Sold2024Hires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices metal signHires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices metal sign. Approx. 7x12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires RJ root beer real juices tin metal soda signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Hires Root Beer SignsLot of 2 Hires Root Beer Signs including a Scarce 10" double sided metal sign "Hires R-J Root Beer For Real-Juices" with bright colors, scuffs, & scratches. Also included is a 9.25" Hires celluloid tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/origSoda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/orig lid, oak w/2 curved metal Hires R-J Root Beer 5 cent signs & orig maker's tag, VG cond, 28"H x 19"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Soda CratesLot of vintage wooden soda advertising crated Including one vintage Coca-Cola crate in original yellow paint, one Vernon's Ginger Ale crate with 12 cent brand, one Hires R-J Root Beer Crate, two ClicqSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 HIRES R-J ROOT BEER GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 12-inch 1959 HIRES R-J ROOT BEER advertisement showcases a classic design that harks back to the golden age of soda pop advertising. This piece of memorabilia offers a glimpse into the past, captuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small lithograph tin "Hires R-J Root Beer" sign. Marked at base "General Steel Wares / Made inA small lithograph tin "Hires R-J Root Beer" sign. Marked at base "General Steel Wares / Made in Canada / BDP-1" - excellent condition - 4" x 13 7/8". Circa 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising SignVintage Hires Root Beer Advertising Sign. Measures 8.5 x 17.375 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising in Metal FrameVintage Hires Rootbeer Ad in Metal Frame. 11" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rochester Root Beer Advertising Metal SignHas Been Mounted on Wood Block, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Tin Sign11.75" x 7" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hires Root Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer28 1/2 x 8, Thermometer Is BrokenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal SignIt is in good condition with some light wear and scratches. It is 19" x 27"See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1926 "Heinz 57 Years Of 57 Varieties" Metal Advertising Sign & Vtg Heinz 57 Varieties Pure Foods sigUS$5
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500
3 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLAUS$900
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Indian Motorcycle Oil" Metal Advertising Can and coin bankUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz 57 Pure Foods Products" Metal Advertising Truck 12 x 8 x 8US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "H.J. Heinz" Mr. Tomato Advertising Clock 6 x 10US$5
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.R.A.Olson 84 Sgd Seattle Opera Advert Litho 3ftUS$3(2 bids)