Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/...PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/34. Venice: F. Garzia. Original poster advertisement for the Venice Biennale music festival held on 8-16 September 1934. A woman playing a lySee Sold Price
Sold2023Biennale di Venezia 1984 Roy Lichtenstein PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), poster advertising the Venice Biennale 1984, featuring "Non Obiettivo, II", 1963, 19 1/2" x 20 1/2" paper, 23" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990 COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAETANO PESCE Three Goto vases.Three Goto vases. Coloured hard plastic. Cm 11,00 x 15,00. Made for 'Caffè Florian' during the temporary exhibition at Biennale di Venezia 1995, commissioned by Lavazza,Publications: Domus, n. 773,See Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Toso, FamigliaFigurina stilizzataVetro soffiato cristallo.Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1962Esposizioni: 1962, XXXI Biennale di Venezia.h cm 24, larg. cm 14,5LITERATURE: Marina Barrovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia DorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Vaso della serie Repetai Vaso della serie Repetai Vetro cristallo soffiato con rientranze simmetriche. Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1968 Modello esposto alla XXXIV Biennale di Venezia. cm 26x9x9 LITERATURE: Marina Barovier, Rosa BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Ciotola in rame a colatura diDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Ciotola in rame a colatura di smalto,Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50.Esposizioni XXXI Biennale D'Arte di Venezia. Pubblicazioni; G. Grippa, L'arte dello smalto, Milano . RameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2017Novello, Tile mosaic 1956Novello Tile mosaic set in a concrete composite. Lower right, in mosaic, "Novello" Label on verso: "Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia 1956" 29" X 17" Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and Red (The Dream of Eurasia n° 6) 2012 - OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and€800
May 21Art-Rite SRLMINO ROSSO, Volo (Omaggio plastico alla 'Disperata' - Volo di squadriglia scolpito)€35,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di Venezia 1987 - LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di€150
5 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesSerenissima Enamel sign Scuderia SSS Repubblica di Venezia€330
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950US$100
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "The Thief of Venice" Personally Owned ScreenplayUS$35
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200(1 bid)