Sold2023Seurat Exhibit Offset Lithograph The MET 1991-1992Marked on lower half, Seurat 1859-1891 The Metropolitan Museum Of Art, September 24,1991, January 12, 1992 Depicts Seurats A Sunday Afternoon On La Grande Jatte. Measures approx 26 1/4 in by 34 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crosstitch After Georges Seurat, Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande JatteCross stitch of Georges Seurat painting, "Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande Jatte" Measures 23 1/2" W x 1" D x 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.Levey Signed A Sunday Afternoon Acrylic PaintingSigned on lower right H.Levey Subject is a close in image of George Seurats A Sunday Afternoon on the island of La Grande Jatte. Depiction a woman in her Sunday bests with her husband and their pet moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seurat and the Making of 'La Grande Jatte'Seurat and the Making of 'La Grande Jatte'. Paperback, July 12, 2004. Georges Pierre Seurat (French, 1859-1891), was a post-Impressionist artist. He devised the painting techniques known as chromolumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SEURAT A Sunday on La Grande JatteGEORGES SEURAT A Sunday on La Grande Jatte Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject, a lithograph of famous painting A Sunday on La Grande Jatte Lithograph, frame measures 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021KYRA MARKHAM, (American, 1891-1967), Night Club, 1935,KYRA MARKHAM (American, 1891-1967)Night Club1935, lithographtitled lower leftnumbered, signed and dated 1-42 Kyra Markham '35 lower rightsight: 14 3/4 x 11 1/2 in., frame: 18 1/2 x 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish, LithographTitled 'La Toilette', 1923 original line lithograph, numbered 42/50, pencil-signed lowered right. Pablo Picasso, a great draftsman and master of the line, expressed "the graphic arts are...my favoriteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARROLL SARGENT JR. TYSON (PA, 1877-1956)"Snowy Owl", offset color lithograph, signed and titled in lower margin, from the folio "The Birds of Mount Desert Island", 1934-1935, with paper size: approx. 29 3/4" x 22". Housed in black and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Bellows. Splinter Beach. Lithograph. 1916.Signed and titled in pencil by the artist. This is #9 of an edition of 70. 15 5/8" x 20" image size. Fabulous piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Martin Ferrieres(French, 1891-1972) La Terrasse Vers L'Ouest, signed lower right "Martin-Ferrieres", titled on original frame plate attached verso, oil on canvas, 28-1/2 x 36-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Pow Wow Afternoon 1980 The lithograph from an edition of 150 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. Image measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan - Recreation Room Sunday AfternoonLot 238 Keith Vaughan British (1912-1977) Recreation Room Sunday Afternoon (1942) ink and wash on paper inscribed in pencil and ink to verso (upper inscription signed John Lehman) signed lower right 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso lithograph titled "Les Saltimbanques."- dated within plate 5-3-58. Frame and backboardPicasso lithograph titled "Les Saltimbanques."- dated within plate 5-3-58. Frame and backboard appears to be from this period. Total frame size 17 1/4" x 18 3/4" and sight size 7" x 9". Very good condSee Sold Price
20211924 Cadillac1924 Cadillac completely restored only 5 years ago at the cost of$150,000. Nothing was spared in the restoration. Ready for Sunday afternoon rides.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles SheelerIndustrial Series #1 11 1/4" x 15" lithograph titled lower left pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right Albert Roullier Art Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Oct 04BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print 11.875in x 8.625in SurrealismUS$10
1161 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCustom Framed Impressionism Print Long Island Sound by Mauritz Frederick Hendrik de HaasUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoger de la Fresnaye Artillery Custom Framed Print Abstract ImpressionismUS$10
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
Oct 04BidhausGeorges Seurat Edge of the Woods in Springtime Custom Framed Print 12x15 Gold Ornate Matted ArtUS$10