Sold2022SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "REMINGTON TIRES" VERTICAL SIGN.SST. Nice displaying Remington Tires embossed tin sign. There is some staining to the white areas and overspray on the field of the sign. The piece is marked "A & M Sign Co. Lynchburg Virginia 6-86."See Sold Price
Sold20225' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9C5' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9C. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a tiny paint chip in the upper field. Measures 60"x18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale SST Vertical Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and a minor crease around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold20221937 Cities Service Acme Tires SS Metal Sign TAC 9.51937 Cities Service Acme Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field. Factory flaw in the "M" foot. Marked A-MSee Sold Price
Sold20221951 Veedol Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania Sign TAC 91951 Veedol Motor Oil "100% Pennsylvania" Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has very good color and shine with a fine scratch in the field. Dated 1951. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fresh Up w/ 7up Embossed Bottle Logo Metal Sign TAC 9+1960 Fresh Up w/ 7up Embossed Bottle Logo Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9+. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign with very good color and shine. Nice overall. Marked Stout Signs, dated 1960. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Pennzoil "Sound Your Z" SS Metal Sign TAC 9.255' Pennzoil "Sound Your Z" Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field. Measures 59.5"x11.5". Rated 9.25 by The AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Coke Single Sided Vertical SignCoke. 18" x 53.75" Single sided embossed vertical tin sign with yellow button and Coca Cola bottle logo. The sign has bright color and there are some dings throughout the field with some light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood back vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and light wear around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Cities Service Tires Embossed SignNearly 5ft vintage single sided embossed tin Cities Service Tires & Batteries vertical advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration, paint loss, scratches, surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED TIN FIRESTONE BOWTIE SIGN.SST. The sign is marked "A-774G-13" and has exceptional color and gloss, with a little red paint loss next to the "F" in "Firestone" and along the very outer self framed edge of the bowtie section. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1948 61" Fisk Time to Re-Tire SS Metal Sign TAC 8Fisk "Time to Re-Tire" w/ Boy Logo single sided tin (SST) embossed vertical sign. Very good color and shine. Sign has wear and fine scratches. Marked A.A.W., dated 1948. Measures 61"x16". Rated 8 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries 1958 Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va. 10-58", bottom right edge. 59.5" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VERNORS GINGER ALE ADVERTISING SIGN DRINK VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SINGLE SIDED METAL SIGN, VERTICAL SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN - EMBOSSED WITH EXCELLENT PAINT AND COLOR - MARKED MADE IN U.S.A. DONASCO 8-50, FORM NO. 50 - 54 1/2" X 18 1/2 Terms:See Sold Price
Sold2021Delaware Punch Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed vertical embossed tin advertising sign for Delaware Punch soda, of rectangular form, brightly colored graphic of a bottle behind a sunburst border, stylized lettering that reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Uncle Dan's Root Beer SST Vertical Sign - 8.5SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has light wear on the embossed Dan's lettering at the top and only one small paint chip in the bottle. The perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, VA., 5-58" lower right edge. Exhibits surface losses with accompanying oxidation at the lower edge, within the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlop Tires Vertical SignAmerican. 1970. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "A-M Inc., Lynchburg, VA., 11-70 Made in U.S.A" lower right edge. Exhibits a few very minor shallow impressions and scratches at extreme edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Cola Sun Drop SST Emb. Metal Sign TAC 8.75Refreshing Pick-Up Golden Cola Sun Drop Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Vertical bottle shaped sign. Excellent color and shine with light wear and a few tiny paint chips in the field. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Firestone Tires Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Firestone Tires Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichol Kola Vertical SignAmerican. 1930s. Embossed tin single-sided (SST). Marked, "The Parker Metal Dec Co. Balto, MD", bottom right corner. 35.5" x 12". From the Glen Paruk (Tin Canada) Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021McCreary Tires Since 1915 SST Vertical Embossed MetalMcCreary Tires Since 1915 single sided tin (SST) vertical embossed wood backed sign. Good color and shine with light wear. Field is clean with dings around the perimeter. Measures 70.5"x16.5". Rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Farm Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9Firestone Farm Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear. Measures 12"x48". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #03See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPhillips 66 Tires Cold Rubber Tread Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$425(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$300(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$375(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFirestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display SignUS$320(5 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP SIGN W/ ELG GRAPHICS AGS 89US$1,000(1 bid)