Sold2017BRONZE MERMAID FOUNTAIN SCULPTURE, 45"hBronze sculpture, a mermaid seated on a rock above a dolphin, plumbed as a fountain with water issuing from dolphins mouth, 45"h, 23"w, 20"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MERMAID SITTING ON ROCK SCULPTURE 19"-BRONZE MERMAID SITTING ON ROCK SCULPTURE-Mermaid Sitting ON Rock Looking Beyond THE Horizon Fantasy Figurine Statue-SIZE: 19"'X 7" X 18"-GOOD CONDITION-JR SR BAC SLF 09/20 Bidders may pick up their iSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE MERMAID SITTING ON ROCK SCULPTURE 19"-BRONZE MERMAID SITTING ON ROCK SCULPTURE -Mermaid Sitting ON Rock Looking Beyond THE Horizon Fantasy Figurine Statue-SIZE: 19"'X 7" X 18"-GOOD CONDITION -JR SR BAC SLF 09/20 Bidders may pick up theirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Special Patina Mermaid Fantasy Bronze SculptureThis beautiful mermaid lays out on a rock above the ocean waters she calls home. Her hair and fin have a sea green finish. The scales are perfectly and meticulously on her tail. Shells and starfishesSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MERMAID & SWAN FOUNTAINLarge Garden Fountain Sculpture, depicting a mermaid sitting atop a rock and holding an open shell positioned to shower a spread wing swan sitting in front of her; with green verdigris and brown patinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Mermaid SculptureDESCRIPTION: Small Porcelain mermaid sculpture inspired by The Little Mermaid, a bronze statue by Edvard Eriksen, depicting a mermaid. The sculpture is displayed on a rock by the waterside at the LangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Deco 'Sirens' Mermaid Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff Russia (1892-1990). Bronze double mermaid sculpture by Erte, signed and numbered on base, 119/375. Impressed with foundry mark and date, 1998 Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz White Original Western Horse Escape Rim Rock Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Fritz White Title: Escape on the Rim RockMedium: BronzeSize: 14" x 18"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sexy Lady Sits on Rock Bronze SculptureHer sexy body drapes over the rock conforming to it almost as if she becomes one with the rock. She shows her deep sensual soft side, and like a rock, she will hold her emotions sturdy and true. She pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Eyes Behind Rock Bronze SculptureIndian eyes behind the rock Bronze Sculpture with brown finish mounted on a marble base. This Sculpture was cast using the Lost Wax Method and has a brown patina and is mounted on a marble base. BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chief Riding Horse on a Rock Bronze SculptureProud, resilient, strong, and fierce warrior, this Native American watches over his land and tribe. Great attention to detail was paid to his clothing. Most Indian men did not use shirts, but he wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Mermaid Bronze SculptureDimensions: Height 14'' x Width 8''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mermaid Bronze Sculpture onmarble baseUnique Large Bronze Sealife Sculpture Of A Realistic Mermaid Sitting While Holding Her Tail. Bronze Dimensions With Marble Base:Height 12" X Width 8.5" No Reserve This item ships from Rockville, MD.See Sold Price
2023Howling Wolf Rocks Bronze Sculpture by Mark HopkinsHowling Wolf Rocks Bronze Sculpture by Mark Hopkins ( 23 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm )Howling Wolf Rocks Bronze Sculpture by Mark Hopkins, Mark Hopkins using the lost wax technique and hand-cast of bronze withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAZZARO DONATI (ITALY, 1926-1977).Mermaid?. Bronze sculpture with brown patina. Signed and numbered. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meyer-Pyritz Dachshund On Rock BronzeAntique Dachshund on rock bronze sculpture signed Meyer-Pyritz. Great quality and detail. Measures approximately 6" tall x 9-1/2" across x 4" deep. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mermaid Vase Bronze SculptureThis is a Bronze vase. It has an oval base shape and very decorative art nouveau handle in the form of a mermaid. The vase has a decorative design and the spout has a fish design. The handles depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermaid Bronze Sea-life SculptureSea-life Sculpture of a realistic mermaid sitting while holding her tail. The mermaid Sculpture is also designed for placement on a shelf to brighten up the room. This brown Bronze patina was craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After A. Giacometti - Mermaid Abstract Bronze SculptureMeasurements: 13 in H x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mermaid Bronze Sea-life SculptureSea-life Sculpture of a realistic mermaid sitting while holding her tail. The mermaid Sculpture is also designed for placement on a shelf to brighten up the room. This brown Bronze patina was craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Seated Woman Bronze Statue SignedMid-Century Modern Seated Woman on Rock Bronze Statue, Sculpture. Signed illegible. Good patina finish. size: 13.75h x 6wSee Sold Price
597 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletLife Size Ram standing on a rock Bronze Statue - Size: 38"L x 19"W x 45"H.US$2,650
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanting Trio: Mermaid-themed Bronze Sculpture Flower Vase for Elegant Home Decor - 14.5" x 7.5"US$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot Cast Bronze Mermaid Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base Original Art by MiloUS$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTranquil Majesty - Deer on Rock Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 14.5" x 13.5"US$600