Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOMadonna in gloria con il Bambino e Angeli Olio su tela, cm 78,5X61See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" FLATWARE, 132PCReed & Barton, one hundred and thirty-two piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) sterling silver flatware service for twelve comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp w/Favrile ShadeLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), circa 1899-1928. A Tiffany Studios bronze floor lamp with favrile shade, the 10 inch favrile shade ribbed and having continuous gold design combed or pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS BRIDGE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE BALANCE ARM BRIDGE LAMP, 1899-1928. The green opalescent shade with ten vertical ribs iridized in a wavy damascene pattern of silvery green with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” TABLE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMP, 1899-1928. The twelve sided panel shade with oval dichroic amber and greenish opalescent mottled tiles, arranged in ascending ordSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" SERVING PIECES, 16PCReed & Barton, sixteen piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) selection of sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: one partial goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDMOND PICARD Il mal di denti.PICARD EDMOND (1861 - 1899) Il mal di denti. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 61,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND; TOPPI - Agente Segreto X-9Lotto composto da 13 albi. Prima edizione. Lotto composto da: Il Dominatore, aprile 1935, prima edizione virata in rosa, strapÂpetti al dorso, buono stato. Il Mistero dei fuÂcili silenziosi, setSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts theGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts the rear view of sailboat headed towards the shoreline, mountainous horizon with stormy clouds, signed andSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sWILLIAM HENRY CHANDLER (New York/New Jersey, 1854-1928), Seascape., Pastel on paper, 11" x 26".US$70
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseADOLF KAUFMAN (1848-1916) GERMAN/ FRENCH "PARIS" OIL ON WOOD SIGNED LOWER RIGHTUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWILDE, Oscar (1854-1900). An Ideal Husband. London: Leonard Smithers and Co., 1899.US$250
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. RINEHART, F.A. (1861-1928), photographer. A group of 2 platinum photographs,US$250
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWILDE, Oscar (1854-1900). The Importance of Being Earnest. A Trivial Comedy for Serious People.US$500
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$200