Sold2024Tong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922Nantucket Artist Tony Sarg (Anthony Frederick (Tony) Sarg). Country road watercolor, signed and dated by the artist, Tony Sarg, 1922 (lower left). Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tony Sarg, NantucketTony Sarg (American, 1880-1942), "Nantucket," 1931, screenprint laid on board, plate signed lower right, with key to numbers on map affixed verso, overall (with frame): 24"h x 29.5"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald L Lubeck (American b. 1942-) Landscape- Country Farm Road, oil on canvas, 20 x 40 inches.Gerald L Lubeck (American b. 1942-) Landscape- Country Farm Road, oil on canvas, 20 x 40 inches. Signed lower right 27-1/2 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owen WEXLER: Rural Scene - Watercolor PaintingOwen Wexler (American, 1942-2022) watercolor on paper painting of rural houses along a country road, signed lower left. [Art: 16" H x 20" W; Frame: 28 1/2" H x 32 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank F. English watercolor Along The Country RoadEnglish, Frank F. (American 1854 - 1922) , Along The Country Road, circa 1900, watercolor, 17 x 26 inches, signed F. F. English lower right, framed in a Victorian gilded and scrolled corner frame, 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Country Road Medium: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank English 1854-1922 America Landscape PaintingFrank F. English (1854-1922) American. Watercolor landscape painting late 19th c./ early 20th c. Features a country road winding towards a small town with a woman and baby carriage standing in the roaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIAN ONDERDONK, (American, 1882-1922), Texas Morning,JULIAN ONDERDONK(American 1882-1922)Texas Morningoil on boardsigned Julian Onderdonk lower left7 x 4 1/2 in. frame: 8 x 6 1/2 in.Provenance: Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers Lot 37 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIAN ONDERDONK OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1908JULIAN ONDERDONK OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1908, H 8", W 11", "SPRINGTIME IN THE WOODS" :JULIAN ONDERDONK [AMERICAN, 1882-1922]. DEPICTING A LANDSCAPE IN THE WOODS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED. BIRMINGHAM GALSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIAN ONDERDONK OIL ON CANVASJULIAN ONDERDONK OIL ON CANVAS, H 7", L 10", LANDSCAPE AT DUSK:Julian Onderdonk [American, 1882-1922]. Depicting a landscape at dusk with a broken wood fence. Signed lower left. Framed . Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Chambers Brown (American, 1865 - 1942) RoadRoad to Mount Tamalpais. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and titled on the reverse. Sight measures 15.5 in. high x 19.5 in. wide, (with frame 23 in. high x 27 in. wide). Born in Marion, Arkansas, BenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl William Peters (American 1897-1980) Country Road25 x 30" oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Nantucket Landscape Painting, M.A . 1920sNantucket Landscape watercolor, signed and inscribed by the artist, Tony Sarg (Anthony Frederick (Tony) Sarg). Inscribed: To Mrs H. Williamson with Love Tony Sarg compliments (lower left). WatercolorSee Sold Price
Sold202379189: After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) Spirit of Ecstasy, 20th century Gilt Bronze, marble 19-1/2 inches (49.5 cm) high on a 6 inch (15&pSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROAD AND TREES, 19IN X 25IN (48cm x 64cm)US$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929US$100