Sold2022Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mé...Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mécanique tourbillon Chopard. A fine 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch with tourbillon and power reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER MOON, REF 140.8.98.S, VERS 2016boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 37 mm, cadran argent avec double guichet dateur à 12 heures, phases de lune avec guichet dateur à 6 heures, aiguille de date, mouvement méSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracel...Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18K (750) sertie de diamants mouvement mécanique Reference: 921 Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clésinger (French, 1814 -1883: A bronze group entitled 'Jeunesse de B...Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clésinger (French, 1814 -1883: A bronze group entitled 'Jeunesse de Bacchus' the young Bacchic putto seated on a striding jaguar, the rectangular base inscribed, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Tondo by Night Diamond Fiberglass Automatic Watch 002073 11Material : Fiberglass Designer : De Grisogono Movement : Automatic Measurements :Case - 38mm excluding crown x 47mm, will fit 6 1/2" wrist at most Reference/Model: : 002073 11 FuncSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO: "LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE"circa 1959 lithograph in colors signed lower right and numbered 192/200 25 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Instrumentino Black Forever Diamond Steel Watch 35593Metal : Stainless Steel Designer : De Grisogono Movement : Quartz Measurements : Case - 28mm excl. crown x 47mm, leather band will deployant buckle - will fit approx. 6" wrist max. Reference/MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze Clock By C Detouche, ParisA French gilt bronze Clock by C Detouche, Paris Third quarter 19th century The enamel dial with Roman numerals with both the dial and movement stamped C. DETOUCHE Feur, DE LA VILLE DE PARIS, the caseSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vermeil Vendome Watch, Must de CartierVermeil Vendome Watch, Must de Cartier quartz movement, the round case with signed dial, Arabic hour markers and blued steel sword hands, completed with a signed black leather strap band and signed deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic Movement Garniture de Table Set, 3 pcsAesthetic Movement three-piece garniture de table set comprising two fluted trumpet vases and one centerpiece bowl, glass vessels with scalloped edges and frosted glass morning glory design upon gold-See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrierJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrier et phases de lune, années 2000Mouvement: ca Mouvement: cal. 891/2/448, automatique, 36 rubis, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily B3 Modern Brown Leather Steel Club ChairsA pair of Model B3 Wassily style chairs, after the original design by Marcel Breuer (1902-1981). Modernist club armchair design, influenced by the De Stijl design movement (Netherlands), and the classSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14’’x 12" (Attrib.)With Certificate Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representationalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961US$5,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"US$110
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la sérieUS$110
431 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
15 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie GraphismesUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by VasarelyUS$1
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Marble Figural Mantel Clock La Source Attrib. to Broche movement by De Liau 18th CenturyUS$2,000
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.55.27.60.55.004 - De Ville Quartz Mother of pearl Dial 18kt Rose GoldUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Tresor 428.17.39.60.01.001 - De Ville Tresor Quartz 39 mm Quartz Black Dial DiamondsUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.13.40.21.06.001 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Power Reserve 39.5 mm GreyUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Co-Axial 431.53.42.51.02.001 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Rose Gold Men'sUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.18.27.60.52.001 - De Ville Quartz Silver Dial Stainless Steel LadiesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.40.20.03.002 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Automatic BlueUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Co-Axial 431.53.42.51.02.001 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Rose Gold Men'sUS$10
Jun 05BidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.18.27.60.55.001 - De Ville Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120