Sold2024SCHUTZENFEST EUROPEAN SILVER ANTIQUE SWISS LIQUOR SHOT CUPS SET OF 4SCHUTZENFEST EUROPEAN SILVER ANTIQUE SWISS LIQUOR SHOT CUPS SET OF 4 Dimensions (h x d): 3 3/8 x 2 3/8 inWeight: 12.5 tozA Schützenfest is a traditional festival or fair featuring a target shooting cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plated Shot Glass Set With Wood BoxVintage Antique Style Silver Plated Shot Glass Set With Wood Box Description The hardwood box with brass inlay measures 4 1/4" Long x 2 1/2" Deep x 2 3/4" High 2" Tall metal cups These two brass cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GERMAN SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS LIQUOR SETComprising of a pair of bottles and 4 shot glasses. All in excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 4 small antique European silver rings for girlsA group of 4 small antique European silver rings for girls, set in the center with gems/colored glass, signed, sizes 2-4, total weight: 3.8 gr. Light wear, patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Sterling Silver 84 Engraved Kiddush Vodka Shot Cups Hallmarked Set of 6Antique Russian Silver 84 Engraved Kiddush Vodka Shot Cups Hallmarked Set of 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Northern European Silver CandlesticksPair of Antique Continental Northern European 800 pr Sterling Silver 2-Arm Candle Stick Holders Marked candelabra pair set 4.5" H 9" L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOVE ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER SHOT CUPSA set of antique Eastern silver hand engraved cups with ornate designs in a classic Persian style. Hallmarked on bottom with 84 Iranian silver standard. Circa the 1900s-1930s. Weight 178 g. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Silver Antique German Mini Ladle & 4 Butter Knives/Jelly Spreaders SetMini Ladle: 4 in Larger Mini Butter Knife / Jelly Spreader: 3.75 in Smaller Mini Butter Knives / Jelly Spreaders: 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional French Antique Sterling 12 Shot CupsExceptional French Antique Sterling Silver 12 Liquor Shots Glasses Made by R. Nigud, Paris In Very Strong Japanese Style Depicting Butterfly Handles and Carvings of Insects, Grapes, and Grape Leave. ISee Sold Price
Sold20224 CHRISTOFLE LIQUOR SHOT CORDIAL SILVER PLATE SET4 CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE STARS SHOT GLASSES. VINTAGE ESTATE SIGNED "CHRISTOFLE FRANCE & HORSE HEAD BETWEEN O & C 1935 - 1983" MEASURE 1 5/8" BY 1 3/8" BY 1". EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER AND GLASS SET OF (4) SHOT GLASSESANTIQUE STERLING SILVER AND GLASS SET OF (4) SHOT GLASSES. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) National Silver Sterling Silver Liquor CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (5) Weighted Sterling silver Liquor cups by National silver Co. Total Weight: 184 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4" W: 1.75" CONDITION: Great Condition. UnlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian, Kvosh and shot cup, set of twoRussian Kvosh and shot cup, set of two 19th century.875 silver, enamel 1.75 h x 4.375 w x 2.75 d in (4 x 11 x 7 cm) 1.875 h x 1.375 dia in (5 x 3 cm) Impressed Russian hallmarks to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN 800 SILVER & WHEEL CUT LIQUOR SET - DECANTER & 4 CORDIALSLATE 19TH CENTURY GERMAN 800 SILVER & WHEEL CUT LIQUOR SET - HANAU, GERMANY - DECANTER & 4 MATCHING CORDIALS - ELABORATE SILVER WORK INCLUDING CHERUBS, BIRDS, FLOWERS, PEOPLE, URNS OF FLOWERS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 Pc) Cranberry Glass Cut To Clear Liquor CupsDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A cranberry glass cut to clear liquor cordial cups set of twelve (12) stemware glasses. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Europe. DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 1 7/8". Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop liquor or shot cups, pair, #BLThe Kalo Shop liquor or shot cups, pair, #BL Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks applied JTL monograms 2 1/4"dia x 2 1/2"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21stSee Sold Price
2024Two Antique European 800 Silver Kiddush CupsFooted Base Cup: 4-3/8" Tall x 2-1/2" Diameter. Smaller Cup: 3" Tall x 3" Diameter. Total Collective Weight: 4.96 ozt (154.2 grams). Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Southwest Ranches, FL.ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Apollo Stacking Silver Tea Pot Cup SetAntique Apollo Stacking Silver Tea Pot Cup Set Electroplated Britannia Metal EPBM Approximately 6 _ x 4 _ x 4 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver TablespoonsSet of Eight (8) Antique European Coin Silver Tablespoons. Each stamped and bears makers mark on the handle. Monogrammed. Measures 7-1/4". Total approx. weight: 6.75 troy ounces. Condition: A few withSee Sold Price
Sold202424 ASST STERLING LIQUOR TOTS SHOT GLASSESIncludes: (1) Set of 6 Gold Vermeil Sterling 1.5"H / (1) Set of 4 Sterling John Hardy / (1) set of 6 French 950 Silver with Minerva mark / (1) Set of 4 plain marked / (4) assorted others (1 is split oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Horn Tumblers, Incl. Silver, 4Antique horn tumbler cups, set of four, one with silver rim and cartouche with illegible monogram. Largest 5" H. Silver tested. One cup missing bottom, silver rim detachable.See Sold Price
Sold2017set of 4 Russian antique silver & cut glass tea glassesSet of four Russian tea glasses with 875 silver cup holders with cut crystal interiors. Silver handles and ornate scrollwork on cup holders with maker's marks. Each is 5" h x 2.75" w. An additional twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century European Nested Brass Cup Weight SetMeasures approx. 1 7/8" high x 2 1/4" in diameter (top lid).See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Rappoport Russian 88 Charka Vodka Cups SETA scarce set of four (4) antique Russian 88 Silver serving cup vessels by Lithuanian and Faberge master silversmith Julius Rappoport (Isak Abramovich) (1851-1917). Features a figural Russian militarySee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer SetUS$90(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Antique Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 171 pcsUS$10