Sold2023Louis Kley (1833 - 1911) FranceLouis Kley (1833 - 1911) France Pair of Bronze Sculptures Measure 6"in HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS KLEY (France, 1833-1911), Two children embracing., Bronze, height 4.5". Mounted on a rougeLOUIS KLEYFrance, 1833-1911Two children embracing. Signed on base "L. Kley".Bronze, height 4.5". Mounted on a rouge marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LOUIS KLEY (French 1833-1911) PATINATEDA PAIR OF LOUIS KLEY (French 1833-1911) PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES OF YOUNG CAVALIERS, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1880-1900, the figures of young boys standing in exaggerated contrapposto stances, one with taSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Pair of French Bronze Putti Candlestick HoldersPair of French Bronze Putti Candlestick Holders, cast from a model by Louis Kley (1833-1911), signed on each base 'L. Kley', on circular marble base, late 19th Century W 7.2"H 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis KLEY (1833-1911) gilt bronze statueLouis KLEY (1833-1911) gilt bronze statue with an onyx base. Size: 10 1/2” H x 5 1/2” W x 4 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis KLEY (1833-1911) girl bronze sculptureLouis KLEY (1833-1911) girl bronze sculpture with a marble base. 5 1/2 H x 2 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Louis Kley signed Art Nouveau bronze fairy lampsLouis Kley (French. 1833-1911), pair of Art Nouveau patinated and gilt bronze figural table lamps, each depicting a modestly draped fairy having gilt dragonfly wings, and holding a Neoclassical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Louis Kley signed Art Nouveau bronze fairy lampsLouis Kley (French. 1833-1911), pair of Art Nouveau patinated and gilt bronze figural table lamps, each depicting a modestly draped fairy having gilt dragonfly wings, and holding a Neoclassical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Kley, parcel gilt bronze candleholderLouis Kley, parcel gilt bronze candleholder, Louis Kley (French, 1833-1911), satyr holding large urn, no visible signature, 3.5"h x 6"l x 3.25"d Provenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "Ted" NathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Patinated Bronze SculpturesFour Patinated Bronze Sculptureslate 19th/early 20th century1) Louis Kley (French, 1833-1911), Putto. 2) Georges van der Straeten (French/Belgian, 1856-1928), Bust of a Woman. 3) Giuseppe Gambogi (186See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Kley a Fine Bronze Group of a Young Boy Afraid of MiceLouis Kley (French, 1833-1911) A fine and charming patinated bronze group of a young boy climbing on a vase fearful of two mice. The finely executed bronze group depicting an naked infant boy atop ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Kley Dore' BronzeRare Dore' Bronze and Onyx Putti with Urn, Louis Kley (Fr. 1833-1911). 8"(H)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Seven Louis Kley Bronzes(French, 1833-1911) Figures of boys and putti, each signed 'L.Kley', patinated bronze, three silver plated and one gilt, tallest 7-7/8 in., smallest (gilt) 5-1/8 in., six with marble bases Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze of 19thc boy by Louis KleyBronze of 19thc boy by Louis Kley Height: 9.5" Louis Kley (Source: art-bronze-sculptures.com) Louis Kley was born in 1833 and died in the year 1911. The French artist became famous for creating severaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) FranceEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) France Title: Vincere Aut Morior - Vercengetorix Bronze Sculpture Measure 26 3/4"in H x 6 1/2"in W x 10"in D Known for: Allegory, mythology and patriotic subject sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915 France] Cast Metal Spelter Mercury and Pegasus Figure LampEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915 France] Cast Metal Spelter Mercury and Pegasus Figure Lamp. Signed E Picault. size: 30 in. overall height x 14.5 in. x 9.5 in.. ASKart:Emile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Peyrat, "Notre Dame, Paris"Louis Peyrat (1911-2001, France), "Notre Dame, Paris", oil on canvas sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 21 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) APIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED POLYCHROME CABINET, NEW YORK, in the Vernis Martin taste, after Francois Linke (French 1855-1946), the serpentinSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE PICAULT "LA SOURCE DU PACTOLE" BRONZEBronze sculpture titled on the base, "La Source du Pactole", signed E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, France, 1833-1915), further marked "Salon des Beaux-Arts, Paris", "18", "Bronze", a circular foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg lampPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg lamp France, circa 1900 bronze, red glass, clear glass unsigned converted to electricity 9"dia x 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg pedestalPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg pedestal France bronze unsigned 13 1/2"dia x 30 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (France, 1833-1915), "TheAFTER EMILE LOUIS PICAULTFrance, 1833-1915"The Whaler". Signed on base "E. Picault".Bronze, height 24". Provenance:Capo Auctions, New York.A Nantucket Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Statue of A Gladiator Wielding a MaceCast Bronze Statue of A Gladiator Wielding a Macesecond half 20th century, patinated cast bronze, bearing signature "E. Picault," after Emile Louis Picault (France,1833-1915), to the base. 31 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Peyrat French Oil Painting on CanvasLouis Peyrat (France: 1911 - 2001) oil painting on canvas of a European village. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 12-1/8” W x 16-1/8” H. Frame: 20-1/4” W x 24-1/4” H. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGervais Maximilien DURAND (1839-1911) in the style of - A small Louis XV style mahogany and gilt€240
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Saint (St) Louis France Glass Champagne/Tall Sherbet Glasses in TrianonUS$500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold ThistleUS$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original BoxUS$1,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style painted bed with upholstered head and footboardUS$400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés SideboardUS$3,000