Sold2024After Salvador Dali Etching Angel of Port LligatAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Colored etching, Angel of Port Lligat. Pencil signed lower right. Unframed. Plate 17 3/4" x 23 1/4", sheet 22" x 29 3/4". Some creasing along top edge, wavineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali....etching of Angel by Boat in Port LigatSalvador Dali was one of the most iconic painters of the Twentieth Century, with a range of imaginative, striking and surrealist work. His repertoire was influenced by classical Renaissance masters, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali....etching of Angel by Boat in Port LigatSalvador Dali was one of the most iconic painters of the Twentieth Century, with a range of imaginative, striking and surrealist work. His repertoire was influenced by classical Renaissance masters, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI "THE ANGEL OF PORT LLIGAT" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "The Angle of Port Lligat", color lithograph on paper, surrealist depiction of an angle and figure at a boat looking out at water and a mountain landscape, pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Port Lligat..." - LithographUnsigned color lithograph attributed to Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) titled "Port Lligat - Venus aux tiroirs," 1970. Unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W]. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO 1974SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO FRAMED WALL ART 1974 #244/245 SIGNED IN PENCIL, BLIND STAMP LOWER LEFT MARGIN, FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. GUISEPPE ALBARETTO -15.625" X 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat Diamond 18K EarringsSalvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat 0.93ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Earrings - These beautiful earrings were designed by Salvador Dali after his paintings called "MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat Diamond 18K EarringsSalvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat 0.93ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Earrings - These beautiful earrings were designed by Salvador Dali after his paintings called "MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Madonna of Port Lligat SculptureSalvador Dali Madonna of Port Lligat 151/2500 Base has some cracking, however the Sculpture looks to be in great shape. 9 1/2" x 5" x 4". 4.65 lbs. Ships for less than $50 anywhere in the ContinentalSee Sold Price
2019Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k YellowSalvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet You are bidding on a Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet This is a limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k YellowSalvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet You are bidding on a Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet This is a limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Signed "The Madonna of Port Lligat" -Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904–1989). Offset lithograph printed in Switzerland for the New York Graphic Society. Boldly signed and dated at bottom right: "Dali /1961" with inscription "Pour JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beach at Port Lligat by Salvador DaliBeach at Port Lligat by Salvador DaliThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered AP hand signed by the artist. Measures 38 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beach at Port Lligat by Salvador DaliBeach at Port Lligat by Salvador DaliThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered AP hand signed by the artist. Measures 38 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Crying Angel Signed EtchingDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Crying Angel in Village, undated, color etching with gold glitter on Lana wove paper, signed and numbered 21/300 in pencil at bottom, impression 15.5 x 19.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali "Angel with Child" EtchingAfter Salvador Dali (France/Spain: 1904 - 1989) color etching on archival paper titled "Angel With Child". Bears pencil signature to lower right. Edition: H.C. 56/75. Sheet: 20-1/2” W x 26-3/4&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Port Lligat at Sundown Year: C.1979 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 18.5 x 24.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 x 29.8 inches Catalog refeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Standing Angel Artist Proof EtchingDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Standing Angel, Etching on Paper, pencil signed and "Epreuve d' Artiste" lower margin, image size 7.5" x 4", framed 24.25" x 20". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)- Bronze"Madonna of Port Lligat," signed in cast, impressed P. A.6" H (including 2" marble base).See Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Paysage dePaysage de Port Lligat, circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, "Pegasus in Flight with Angel" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989), "Pegasus in Flight with Angel" etching (Ca. mid 20th century). Etching in blue ink on paper. Signed in reverse in plate (bottom right). Unnumbered, part of editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989), "Eternal Angel"Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) "Eternal Angel" Aquatint etching Signature in pencil to lower right corner; numbered 57/300 with embossed Dali signature and tree logo to lower left. H: 25 3/4, W: 18See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30US$2,000