Sold2021Lrg Contemporary Abstract Expressionist Painting CanvasLrg Contemporary Abstract Expressionist Painting Canvas. This large painting was made with broad strokes in bright primary colors. This impressive artwork on stretched canvas would look fabulous on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas b.1938 Modern Abstract Art PaintingBaruj Salinas (American Spanish, born 1938). Original mixed media abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Titled "Stains & Marks". Artist signature and dated June 1979 on verso. Work Size: 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Medina Lievano 20C Abstract Oil PaintingMystery Artist (Columbian, 20th Century). Original abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Polychrome ground, with impasto outlines of archaic images resembling animals such as birds, and other triSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist PaintingJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 30 x 30. Wood Frame size: 31 x 31 .Technique: Mixed Media on CardBoard .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting onJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 36 x 36 .Frame Size: 41 x 41.Technique: Mixed Media on CardBoard .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuittonet Abstract Expressionist PaintingGreat abstract expressionist painting on canvas by Louis Vuittonet. Signed lower right and on backside. Measures at 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Olga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas by Puerto Rican artist Olga Albizu (1924-2005); Depicting a vibrant and colorful composition. Signed lower left and verso "Olga Albizu 1972".See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Expressionist Oil painting on canvas, "Painter" signedOil painting on canvas, "Painter", an artist and his model, abstract expressionist, signed lower left, indistinct. 4lb Approx. Measurements: painting 8 x 10 inches; frame 14.5 x 16.5 inches.Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Abstract Expressionist Painting. Acrylic on Canvas.Modernist Abstract Expressionist Painting. Acrylic on Canvas. Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 59 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024OLGA ALBIZU OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOlga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas. Signed to verso. Canvas measures 10" x 10", Frame measures 13" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020WOOK KYUNG CHOI Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting onWOOK KYUNG CHOI Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies Manner Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) manner Abstract Expressionist acrylic painting on canvas in black and white tones. 35.5" H x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Format Abstract Expressionist PaintingLarge Format Abstract Expressionist Painting, acrylic on canvas, signed Ron Witt, 84', 67" x 118", framed 67-1/2" x 118-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Gemberling Adkison Abstract Oil PaintingKathleen Gemberling Adkison (American: 1917 - 2010) mid century abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas titled "Valley". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 1966. Measures: 14-7/8" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BEARDMAN - BIG MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman - American New York 20th Century b.1937 - Big Modern Abstract Expressionist Acrlic Painting on Canvas.. Signed. 63" x 82". John Beardman was born in Youngstown Ohio December 5, 1937. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil Painting in manner of Lee KrasnerThis captivating abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas is executed in the distinctive style of Lee Krasner. The artist's skillful use of color, bold brushstrokes, and dynamic composition creatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - BIG MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman - American New York 20th Century b.1937 - Big Modern Abstract Expressionist Acrlic Painting on Canvas.. Dated & Signed. 54" x 62". John Beardman was born in Youngstown Ohio December 5, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BEARDMAN - BIG MODERN IN THE RECTORY PAINTINGJohn Beardman - American New York 20th Century b.1937 - Big Modern Abstract Expressionist Acrlic Painting on CanvaS. Entitled In the Rectory. Dated & Signed. 61" x 62". John Beardman was born in YoungSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsDreaming of Horses by Kent Paulette Derfla Signed Acrylic on Canvas Abstract Expressionist PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988US$180(3 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown ArtistUS$10
May 18Avra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern Brown Celadon Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed VersoUS$20(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007US$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998US$100
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCFRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM PAINTING ON CANVAS (After artist)US$750
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed (After artist)US$1,500
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsOil on Canvas Painting of a Little Girl, Signed -Edington- & Dated 72US$800
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas (After artist)US$650
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFloral Arrangement- Acrylic on Canvas Painting by Rhea Wenke (Belarus 1922- California 2018)US$800