Sold2023A pair of mid 20th century gilt brass mounted and moulded green glass table lamps in the Empire ...A pair of mid 20th century gilt brass mounted and moulded green glass table lamps in the Empire taste, possibly American of baluster form with foliate banded lotus collars, the foliate banded socles oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass LampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted cut clear glass decanters, now mounted as table lamps, mid 20th century, together with a Continental brass mounted etched clear glass table box. Dimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Empire-Style Table LampsPair of Unusual French Empire-Style Green Glass and Gilt-Bronze Table Lamps, mid-20th century, with mounts on the base, the column-form standards terminating in engine-turned capitals, mounted with shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical Style Table Lampsmid 20th century, brass with gilt and patinated surface, with pleated shades. HOA 29 in. From the Estate of the late Gene Fisher, Raleigh, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are availabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Kessler Baccarat Style Table Lamps, PairWarren Kessler Baccarat style Neoclassical manner cut glass and gilt metal two light lamps, mid 20th century, the cut glass of urn form, mounted with gilt metal swan handles and banded with with beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Molded Glass LampsA pair of Neoclassical Style Brass Mounted Molded Clear Glass Table Lamps, 20th century. Dimensions: Height to top of finial 31 1/4in; width 5 1/2in; depth 5 1/2in. Provenance: From a local collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF VINTAGE ROCOCO REVIVAL PARCEL GILT POLYCHROMEA PAIR OF VINTAGE ROCOCO REVIVAL PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME GILT BRASS GAS LAMPS, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, FRENCH, the globes etched with lattice and scrolling foliate and flower blooms, signed "Vianne," oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Art Deco Green Onyx & Brass Table LampsPair of Art Deco style, Mid Century Modern urn form green onyx and brass table lamps. Excellent condition. Measure 5" x 5" x 16.5", each (to switch).See Sold Price
Sold2015French Louis XV Style Gilt Brass Onyx Top Coffee Table,French Louis XV Style Gilt Brass Onyx Top Coffee Table, mid 20th c., the turtle highly figured green onyx, over a wide pierced skirt on a baluster trestle base with splayed legs on scrolled feet joineSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Asian inspired ceramic table lamps, 21"hPair of seafoam green ceramic vases in the Chinese taste, now mounted as table lamps, mid 20th century, the body centering enamel painted birds and prunus branches with applied foliage, each rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Neoclassical style glass table lampsA pair of Neoclassical style gilt heightened green glass table lampsfirst half 20th centuryheight to finial 32in (81.5cm); diameter 8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Neoclassical style gilt bronze-mounted rock crystal table lamps, 20th century Of urnA pair of Neoclassical style gilt bronze-mounted rock crystal table lamps, 20th century Of urn form, on square plinths raised by paw-form feet. H: 26 ½ in. W: 6 in. D: 6 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Bronze Table LampsA Pair of Neoclassical Style Cold Painted Bronze and Tole Table Lamps, First Half 20th Century, Each raised on a rectangular marble base, together with a mid 20th century gilt metal table lamp.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Onyx Table LampsDESCRIPTION: An antique pair of carved onyx table lamps with brass fittings and single socket outlets. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.5" x D: 5.5" CONDITION: Needs rewiring. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Empire style columnar table lampsPair Empire style columnar table lamps, 20th c., green enameled faux marble, brass mounted, unmarked, 20.5"h x 6"squSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Capodimonte Porcelain Table Lamps, PairPair of Italian Capodimonte Porcelain Table Lamps, 20th century, with classical figural scenes mounted on gilt brass four foot serpent head base. Overall: 25" H x 6.75" Diameter. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPSPair of brass-finished table lamps in form of candle sticks. Bulb socket pivots on axis. Affixed to lacquered wooden bases. Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions: H 20.5" x Dia. 11.25". Condition: WiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Mid-Century Rougier White Blossom Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two Rougier matching single socket table lamps featuring an overall white blossom design on a gilt brass base. Each piece is tested and fully functional. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century ORIGIN: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Brass and Gilt-Bronze Bouillotte LampFrench Brass and Gilt-Bronze Two-Light Bouillotte Lamp, mid-20th century, the engine-turned base supporting a pair of gilt and painted candlesticks mounted with sockets, fitted with a brass shade, h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Cased Glass LampMid 20th C. Bohemian cased glass table lamp, 19 1/2" (height) opalescent white cased cut to cranberry glass portion with hand painted floral designs and gilt trim, mounted onto a brass base, comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Regency Style Ormolu Mounted Mahogany LeatherPair of Regency Style Ormolu Mounted Mahogany Leather Top Lamp Tables, 20th c., the canted corner inset gilt tooled green leather tops over a wide bombe skirt with a central frieze drawer, to c-scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Etched Glass Chinese Table LampsA pair of etched green glass table lamps, with landscape decor with figures, brass foot and brass finial, 29"h to top of finial, ca mid 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Style Satin Glass Table LampsFrench style, mid 20th century. Decorated with hand painted neoclassical portraits and gilt Greek key and grapevine motifs Dimensions:28" H to the top of the socket., Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Revival Green Glass Table LampGothic Revival green glass table lamp. Continental, 19th Century gilt and green glass hanging hall lamp converted to fit on a later Neoclassical pedestal base. Marble and brass base, gilt metal and grSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY AND BRASS-MOUNTED BUREAU PLAT OR LIBRARY TABLE, 19TH CENTURY£3,800