Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Clown By Milford HoweCanton, NY. Dated 1957. 17" tall. Jointed, hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Jointed Pinocchio by Milford Howemade by Milford Howe, Canton, NY. Circa 1950s. Approx. 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wooden Spinning Clown ToyFolk Art Carved Wooden Spinning Clown Balancing Top Toy. Approximately 9.25 x 6.875 x 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Wooden Body Clown Carnival Bottlewith carved wooden head bottle stopper. The body was made in 2 pieces, carved out and bottle inserted. Circa 1930s. 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Vintage Bottle StoppersEight Vintage Bottle Stoppers including a hand carved folk art whimsical stopper with pull-toy action, a hand carved gnome-like bust, two plastic clown-like figurines, a wooden hand-painted music boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Wooden Carved Wall Hang MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 27" tall x 32" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Wooden Carved Deer Headon a shield plaque with hat hooks. All carved out of wood with real whitetail antlers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art wooden carved & painted white swan - 29" long x 10" deep x 19 1/2" tallFolk Art wooden carved & painted white swan - 29" long x 10" deep x 19 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art wooden carved & scratch decorated pipe - w birds, snake, turtle, bear, beaver, coyote &Folk art wooden carved & scratch decorated pipe - w birds, snake, turtle, bear, beaver, coyote & deer plus interesting 2 figures playing ball - 26 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Owlcarved out of oak, stands 11" tall. Date 1864 carved in bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wooden Carved ElementFolk art polychrome painted wooden element. 32" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wooden Carved FigurePolychrome painted carved wooden figure with articulated arms. Comes with custom stand. 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art wooden carved & painted dog - beagle - 17" long x 10" tallFolk art wooden carved & painted dog - beagle - 17" long x 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Folk Art Wooden Carved BirdsPair of folk art wooden painted and carved birds. Heads remove. 29" L., 34" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1900 Folk Art wooden carved & painted figure ofca 1900 Folk Art wooden carved & painted figure of George Washington - 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Folk Art Carved Clown FigureVintage folk art carved clown figure, wood with polychrome paint decoration, measuring 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wooden Carved FiguresSet of (8) polychrome painted wooden carved figures. Tallest 8" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved OwlCarved out of walnut, glass eyes and metal claw feet. 18" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art wooden carved arrow form weathervane overFolk Art wooden carved arrow form weathervane over primitive directionals off a Scotland, CT barn - 44" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary folk art wooden carved & painted tradeContemporary folk art wooden carved & painted trade sign depicting a cow "Springfield Dairy" by noted contemporary folk artist Peter Koenig - 24 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50