Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, 19th C.Gorham sterling silver ladle, 19th century, gold wash bowl, inscribed on handle: "Annie Meyenborg 1871," maker's marks on reverse. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20183 fine sterling serving pieces3 fine American 19th c sterling serving pieces including a Gorham rose & bead edge ladle, strawberry decorated slice server by J H Hart, Gorham sterling shell decorated ladle. 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202435 pc Gorham Rose Marie Sterling FlatwareThirty-five pieces of early 20th century Gorham "Rose Marie" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle dinner knives, 4 x 5 3/4" butter knives, 8 x 7" dinner forks, 7 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Gorham Mfg Co. (Providence, Rhode Island) sterling silver serving pieces, assembled set of five, in various patterns including a cold meat fork and sauce ladle in the "Saint Cloud" Aesthetic MovementSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareTotal weight 10.74 t.oz.Sauce Ladle 6 ½ in LSugar Spoon 6 ¼ in LOlive/Pickle Fork 5 ½ in LServing Fork 8 ¼ in LService Spoon 9 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, ChippendaleA sterling silver sauce or gravy ladle by Gorham in the Chippendale pattern. Ebonized wood handle. Measures 8.75" long to end of handle, 5.25" wide from spout ends, 2.25" high. Weighs 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, comprising a 12 1/2" soup ladle, a 7" gravy ladle, and a 7 5/8" master butter knife, each with matching monogram to backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" patternGorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" pattern center bowl. 12-1/2" diameter. 4" high. 26.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM STERLING MARIE ANTOINETTE ORANGE SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver 1890 Marie Antoinette Fruit / Orange Spoons. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Weight on all 280 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for TwelveA Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, in the Rose Tiara Pattern. Comprising: 13 dinner knives; 16 dinner forks; 13 salad forks; 12 teaspoons; 3 lemonade spoons; 5 serving spoons; 2 ladSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Small Sterling Silver Ladles6.5" - 4"l. Together with two plated ladles. Also including a Gorham sterling silver "Lancaster" pattern stuffing spoon, 12"l, two plated sugar tongs, a nut cracker, Tiffany child's spoon, two platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons Grouping12 sterling ice tea spoons, 8 Mexican sterling demitasse spoons, 8 Scottish thistle demitasse spoons, 1 sauce ladle & Gorham "Cancer" June spoon, Weight 11.1 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware(24) pieces including: (3) teaspoons; (3) 5 o'clock teaspoons; (6) demitasse spoons; (11) butter spreaders; and a soup ladle. No monograms. 12.55 total weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 19th Century Sterling Silver LadlesTo include a Black, Starr & Frost gravy ladle, a Gorham Hindostance 1878 cream ladle, and a Whiting pierced handle sauce cream ladle, 1881. One monogrammed. 4.52 ozt. Dimensions:7.5" L (longest). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sterling Silver Serving Ladles19th / 20th Century, American the largest 12" long. Monogrammed. Includes Towle and Gorham. total weight: 18.5 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bright Cut Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsTo include a #63 1885 gold wash ladle, a Gorham serving spoon, and a Jac Rose berry spoon. Two monogrammed. 5.01 ozt. Dimensions:8.75" L (longest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO AMERICAN SILVER SERVING SPOONSGorham pierced berry spoon, decorated with birds and putti beneath a pear tree. Tiffany Sterling Persian pattern sauce ladle. Total 99g. L of ladle 17.5 cm. (7 in.)See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving SilverwareUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 70 Pieces ModernUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 80 pcs DinnerUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th CenturyUS$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 67 pcs DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausRoanoke by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving AntiqueUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStardust by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDolly Madison by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10