Sold2024Near-Miniature Panamanian Cocle Fruiteras (3)**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 800 to 1000 CE. A set of 3 pottery fruiteras with flared feet and shallow basins. The first vessel is coveSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC or earlier Laos Buddha.18thC or earlier Laos Buddha. Near miniature at 1 7/8 inches tall, 3.25" including the custom base.See Sold Price
Sold20182 1/8" Miniature 3/4 Groove Axe, Found near Peoria2 1/8†Miniature 3/4 Groove Axe, Found near Peoria Illinois by Bob Asbelt of Peoria IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trio of Panamanian Cocle Polychrome VesselsPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle, ca. 600 to 1000 CE. A fine gathering of 3 hand-built pottery vessels from ancient Panama. First is a footed bowl with angular walls, a thick rim, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Near-Miniature Anatolian Solid Bronze Bull Figurine100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $800** Ancient Near East, Anatolia, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aero Art St Petersburg Persian War ChariotRussian Miniature Near Mint Condition Very Good Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
2024NFL HOF John Elway No. 7 Signed Denver Broncos Mini HelmetRiddell miniature, 3 5/8", autographed by the former quarterback in silver sharpie. Jumbleiah Certificate of Authenticity included. Riddell backstamp on rear, right side of exterior near chin strap faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Roman / Holyland Vessels, Pottery & GlassOriginally listed at $300 Near East, Holy Land, ca. 3rd BCE to 3rd century CE; Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A collection of 3 miniature pottery jars or vases, a Roman glass flaskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Roman / Holyland Vessels, Pottery & GlassNear East, Holy Land, ca. 3rd BCE to 3rd century CE; Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A collection of 3 miniature pottery jars or vases, a Roman glass flask, a mold formed pottery heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature 2 7/8" 3/4 Groove Axe2 7/8" 3/4 Groove Miniature Axe. Spencer Co, IN (near Evansville). Tan hardstone. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Coca-Cola Miniature Store Cutout Sheets.All three are matted and ready to be framed. One sheet has come loose from the mat. All are in excellent condition with no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size Each Framed: 17-3/4'' x 12-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Cocle Polychrome Miniature BowlFine miniature pre-Columbian Cocle pottery bowl with polychrome design in geometric pattern and temples to interior of rim. 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze BowlsLot of 4 Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Bowls c.8th century BC. Size 2 1/4 - 3 5/8 inches diameter. Fine lot of 4 miniature Ancient Near Eastern Luristan thick Bronze bowls. lovely patina. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Roman Army FiguresRose miniatures or similar. 3 pieces. 54mm scale. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 antique portrait miniature w/c's - 2 women & a gentleman in near matching framed -Lot of 3 antique portrait miniature w/c's - 2 women & a gentleman in near matching framed -See Sold Price
Sold20193 1/8" Tall Miniature Pottery Vessel, Mississippian,3 1/8" Tall Miniature Pottery Vessel, Mississippian, Grandpa's Store Collection Near Mound #30 and #31 Cahokia Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Marie Cirillo Original Miniature PaintingsTen Marie Cirillo signed original miniature paintings. They measure 3.75" x 3.25" to 5.5" x 5.5". Near mint condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Chariot c.1000 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Chariot c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/8 inches length. Unusual ancient Near eastern Luristan Bronze miniature bronze double horse chariot.Probably Votive? Condition: PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Miniature Luristan Bronze Votive Axes (3)**Originally Listed At $400** Ancient Near East, Northwestern Iran, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A set of 3 petite votive axe heads, each cast from bronze. The largest axe head features a trio of smSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aero Art Persian Banner BearersAnd Warrior Attacking Russian Miniatures #325 #093 #3764 Near Mint Condition No Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnographic Object AssortmentEthnographic Object Assortment Over (30) items including a framed Egyptian Coptic textile fragment; (2) framed Panamanian molas; (11) unframed molas including (3) miniatures; (8) tie-died and batik GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023AeroArt St. Petersburg Collection #107.3AeroArt Military Miniatures - The St. Petersburg Collection #0107.3 - American Civil War Confederate Flagbearer. Produced in 1994, and a total of 81 figures ever made. Near Mint, Unboxed, 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023AeroArt St. Petersburg #107.3 Confederate FlagbearAeroArt Military Miniatures - The St. Petersburg Collection #0107.3 - American Civil War Confederate Flagbearer. Produced in 1994, and a total of 81 figures ever made. Near Mint, Unboxed, 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt St. Petersburg Collection #AG 3AeroArt Military Miniatures - The St. Petersburg Collection #AG 3 - Agincourt - English Sir Thomas Erpingham. Produced in 1996 and a total of 184 figures ever made. Near Mint, Unboxed, 1 piece.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Carlin, England. NO EXPORT.CA$70
Oct 15Davies AuctionsGroup of 15 vintage Christmas items, grape ornaments, birds, bears, etc.US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Redware Pottery.US$25
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Miniature Full Groove Axe found in Pettis County, MissouriUS$10(1 bid)