Sold2024Buddy Guy signed Inscribed Guitar BAS LOABuddy Guy signed Inscribed Guitar BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy Guy Signed White Electric Guitar (BAS LOA)Buddy Guy Signed White Electric Guitar (BAS LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Buddy Guy Blues Great Signed Electric Guitar (BAS COA)Buddy Guy Blues Great Signed Electric Guitar (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nirvana Dave Grohl & Krist Signed Electric Guitar (BAS LOA)Nirvana Dave Grohl & Krist Signed Electric Guitar (BAS LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2023The Monkees: Michael Nesmith, Davy Jones, Peter Tork & Micky Dolenz Signed & Inscribed Guitar (JSAThe Monkees: Michael Nesmith, Davy Jones, Peter Tork & Micky Dolenz Signed & Inscribed Guitar (JSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddy Guy Signed Fender Stratocaster GuitarBuddy Guy Signed Fender Stratocaster Model #MN276886 guitar in plexiglass display, signed in person for KISS 108 owner Richie BalsbaughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Guy Signed Polka Dot Electric Guitar JSABuddy Guy Signed Polka Dot Electric Guitar jsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buddy Guy - Signed Born to Play Guitar Album JSA AuthenticatedBuddy Guy - Signed Born to Play Guitar Album JSA AuthenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddy Guy Blues Signed Poster Lithograph 13x19 (BAS COA)Buddy Guy Blues Signed Poster Lithograph 13x19 (BAS COA)See Sold Price
SoldMotley Crew: Nikki Sixx In-Person Signed Bass Guitar (JSA LOA)Black bass guitar signed on the pickguard in blue felt tip by Motley Crew's Nikki Sixx. In fine condition. Accompanied by a full letter of authenticity from JSA. Obtained in-personSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Floyd Guy Pratt Signed ESP Bass Guitar NeckESP M-IV Bass guitar neck signed by bassist Guy Pratt who has done elaborate work with Pink Floyd, Michael Jackson, Madonna and many more. He is currently the bass player for Pink Floyd drummer Nick MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Daisley (Ozzy Osbourne) Signed Bass GuitarBob Daisley (Ozzy Osbourne Band) Signed and Inscribed Fender Precision Bass Guitar Given to Jimmy Velvet W/Case, COA and Photo - This maroon Fender Precision electric bass guitar was signed by Bob DaiSee Sold Price
2022Bob Daisley (Ozzy Osbourne) Signed Bass GuitarBob Daisley (Ozzy Osbourne Band) Signed and Inscribed Fender Precision Bass Guitar Given to Jimmy Velvet W/Case, COA and Photo - This maroon Fender Precision electric bass guitar was signed by Bob DaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stevie Ray Vaughan Final Concert Signed GuitarSigned by Stevie Ray Vaughan, Jimmie Lee Vaughan, Buddy Guy, Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck and Robert CraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hank Aaron Single Signed Baseball BAS LOAHank Aaron single signed baseball. Inscribed "To Tom" (Father Tom Mulcahy). Includes Beckett Authentication Services Full Letter of Authenticity (en route from BAS at time of catalog). Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold: by Arnold Schwarzenegger SIGNED BAS LOAArnold: The Education of a Body Builder signed and inscribed colophon page. Simon and Schuster, New York. 1977 with clipped dust jacket. 256 pp. Illustrated. Two-tone covers. Measures 9.5 in. x 6.625See Sold Price
Sold2024Knute Rockne by Stuhldreher SIGNED BAS LOAKnute Rockne - All American by Harry A. Stuhldreher. Signed and inscribed front end sheet. Grosset and Dunlap, New York. 1931 with unclipped dust jacket. 335 pp. Illustrated. Blue cloth covers. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Soccer] Pele - Pele's New World SIGNED BAS LOAPele's New World by Peter Bodo and David Hirshey with Pele. Signed and inscribed on half-title page. W. W. Norton and Co., New York. 1977 first edition with unclipped price. 223 pp. Illustrated. Two-tSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Oscar] Susan Hayward Index Card SIGNED BAS LOA[Award Winning American Actress] Susan Hayward 3x5 index card signed and inscribed. Beckett Authentication Services LOA #AC85275. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Oscar] Spencer Tracy 5x7 Photo SIGNED BAS LOASpencer Tracy 5x7 photo signed and inscribed. Beckett Authentication Services LOA #AC49239. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guitar Legends Signed Dean Budweiser Electric GuitarSigned by Jerry Garcia, B.B. King, Jeff Beck, Buddy Guy, George Harrison, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Eric Clapton, Tom Petty and Jimmy PageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonja Henie 5x7 Photo SIGNED BAS LOANorwegian Olympic Gold Medallist and Actress Sonja Henie 5.25 x 7 photo inscribed and signed. Beckett Authentication Services LOA #AC49232. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Stevie Ray Vaughan - Black GuitarSigned by Stevie Ray Vaughan, Eric Clapton, Jimmie Vaughan, Robert Cray and Buddy GuySee Sold Price
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsVan Halen: Eddie Van Halen In-Person Signed 8" x 10" Photo (Beckett/BAS Authentication)US$350(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBeatles (4) Lennon McCartney Harrison & Starr Signed Framed Display BAS LOAUS$10
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerWillie Mays Monte Irvin Dual Signed Giants Baseball BAS LOA AA05926US$910
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWillie Mays Monte Irvin Dual Signed Giants Baseball BAS LOA AA05923US$910
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerWillie Mays Monte Irvin Dual Signed Giants Baseball BAS LOA AA05922US$910
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDave Grohl (Foo Fighters/Nirvana) signed Fender Squire Stratocaster guitar-BASUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsray guy oakland raiders autographed signed inscribed riddell mini helmet (JSA COA)US$62
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCowboys Emmitt Smith "TD #23 - 12/22/1991" Signed GU Football BAS & Prova LOAUS$10
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsray guy oakland raiders autographed signed inscribed pro style jersey (JSA COA)US$84
7 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerray boone bob boone bret boone signed 8x10 baseball photo BAS loa a91746US$325
6 days LeftPacific Global Auctionnegro league legends multi signed baseball 7 signatures BAS loa aa13297US$590
7 days LeftPacific Global Auctionnegro league legends multi signed baseball 7 signatures BAS loa aa13294US$590
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsbreakfast club cast signed 8x10 photo BAS COA loa ringwaldsheedyesteveznelsonUS$780
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn F. Kennedy & Jaqueline Onassis Signed 1963 Unsent Christmas Card BAS LOAUS$52(2 bids)