Sold2019Two Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figures Taller: height 20 1/2Two Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a standing guanyin wearing a dhoti, rising from a lotus base, the second a seated buddha. Taller: height 20 1/2 in., 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Regency gilt bronze Chinoiserie candlestickscirca 1815; modeled as male and female gilt bronze oriental figure holding parasol which supports candle socket, on cylindrical patinated bronze base on square footed base, 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIXraffiguranti crostacei; usure, graffi Alt. massima cm 20, larg. cm 23 TWO GLAZED BRONZE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Oriental Bronze Figure of a Horse. 20"h.Vintage Oriental Bronze Figure of a Horse. 20"h. Condition: Good with wear and light corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stone Oriental LampVintage Stone Oriental Lamp figure is 12"h 20"h to top of shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE PUTTI FIGURE WITH A TRIDENT/GIG. 20 1/2 INCHESBRONZE PUTTI FIGURE WITH A TRIDENT/GIG. 20 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CAST BRASS/BRONZE SHIVA FIGURE MEASRUING 20 1/2LARGE CAST BRASS/BRONZE SHIVA FIGURE MEASRUING 20 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 20 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 345 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF AA LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA Late Qianlong/Jiaqing. 20 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Asian Decorative Items.Three Asian Decorative Items. Including a carved wood element for an altar bell, a patinated bronze figure, and a patinated metal figure of Ganesh Largest: 20.5" x 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 20 cm L x 12 cm W x 37 cm H x Weight 7140 gram. seated in rajalilasana on a lotus base, one forearm resting on his right raised knee, wearing a flowing skirt and beadSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated bronze figure of an alienA patinated bronze figure of an alienmodernOn black slate plinth.height 10 1/2in (26.5cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 5in (12.5cm); overall height 11 1/2in (29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016DeLier, Moses Holding Israel, BronzePatinated and polished bronze figure of Moses holding Israel in his exaggerated hands. [23" W x 12" D x 20 1/2" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fayral-Le Faguays, Olympie, Atalante, Art Deco Figure Bronze Sculpture 20.25 inches heightFayral-Le Faguays, Olympie, Atalante, Bronze Sculpture size: 20.25 in. x 12 in. x 5 in. - removable from base. ASKart: Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962) was active/lived in France. Pierre Le Faguays isSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR SALMONES BRONZE FEMALE FIGURE ON LUCITEVICTOR SALMONES BRONZE FEMALE FIGURE ON LUCITE. Height: 20 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a puttoPatinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a putto holding a fish, on an integral circular base, H.- 32 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 20 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis OriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oriental Bronze Seated Buddha Figure, 19th c., on aOriental Bronze Seated Buddha Figure, 19th c., on a leaf decorated stepped dais, H.- 12 1/8 in., W.- 6 7/8 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819C Oriental Cast Bronze Figure of a Rhinoceros19th Century Oriental cast bronze figure of a rhinoceros. Excellent condition. Measures 12" x 4" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH C. Dimensions: 20 x 15 1/4 x 12 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE 2 ARM CANDELABRA FEMALE FIGURE MARBLE BASEA bronze two arm candelabra with a female figure supporting twist arm candle arms. The whole resting on a bronze ormolu decorated marble base. Ht: 20" Width: 12" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha /SakyamuniH : 12 1/4 in ( 31.12 cm ) W : 8 in ( 20.32 cm ) L : 5 1/2 in ( 13.97 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2020John Cavanaugh Composition Woman SculptureJohn Cavanaugh (American, 1921-1985) composition sculpture of a stylized female figure, faux-bronze finish, mounted to wood block base, signed: "Cavanaugh." 31" H x 20.5" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Indian bronze figures of Nandi and Shiva, and a South Asian bronze Garuda, 17th C. and later€400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16thC Northern Thai Bronze Buddha- 12+ inches- BEST Quality sculpting- Special!US$1,200
6 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Double Ears 3 Legs Incense BurnerUS$680
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze camel-form paperweight and a peach-shaped covered censer, 19th C.€400
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78172: A Thai Bronze Figure of Phra Malai, 19th centuryUS$400