminum metal bars, 30 x 70 x 9 cm. (11.8 x 27.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rafael Soto Escritura, from Sintesis Series ,Soto, Jesus-Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005) Escritura, from Sintesis Series , 1979, shadow box construction with screen printed Plexiglas and chromed aluminum metal bars, 30 x 70 x 9 cm. (11.8 x 27.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katsushika Hokusai Woodblock - Banana Garden at ChutoArtist: Hokusai, Katsushika, 1760-1849 Title: Banana Garden at Chuto Series: Eight Views of the Ryukyu Islands Date: 1832 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) Espiral Doble (from Series Síntesis), 1979Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) Espiral Doble (from Series Síntesis), 1979 silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods ink signed and numbered 28/110 on label affixed to underside heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled: Times Square Series, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, information label verso, 17See Sold Price
Sold20222005 National Championship College Baseball 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 National Championship College World Series Baseball, University of Texas Longhorns, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 49.1 grams ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005)JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Multiple I (from Jai-Alai Series), 1969 plexiglas, screen print, nylon thread, metal bars main body: 63.8 x 53 x 19 cm (25 1/8 x 21 x 7 1/2 in.); with metal baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 1995 painted bronze American HorsesMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), American Horses (From the Warrior Series), Maquette edition, 1992-1995, lost wax cast and painted bronze, 31 x 18 x 8 inches, cast incised signature, date and numberSee Sold Price
868 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRainn Wilson Signed 11x14 Framed Photo Dwight Schrute The Office JSA 189223US$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEW WILSON Signed OZARK JACKS FORK RIVER, MISSOURI Hand Painted POLAROID PRINTUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1966 TV Series BATMAN & Die-Cast BATMOBILE by JADA ToysUS$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500
449 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJim Plunkett Stanford 2013 UDA Quantum Legacy Dual Jersey Autograph Card 06 of 15US$10
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil paintingUS$70(3 bids)