Sold201819th c. Japanese Go Set19th century lacquered go set with original box. Includes playing pieces in lacquer jars decorated with floral motifs. The board rests on four legs.Box; height: 5 3/4 in x width: 11 in x depth: 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20231984 Bandai Japan Go Bots Transformers1984 Bandai Japan Go-Bot Transformers. Includes (6) Bandai Transformers and a Tootsietoy. Good condition with light wear from age and play. Largest measures approximately 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese GO Board Game, Original Box - NOSGreat looking vintage board game from Japan. Game is called "GO" comes in the original box, solid wood board and original stone game pieces. These pieces were in a Japanese decor shop in Little TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Wooden Goban Go Game Board w Slate and Shell StonesThis is an antique Japanese GO gameboard and pieces dating to the 19th century. The heavy floor gameboard (Goban) is incised with 324 squares (18 x 18). Accompanied with two covered wooden boxes filleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Merry Go Round Friction Tin Truck (T.N)A vintage, 1950s, friction powered Merry Go-Round Circus truck by Nomura (TN) Japan. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy airplanes (6), all tin litho, Japanese Plane GoToy airplanes (6), all tin litho, Japanese Plane Go Round w/2 planes & tower, clockwork, Marx #12 windup red plane w/pilot, yellow windup plane w/pilot, KK Japan #8555 Rescue Helicopter windup, HubleySee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Lite-O-Wheel Go Kart Battery Op Tin ToyA vintage japanese tin battery operated toy by Nomura (TN). Lite O Wheel Go Kart. Tested and works.See Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (4 Sets) Holiday, Unmarked/made In Japan, Ceramic, GoSalt & pepper shakers (4 sets) holiday, unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paint loss, minor chipping or missing stoppers, 3. 5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tsuyoshi-Yayanagi Go Japanese Pop Art Tale GenjiTsuyoshi-Yayanagi Go Japanese Pop Art "The Tale of Genji" Silk Screen. Slipped in sealed Hongmu type frame, but Signed and Numbered #2 in an edition of 70. Dated 1974. Having bold colors which highligSee Sold Price
SoldCollectibles (4) Rooster/hen Figurines, Unmarked/made In Japan, Ceramic, GoCollectibles (4) rooster/hen figurines, unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paint loss or minor chipping, 7"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SCROLL PORTRAIT OF IKKYU BY SOGA JASOKUA dedicate portrait hanging scrolls of Ikkyu Sojun by Soga Jasoku. Ikkyu also known as Yi Hugh monk (February 1, 1394 - December 12, 1481). Japanese emperor Go-Komatsu’s prince, was an eccentriSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.F. JAPAN SPEED-GO RACER73. E.F. JAPAN SPEED-GO RACER | 7" l. | All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold20182 Tin Litho Cars incl Air Defense jeepDESCRIPTION: Two tin litho toys. Includes: 1) Air Defense Jeep 62651. Friction. 9" long. Areas of play wear. Runs. 2) Japan Bump'N Go car. Red with driver in yellow hat. 7" long. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Windup Friction FIGHTER PILOT w/ BOXNice Japan Bump'n Go Fighter Pilot. Nice colors and design. Works. With Box. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nishihata Tadashi (Japanese, b.1948) Times Go byNishihata Tadashi (Japanese, b.1948) Times Go by Turns , 2003 stoneware, akadobe-yu finish artists insignia to underside H 13 1/8 x Diameter 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Touching Stone, Santa Fe ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED WOODEN GO GAME BOARD 19th Century Board height 10". Width 15". Depth 17".JAPANESE CARVED WOODEN GO GAME BOARD19th CenturyOn four detachable legs. Includes two huanghuali covered containers of game stones.Board height 10". Width 15". Depth 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BOXED JAPANESE BUMP N GO CARS41. THREE BOXED JAPANESE BUMP N GO CARS | Includes, Taiyo Battery Operated Lancia Stratos GR5, Rusher Porsche Carrera, Ferrari 365GT BB | 10" l. | Jet racer lid has split corners, (Excellent to PristiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION GO KART w/ BOXJapan tin friction Go Kart. All original with great design. Friction works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE FLAMEPROOF MERRY GO ROUNDMusic of "Happy Birthday" plays as birds peck, carrousel top spring. 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunio Kaneko Japanese Woodblock Print GoKunio Kaneko Japanese Woodblock Print Go Go Koinobori (Taro) 18/155, 2008 Measurements in inches: 10 3/4 x 15 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packedSee Sold Price
Sold20201910s HIRADO Japanese porcelain yusamashi GO playersLate Meiji - early Taisho (1910s) Japanese porcelain Hirado yusamashi with underglaze blue decoration of scholars playing the game of GO on a low table, accompanied by attendant boys. Yusamashi resembSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Taiyo Japanese Bump N Go Battery Op Toy CarsJapan,Circa 1970 Includes two tin lithograph battery operated non-fall mystery bump n' go race cars, one Rusher Stingray Corvette in orange paint scheme, other a red Big Machine Champion Porsche-typeSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersYONEZAWA TIN FIRE TRUCK VEHICLE WITH BOX BUMP N GO MARVELOUS FIRE ENGINE Made In JAPANUS$60
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, the Qing Dynasty saw the Qing Dynasty in GandharaUS$300(1 bid)