Sold2024Chalk Borax Soap advertising mule heads(2) 12"x7" chalk Borax Soap advertising mule heads - 1 mule has cracked ear, both have minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold20237 early laundry detergent and soap advertising cardboard boxes7 laundry detergent and soap advertising cardboard boxes, all never opened, includes: Fab, Vel, All, Quick Arrow, Duz, Borax, and Help, largest is 11"T x 8.25"W x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Wood Advertising CratesNiagra Laundry Soap, Satisfactoree Brand, Borax Soap Powder, larhest measures 25”w , 14”d x 8”h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Soap Cardboard Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. This early 1900s sign was made by Hays Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. Sign features an image of a man rubbing on an African American boy's head. The colors are slightly muted andSee Sold Price
Sold2019RCA HIS MASTER'S VOICE MASCOT DOG NIPPER STORE DISPLAYVintage RCA Victor / His Master's Voice Mascot Dog Nipper Plaster / Chalk Store Display Advertising Statue. Height 15" x Total Length 18" Rear Base to HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORICAL PROCTER AND GAMBLE'S AMBER SOAP ADVERTISINGLong before P&G introduced their iconic Ivory Soap brand in the 1880's, there was Procter and Gamble's "Amber" soap as shown in this remarkable ad from the mid-19th century. This paper sign is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baird Soap Advertising ClockOriginal 12 in. paper dial, unsigned, black Roman hour numerals, spade hands, dial is fixed to the original hinged brass door bezel; original brass 8 day time only spring driven movement, unsigned witSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAIRD CLOCK CO. VENUS SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKBAIRD CLOCK CO. VENUS SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCK, painted wood with composition added to front panel to give texture to lettering, front reads "VENUS SOAP - SAVES RUBBING", face reads "See Sold Price
Sold2016E.I. Horsman Santa advertising head nodderE.I. Horsman, Santa advertising head nodder, New York, NY, cardboard, wood , signed E.I.H. Co., 12 5/8"w x 3.25"d x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Red-Figured Mule Head Rhyton after the Antique and aA Red-Figured Mule Head Rhyton after the Antique and a Minoan Style Bronze Goblet the goblet with research notes from the Newark Museum. Length of first 10 inches x diameter of opening 6 7/8 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PETE AND BARNEY EDUCATED MULES SIGN.This sign is in a period frame with wood backing, this graphic is a very early cardboard lithograph with stunning and comic advertising for mule riding in the Dan Rice Great Show. Dan Rice was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati Premium Supply Soap Co. Sign. Cincinnati: Cincin...Cincinnati Premium Supply Soap Co. Sign. Cincinnati: Cincinnati Soap Co., ca. early 20th century. Wood, hand-painted standing sign advertising soap products. Yellow and red, with designs bordering theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf’s Head Motor Oil Lighted Motion SignWolf’s Head Motor Oil Lighted Motion Sign, ca. 1950's, A rare lighted motion sign advertising Wolf’s Head Motor Oil. The largest element of the sign is a piece of molded plastic with graphic of moSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS DAVIS SOAP CO. 3D ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL FRAMEA nice example of this 3D advertising sign from Curtis Davis Soaps, featuring two nicely clad women graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains good colors. The two women show 3D clothing elemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016French advertising sign horse head in zincFrench advertising sign horse head in zinc. Circa 1880's-1890's. Originally used as an advertising sign for a ferrier, a stable or a butcher shop. Made in the repousse style in sections that were soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN FAIRY SOAP 5¢ SIGN.SSP. Great single sided cobalt blue porcelain sign advertising Fairy Soap. No discernible chips or flaws, some factory discoloration in the cobalt porcelain. Great color and shine. Condition: (9.0). ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Soap Porcelain SignStar Soap porcelain sign advertising "Extra Large, Extra Good". Paint loss and spots of rust throughout. 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN CORNER SIGN FOR ELK'S HEAD BEER.This is a beautiful porcelain corner sign advertising Rahr's Elks Head Beer of Oshkosh, Wisconsin, marked for the Burdock Company out of Cincinnati. Has great shelving to the porcelain and original grSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FORMAT PAPER ADVERTISING FOR LAUTZ SOAP.This is a framed large format paper poster advertisement for Lautz Soap with a very interesting depiction of the use of that soap, made in Buffalo, New York. It shows some areas of folds and slight teSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilmore Lion Head Oil Tin Advertising SignSelf-framed tin lithograph sign for Gilmore Oil featuring a picture of a lion's head. Reads "2000 miles of lubrication." Condition (Very Good). Size 30" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bull Head Butcher Shop Advertising Wall Sculpture22in H x 26in W x 20in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodwill Soap SledMade by Paris Mfg. Co. South Paris, ME - 1905 - 36" Tall. This sled, with advertising for Goodwill Soap, has an impressive image of Santa; his pack laden with toys. It was probably only ever used as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DST Wolf's Head Motor Oil Curb SignVintage double sided metal Wolf's Head Motor Oil advertising curb sign with bracket. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Has bracket but is missing base and poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Red Chalk Studies1. Red chalk study of a head, matted and framed, unsigned [Sight: 6 3/4" H x 5" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W]. 2. Multiple figure study in red chalk [Sight: 7 1/2" H x 10" W; Frame: 13" H x 15 3/8"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsStar Soap "Extra Large Extra Good" Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ BracketUS$150(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.US$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Vintage NOS Toys; Spider Man, Popeye, McDonalds, NY Yankees Bobble HeadUS$65(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Indian Head Graphic Automobile Product CansUS$42(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 9 1 Quart Motor Oil Cans Sunoco, DX, Wolf's Head, Kendall, RPMUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersREMBRANDT (REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN) [imputée] - Head of an Old Man Wearing a Turban -US$2,400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960US$250
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarved and Painted Animatronic Stag or Reindeer Store Display by W.L. Stensgaard (Chicago, ca.US$100(1 bid)