Sold2017Antique John Friedrich Violin Auth. by Joseph SettinWith original hand written appraisal from 1970 ($1,250)by Joseph Settin, "The violin is in perfect condition and authentic in every part". The label inside reading "John Friedrich fecit / New York AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert RGL Leonori 19th Luminist Hudson River SchoolDESCRIPTION: A rare Hudson River School luminist 22x36 oil on canvas by listed artist Robert GL Leonori. Leonori was born in 1820 and is listed in Falk's Who's Who and the Exhibition records of the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Panoramic Boxing Photo Jeffries JohnsonJuly 4, 1910. Incredible panoramic boxing photo. "Panorama of the Jeffries and Johnson Contest Reno Nevada July 4th 1910 Taken 30 minutes before contest gate $270,775 purse $121,000 Attendance 19 to 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Painted Wood Grave Stele HoremhebTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Stele REGION:Middle East SUB REGION:Egypt MEDIUM:Wood SGD/UNS: TITLE:Ancient Egyptian Painted Wood Grave Stele Horemheb CATALOG NOTES:An Egyptian polychrome painted wood grave sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jar Lid ImsetyTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Jar REGION:Middle East SUB REGION:Egypt MEDIUM:Alabaster SGD/UNS: TITLE:Ancient Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jar Lid Imsety CATALOG NOTES:A finely carved Egyptian alabaster canopiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage Box Painted Cedar 23''x18''x15''. Polychrome u-form painted motifs with operculum shell inlaid lid. Scattered loss to surface paint from age and lid is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Drexel (PA,1792-1863) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Francis Martin Drexel (Pennsylvania, 1792 - 1863) TITLE: Portrait of Lady YEAR: 1824 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Hondius (1891-1970) American modernist artistGerrit Hondius (1891-1970) American modernist artist, who lived in both Provincetown, Massachusetts, and New York City. He studied at the Art Students League with Max Weber and Andrew Dasburg, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB ROSS 1942-1995 OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVASBOB ROSS 1942-1995 OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVAS. Size with frame 18in by 18in. Provenance: Private collection East Coast.Before he became a TV star, Ross also sold thousands of his landscape paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Indian Teak Camel-Form Occasional TableAnglo-Indian Teak Camel-Form Occasional Table Height 28 1/2 inches, width 20 inches, depth 29 inches. C Property of an East Coast CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Indian Teak Camel-Form Occasional TableAnglo-Indian Teak Camel-Form Occasional Table Height 30 inches, width 24 inches, depth 31 inches. C Property of an East Coast CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB ROSS OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVASBOB ROSS OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVAS. Size 80cm by 40cm. Provenance: Private collection East Coast.Before he became a TV star, Ross also sold thousands of his landscape paintings at flea markeSee Sold Price
Sold20201931 Dodge DH6 SedanThis 1931 Dodge Sedan is coming from a Tennessee estate collection. The car had an older restoration, and was once a show car shown across the east coast. The car has been in storage for many years, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Joseon Dynasty Korean 17th century Kang table Ming dynastyVery rare Joseon dynasty Korean 17th century? mother of pearl and lacquer Kang table.From an old east coast collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albertus van Beest 1820-1860 Seascape Oil PaintingAlbertus van Beest (Dutch American, 1820-1860). A large gallery size original antique oil painting on canvas. Painted in the American School style of the Early National Era. Titled, "Rebecca," a populSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvan Fisher (AMERICAN, 1792–1863) oil IndianAlvan Fisher (AMERICAN 1792–1863) oil on canvas-Relined, Sunset with Indian Scout on Horseback, "Lookout", 14 x 17-1/4 inches. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH C. BERLIN KPM CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1850. Saucer measures 7 inches d., cup 5.5 inches tall. In overall good condition, no cracks, no breaks. Minor age appropriate gold loss. Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WHITMAN'S CHOCOLATES EMBOSSED PORCELAINENAMEL ADVERTISING SIGN, GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION. SHOWS MINOR LOSS TO ENAMEL AROUND MOUNTING HOLES. 39 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature PortraitsUS$160(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820US$1,800
268 Lots AwayJasper52Antique 1813- 1830 Copeland Spode Coffee Tea Cup Saucer Green England FelsparUS$45
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on BoardUS$375(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy ChestUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsUS$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on BoardUS$2,650(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham EmbreeUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table LampsUS$550(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on CanvasUS$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case ClockUS$625(1 bid)