Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Attrib. Coppia appliques. . Cm 27,00 x 40,00 x 33,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 161,00 x 76,00 x 81,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 180,00 x 76,50 x 88,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUDOVICO BARBIANO DI BELGIOJOSO, ENRICOLUDOVICO BARBIANO DI BELGIOJOSO, ENRICO PERESSUTTI, ERNESTO NATHAN ROGERS Una lampada da terra "Polinnia" per ARTEMIDE, inizi anni '60. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro stampato. Altezza cm 171. A "PolinSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Mensola in marmo bianco venato di forma lenticolare, retta da due zanche in acciaio brunito da murare a parete. MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO BBPR Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti.Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 153,00 x 197,00 x 34,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO BBPR Four chairs.Four chairs. 1942. Walnut and leather.. Cm 42,00 x 83,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, Dieci sedie da pranzoDieci sedie Legno massello sagomato e scolpito, tessuto. Prod. Frigerio, 1960 ca. Rivisitazione dello Studio BBPR di un modello ottocentesco su richiesta di un committente privato di Milano. DichiarazSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUDIO BBPR Chair for Pierino FrigerioChair for Pierino Frigerio 1952 Wood, fabric. 34.65 x 21.26 x 23.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Studio BBPR, Due lampade da parete mod. 255Due lampade da parete mod. 255 Metallo laccato, vetro stampato satinato. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. h cm 15,5, diam. cm 38 LITERATURE: Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2016STUDIO LUIGI "GINO" COPPEDE ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARDStudio of Luigi "Gino" Coppede Art Nouveau oak sideboard, Italian, early 20th c., the top decorated with dentil molding and foliate frieze, above central short doors over the work surface, the lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass with polychrome bands 19.75 h x 9.75 dia in (50 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX ZANDVOORT July 31, 1949, racing programme with list of starters among it Luigi Villoresi€100
2 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th centuryUS$400
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMPUS$950(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$300(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,100(2 bids)