Sold2024Boris Khrenov, Russian Watercolor on PaperBoris Khrenov, Russian (Son of Alexander Khrenov) Watercolor on Paper "Shanghi". Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Solotareff - FemmeLot 65 Boris Solotareff Russian (1889-1966) Femme watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 9 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Anisfeld, Russian, 1879 to 1973, a watercolor on paper male portrait painting. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris Izrailevich Anisfeld was a Russian-American painter who worked as a theater desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS RIAB (Russian Federation/America, 1898-1975), Pair of paintings depicting mallards in flight.,BORIS RIABRussian Federation/America, 1898-1975Pair of paintings depicting mallards in flight. Signed lower right.Watercolors on paper, 38.25” x 18.5” sight. Framed 27.75” x 47”See Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Raib(Russia, 1898-1975) Large watercolor on paper of mallards in flight with tree tops below, signed lower right, ÒB. RaibÓ. Good overall condition with some foxing to paper. No tears detected and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boris Solotareff (Russian, 1889-1966)Drawing of men beside river. Watercolor and pencil on paper, early 20th century. Signed (LL). Frame size 18.5 x 15 inches, sight size 8.5 x 12 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bidders: Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Watercolor Paper Signed Y. PimenovRussian School Watercolor on Paper, Urban Landscape. Signed Y. Pimenov? lower right. Measures 13-1/2" H, 9-1/2" W (sight) ; Frame 21-1/2" H, 17-1/2" W. Condition: Toning and mat burn to edges otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Watercolor on paper PaintingSigned: Kandinsky 22 . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting Measures: 14 1/4 by 10.5 inches, the painting is framed. Provenance Dr. Hans Luhdorf, Private sale 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky Russian (Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofKandinsky appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 13 x 11 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY (RUSSIA) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:16"WX20"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Alexej Georgewitsch von Jawlensky, surname also spelt as Yavlensky, was a Russian expressionist painter active in Germany. He was a key mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Russian Watercolor on Paper PortraitWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract style head portrait. Signed by the artist at the bottom margin. 42 x 39 cm (16.5 x 15 inches), framed: 56 x 60 cm (22 x 23.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Natalya Danko Russian Modernist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a Russian sketch for porcelain sculpture 'Family of the Soldier of the Red Army Killed in War'. Signed on the lower right corner and dated 1929. Inscribed encircled 17 oSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$100
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on PaperUS$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBoris Deutsch (Russian 1892-1978) Lithograph in color abstract portrait of womanUS$100