Sold2018PAIR OF IMPORTANT 19th CENTURY EMPIRE CANDELABRAPAIR OF IMPORTANT 19th CENTURY EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA WITH SIX LIGHT, NOW ELECTRIFIED. Height: 32 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Five-Light CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of 19th Century French Empire gilt bronze five-light candelabras with cornucopia and fruit harvest forms, further designed with spread wing swans. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of antique 19th-century French Empire gilt bronze wall sconces or candelabra with electrical fittings. Each piece has three candle holders supported by curved arms. The backplate represents a qSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire Period Bronze CandelabraPair of First Quarter 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze Three Arm Figural Candelabra. Features Putti holding torches with arms, acanthus leaves accents, foliage and scroll decorations. Antique coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early19th Century Empire CandelabraPair Early 19th Century Empire Bronze and Gilt Candelabra, 19th Century French School, ca 1815 Bronze and gilt bronze Each cast in the form of a winged female goddess balanced on a bronze sphere, holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA FLOOR LAMPSA pair of antique 19th-century bronze standing lamps with modern electrical fittings. The items represent footed candelabra with four candle holders and a central S-type bulb socket. Neoclassical ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of 19th/20th century cast gilt bronze five-light candelabra, in French Empire style with knopped Acanthine center column, decorated with scrolled rocaille and dolphins, supporting four open workSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Charles X Period Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabras- A PairPair of high-end Charles X period seven light gilt bronze large candelabras. An exquisite and desirable form of classical style with gilded paw feet base raised on the triangle pedestal fluted black pSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C GILT BRONZE WINGED FIGURAL MAIDENSA pair of nineteenth Century gilt Empire style bronze figural candelabra having winged maidens. Ht: 25" Wd: 7.5" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Empire Gilt Bronze Blackamoor Candelabras, 19th CProperty from the Estate of Murray C. Perlman, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze and Bronze Blackamoor-Form 2-Light Candelabras, First Quarter 19th Century, the pair compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Empire Bronze & Marble CandelabraPair of gilt and patinated bronze Empire candelabra, circa 1880. [35 1/2" H x 11" W x 8 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Empire Six Light Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Antique, 19th Century gilt bronze candelabra featuring 2 winged victories each topped with a six light design. They measure approx 36” t x 11.5” w. These are in great overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRAGILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY, PAIR, H 17" - 30":A pair converted to lamps, French Empire style with caryatid central figures. Height of candelabra is 17 1/2", overall heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze And Marble CandelabrasA Striking Pair of C19th French Gilt Bronze Candelabra In French Empire Taste. These gorgeous candelabras have six light sconces. Supported by a black marble column. Size: 27" x 12".~~.These regal andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra HeightA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra 19th century mounted as lamps. Height overall 34 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large French Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabra19th century, each with three paw feet below lion masks and a tapered reeded shaft, all below five scrolled arms and a central nozzle. Dimensions:Each is 9" in diameter and 28" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench, 19th century, square bases supporting a fish scale and acanthus leaf decorated column, a winged female figure atop an orb and holding aloft two candle arms and a single torch, 20-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire 19C. Antique Bronze Nike CandelabrasA pair of 19th Century antique French patinated and fire gilt bronze candelabras. Figural works depicting Nike or similar figure on a rectangular plinth, with figural gilt bronze putti and NeoclassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS 19TH CENTURYA large pair of nineteenth century French Empire style gilt bronze and painted iron figural candelabras. Depicting women in classical draped dress holding a five-arm torch decorated with acanthus motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural CandelabraPair of Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural Candelabra, early 19th c., each winged putto holding a quiver, torch, and wreath crest, h. 14 1/4 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Large Empire Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Large Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candelabra 19th century Height 36 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 Minor tarnishing to base, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire gilt and patinated bronze candelabra,A pair of Empire gilt and patinated bronze candelabra, A pair of Empire gilt and patinated bronze candelabra, 19th century, French, each in the form of a classical female holding two torches, raised oSee Sold Price
409 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Light CandelabraUS$150(1 bid)
410 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, early 19th c.US$200(3 bids)
417 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, 19th c., marked by foundry "F.US$175(2 bids)
35 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Rouge Marble & Gilt Bronze CandelabrasUS$2,500(1 bid)
35 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. French Figural Gilt Bronze Six Light CandelabrasUS$5,500
35 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Museum Quality Gilt Bronze Mounted Baccarat Crystal CandelabrasUS$20,000
35 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Pair of Cobalt Sèvres Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasUS$5,500