Sold2024SUSAN IRWIN HAYMAKER (Pennsylvania, 19th/20th Century), Tabletop still life of flowers., Oil onSUSAN IRWIN HAYMAKERPennsylvania, 19th/20th CenturyTabletop still life of flowers. Signed lower left "Susan Irwin Haymaker".Oil on canvas, 20" x 20". Framed 24" x 24". Provenance:The Estate of Paul anSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Petroff (19th/20th Century), Still LifeM. Petroff (19th/20th Century), still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed LRC. Unframed. 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid- to Late 20th Century,), Tabletop still life of fruit and flowers., Oil onAMERICAN SCHOOLMid- to Late 20th CenturyTabletop still life of fruit and flowers. Unsigned.Oil on board, 14" x 16". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/P Still Life19th - 20th Century Polish School Still Life Flowers Oil on Panel. Signed lower right L. Lismski? Tag to verso illegible. Measures 21" H x " H x 27-1/8" W. Frame 28" X 34" W Condition: Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century American School, Still Life with...19th/20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Still Life with Flowers Oil on canvas, framed 14" x 10" actual, 17 5/8" x 13 7/8" framed Private Collection Exeter, New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century pair of tabletop fruit still life19th/20th century pair of tabletop fruit still life paintings. Oil on canvas. Framed. One restretched. Good condition. Sight: 12 x 17in. Overall: 18.75 x 23.75in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century tabletop still life painting19th/20th century tabletop still life painting depicting mug, pipe, and apple. Oil on canvas. Framed. Patch visible on reverse at upper center. Craquelure. Inpaint. Sight: 12 x 10in. Overall: 19 x 17iSee Sold Price
Sold2020N. DuBois Signed Still Life w Flowers & Grapes OilN. DuBois signed oil on canvas depicting still life with flowers and grapes, bearing signature "N. du Bois" center right, 19th / 20th century. Image: 23.5" H x 15.25" W; frame: 27" H x 19" W x 2" D. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Bassano; Oil Painting Table Top Still Life Flowers and Fruit, Mid-Century ModernLuigi Bassano; Oil Painting Table Top Still Life Flowers and Fruit, Mid-Century Modern. size: 28.75 x 20.25, 33.75 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Luigi Bassano (1900 - 1989) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN TABLETOP FLORAL STILL-LIFE (18th Century)Flowers in a jardiniere Oil on canvas Floral still life with a bird perched on the table, in a gilt carved frame h. 24-1/4 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 32-1/2 x 40 in. (frame) Provenance: Descended throughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Oil Paintings, to include a still life ofTwo Framed Oil Paintings, to include a still life of flowers in a vase, signed Hopkins, 8 x 10 inches; along with a portrait of a man standing, wearing a red vest, 19 x 10 inches; 19th/20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19th/20th Century. Oil on Canvas. Still Lifewith Flowers, Fruit, & Parrot. Signed lower right 'Paul Brobalom' (?). From a Lawrence, NY estate. - Dimensions: 35.5" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 20th Century oil on canvas, still life summerMid 20th Century oil on canvas, still life summer flowers in a vase on a table top, signed Grabwinkler, Croydon Galleries label verso, 24ins x 21ins, gilt framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Still life with flowers parrotoil on canvas American 20th century still life vase with flowers with grapes on a table top and a parrot to the right. Measures approx. 39x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Old Master Floral Still Life paintings. TablePair of Old Master Floral Still Life paintings. Table top with vase of flowers. One painting -Old Master age. The other- Late 19th century. Repair to later painting. Old relines. Oil on canvas. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Still Life with Vase, Bowl, and Flowers on a Table Top. signed Alison Weber lower left. oil on masonite. 30 in. by 22 3/4 in. In a period gilded period carved frame with some chips to gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William barnett ( Pennsylvania California 1918-1992 )Will Barnett ( American 1918 - 1992 ) Still Life Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left Barnett Depicting Flowers in the Vase Writen Sue 10/68 dated 1968 ? Susan ? on Back Framed Good Condition Dimensions 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. O/c floral still life of magenta rosesEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a naive floral still life of magenta roses against a gray background, flower petals scattered on the tabletop, apparently unsigned, 24"h x 18"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023STILL LIFE BY RAISA ROBBINS.Russian/American (20th century). Oil on artist board, signed and dated 1942 lower right. Colorful flower vase on green table cloth. Name (owner's?) and address Drexel Hills, Pennsylvania on back. 15.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Teapot Book Still Life Oil Painting SIGNEDEarly 20th century oil on canvas painting. This home interior scene depicts a still life with a cup and saucer, vase with flowers, lidded pots and a book on a table top type setting. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century German Still Life PaintingOil On Board Of Table Top With Flower Arrangement And Fruit. Signed Lower Right, 34 X 46 Framed In Giltwood. Craquelure, In Painting, And Possible Water Damage At Top. Frame Shows Some Loss. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Still Life Flowers Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Board. Signature illegible lower right corner Measures 31" x 25" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henelson, Vintage Oil/b Tabletop Still Life FlowersHenelson, Vintage Oil/b Tabletop Still Life Flowers. Oil on board painting. Signed. Original Frame. Size: 24x20 image, 29x25 outside frameSee Sold Price
341 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRobert Moore Kulicke "Still Life of Flowers", 1959, oil on bread boardUS$950(4 bids)