SoldA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURINE OF A LADY FEEDING CHICKEN Japan, Meiji-Era Partially rubbed. Verso signedA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURINE OF A LADY FEEDING CHICKEN Japan, Meiji-Era Partially rubbed. Verso signed in japanese. 21.5 cm high. JAPANISCHE BÄUERIN MIT HÜHNERN Japan, Meiji-Periode Bronze, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Warrior Figuresgilt and polychrome-painted painted metal Each 19 in. (48.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 48 cm. W. 16.5 cm. L. 36.5 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale oSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE STANDING GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE STANDING GUANYIN. 48.5 cm by 16.5 cm by 7.3 cm. Weight 4530 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea delivery. CombinedSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE VAJRA PESTLETIBETAN GILT BRONZE VAJRA PESTLE. H. 48.5 cm. Diam. 12 cm. Weight 4390 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA (1529-1608), BRONZE GROUP 'NESSUS & DEIANIRA', ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURYAFTER GIAMBOLOGNA (1529-1608), BRONZE GROUP 'NESSUS & DEIANIRA' ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY On ebonised wooden base the bronze 40cm high, 51.5 cm high overall, the base 14cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-bronze Figure of GuanyinGilt-bronze Figure of Guanyin Height:48cm, Width:22cm, Weight:15.5kg At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to help witSee Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 48 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 18600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. 25.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha bronze, 15-16th centuryMaterial: Bronze 35 cm (ca 13.78 in) high.Without the base, the Buddha is 31 cm (ca 12.21 in) high. The base is 20,5 x 12,5 cm.With inlayed eyes15-16th century.The base was removed long ago, probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Enamel 'Flower' VaseA Rare Bronze Enamel 'Flower' Vase Size:H:48cm L:28cm W:4400g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidSee Sold Price
2022Pair Imperial Gilt-Bronze Standing AvalokitesvaraPair Imperial Gilt-Bronze Standing Avalokitesvara Dimension: 23" (58.5 cm) High. Weight 22850 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSCHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS. 6 3/4 in or 17.1 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A GURUCHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A GURU. 26 5/8 in or 67.6 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 62 cm.W. 48 cm.Weight. 27.5 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of BuddhaChinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of Buddha The collection size: 53.5 cm high, 15.5 cm wide, 40.5 cm long, weight 43 kgThe samantabhadra bodhisattva statues, refined copper casting, patina is mellow,See Sold Price
Sold2016LATE MING PERIOD GILT BRONZE BUDDHALATE MING PERIOD GILT BRONZE BUDDHA seated in vajrasana on a double-lotus base Dimensions:38 cm. high; 30 cm. wide; 21 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonnéNapoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonné enamel. With marks of use. Measurements: 79 x 46,5 x 48 cm. This elaborate Napoleon III pedestal comSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Bronze BuddhaA Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha: Seated On A Base With Hands in Bhumisparsamudra, With Hair Pulled Back into A Bun And Tucked Behind A Crown; Size: 57.5 cm high, 24 cm wide, 38 cm long, weighs 46.7 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BRONZE ESTATE SCULPTUREFigure of a horse. 215 cm. high; 300 cm. wide; 90 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHAholding a sword aloft, seated on a double lotus cushion, possibly Ming 19 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY; H. 93 cm. W. 48 cm. Weight 70000 gram.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th CenturyUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese old bohdda bronze statue with original wood base High: 22 cm Width: 20 cmUS$50
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$52(9 bids)