Sold201617th/18th century Chinese Bronze Archaic decorated17th/18th century Chinese Bronze Archaic decorated handled vessel. 6" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerChinese bronze vessel decorated with two lion head handles and two dragons in the front and back. Four- character impressed seal mark on bottom. 4 3/4" H x 7 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sung/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Archaic decoratedSung/Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Archaic decorated figural handled vessel with brown patina. 9-1/2" wide x 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze, Coral & Turquoise Lion VesselVintage Chinese bronze lion vessel decorated with turquoise and coral beads. Turn-able, removable head serves as vessel lid. Excellent condition (rear toe bent, see photos). Measures 8.5" x 3.5" x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A lidded Chinese Tibetan bronze temple vessel decorated with dragons, snakes and other symbols. 22cmA lidded Chinese Tibetan bronze temple vessel decorated with dragons, snakes and other symbols. 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese bronze footed covered vesselA large Chinese archaic style bronze footed round covered vessel decorated with hunting motif figures in relief, 13.75"Hx14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Keci VesselChina, bronze Keci vessel, decorated in relief with mythical animal masks and handles, geometric patterns, and key fret band near top, with an interior inscription and green patina. Height 11 in. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE FOUR LEGS RITUAL VESSELA square shaped Shang style four leg ritual vessel decorated with Taotie pattern on each side, and two handles on each side. H:7 3/8in(17cm) W:6 3/8in(15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Celadon Hardstone Incense BurnerImpressive Chinese hardstone tripod incense burner after archaic bronze vessel, decorated with Taotie mask motifs, Qing Dynasty, mounted on carved rosewood and bronze base to decorate a table lamp, 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselCHINA, 20TH CENTURYA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel. The vessel is decorated with raised mystical beasts over an impressed repeating key pattern. The underside bears a raised signature. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese red glass overlay snuff bottle.A Chinese Peking red glass overlay snuff bottle. 19th century. Overlay on clear glass, decorated with traditional Chinese bronze vessels motifs on faces and shoulders. Flattened rectangular form, on oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Figural Brush WasherQing Dynasty, a well-cast figure of a standing boy wearing a long robe and holding the rim of a large fish bowl, forming the vessel, decorated with scrolling lotus stems, leaves and flowers in relief,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Chinese Crane Decorated VaseBronze Chinese crane decorated vase, floral, bird, water and foliate decorated vessel, missing handled, includes (1) to be reapplied, 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaic Style Tripod Bronze VesselChinese Archaic Style Tripod Bronze Vessel. Size 9 1/4 inches high x 7 inches diameter. A Heavy bronze Tripod vessel decorated with animals. perfect. Provenance: Ex Private New York City collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE CHINESE HOT WATER BED WARMERA vintage Chinese bronze hot water bed warmer vessel. The vessel is intricately decorated with a gilt floral design. This piece is marked on the bottom. The late Qing dynasty. Dimensions: H: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze VesselChinese Bronze Vessel, raised on tripod and decorated with archaistic symbols. Height: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Archaistic Bronze Incense BurnersTwo Chinese Archaistic Bronze Incense Burners. Comprising: the first is an archaic bronze tripod vessel and cover, decorated with S-shaped dragon motifs on the body and cover. And the second is a bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Teapot and Two CupsChinese Porcelain Teapot and Cups, modern in date, are decorated with overglaze enamels in the famille rose palette. The tea pot is decorated with bronze vessels inspired by archaic bronzes. They eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GILT CLOISONNE COVERED CENSER & TURQUOISEPair of Large Chinese gilt bronze covered censer, in deep vessel form, wealthy decorated with colorful cloisonne enamel and gilt works of rococo lotus tendril motif, raised on open-work scrolling archSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese bronze pou form vesselLarge Chinese bronze pou form vessel, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), decorated in the round with raised archaic floral designs, two spirit-form handles, unmarked, 13"h x 20"dia Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming / Qing Dyn Gilded Bronze TapirEast Asia, China, Ming to Qing Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1912 CE. A cast bronze tapir vessel, its body elaborately decorated with S-shaped and other traditional sinuous motifs as well as mottled patterns rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE RECTANGULAR-SECTION CENSER AND COVER Qing DynastyA BRONZE RECTANGULAR-SECTION CENSER AND COVER Qing Dynasty Finely cast with a pair of openwork chilong handles, the vessel decorated in relief with a pair of lion-dogs pursuing a ribboned ball, the plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Ritual Vessel with Ram Heads - A bronze ritual vessel with aged greenChinese Archaic Bronze Ritual Vessel with Ram Heads - A bronze ritual vessel with aged green patination. Decorated with a band of geometric spirals at foot and shoulder and accentuated with three ram'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Cent. Chinese Famille Vert Palace VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of antique Chinese famille vert porcelain palace vases with ormolu fittings decorated with archaic bronze vessels and scholarly objects. Fitted with square formed gilt bronze hangiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA pendant in the shape of a white fine jade carving of a famous Chinese bronze vessel, the GuUS$100