Sold2018Extra Fine Aubusson Needlepoint RugExtra fine French Aubusson needlepoint rug, 13' 10" x 9' 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Aubusson Semi Antique Palace Size CarpetFine Aubusson semi-antique palace-size carpet, 22' 8" x 12' 11". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage And Fine Aubusson Carpet.Good large size from a Scarsdale estate. - Dimensions: 14'3" x 9'9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Fine Aubusson Tapestries, France, Late 19th C.Pair of Fine Aubusson Tapestries, France, Late 19th C., 4'10'' x 10'7'' (147 x 323 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Wool. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Aubusson Style Needlepoint RugFine Aubusson-style needlepoint rug, floral design, 13' 7" x 9' 10". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large and Fine Aubusson RugLarge Fine Aubusson Rug. Approximately 117.375L x 90.75W in (9.75 x 7.5 ft)See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FRENCH AUBUSSON RUG20th Century The wool tapestry woven with polychrome floral motifs on a red, gold, and cream field centering a floral spray 118" L x 94" W. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202411X18 Fine Hand-Knotted Aubusson Area RugHand-knotted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Dimensions: 11'1" x 18' Origin: China Field Color: Ivory Border Color: Tan Accent Colors: Brown, Light-Blue, Rust, Rose, Red SKU: 1031-11X18-61-FEATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Silk Aubusson Door Surround, Dated "1901"Fine Silk Aubusson Door Surround, Dated "1901". 7'1'' x 8'4'' (216 x 254 cm). Weight: 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Patrick Evans Custom Rug 14.4 X 18Fine Quality Aubusson Style Oval Carpet With Florals And Geese. 18 Feet X 14 Feet Four Inches, Provenance Champ D'Or Mansion, Texas. No Significant Soiling Observed. Cleaning Is Always Recommended, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine antique room-size Aubusson carpetFine antique room-size Aubusson carpet, 19th c, woven wool, with central medallion of rose clusters and scroll borders, on pale pink ground, linen backed, approx. 202"l x 152"w Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 19th C. Aubusson Silk Valance, FranceFine 19th C. Aubusson Silk Valance, France. Size: 49'' x 86'' (124 x 218 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20249X12 Fine Floral Design Aubusson RugHandwoven wool, cotton foundation. Dimensions: 9' 1" x 12' Origin: China Field Color: Brown Border Color: Aquamarine Accent Color: Khaki, Rust, Light-Blue, Gray, Dusty-Rust, Pink, Ivory, Light-Brown SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Designer Custom Aubusson Needlepoint RugFine designer custom Aubusson needlepoint rug, 17' 3" x 11' 6". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18thc French Aubusson Verdure Wall TapestryFine large-format Aubusson tapestry with classic verdure scene, France, circa 1780. Detailed courtyard setting features elements of robust foliage, a trickling fountain, Arabian figures (including warSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPESTRY AND NEEDLEPOINT FROM THE 18TH CENTURYFramed 18th and 19th century needlework and tapestry:. 1. A fine pair of Aubusson tapestry peasant girl and boy portraits displayed in molded gilt wood frames from the period. 2. A silk thread embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Napoleon III French Aubusson Furniture SetA suite of Louis XVI style gilt-wood and Aubusson tapestry upholstered seat furniture. late 19th century. Comprising a canape and four fauteuils.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Chateau Aubusson Area Carpeta fine example of this Aubusson carpet in dark and light colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique French Aubusson Rug Napoleon III Red FineTitle: Rare Antique French Aubusson Rug Napoleon III Red Fine 16x18 495cmx559cm c.1870 Origin: Date: Circa 1870 Material: Wool Size: 16' x 18' Actual Size: 16'3" x 18'4" Metric Size: "495cm x 559cm "See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 18th century French Gilt Wood Berger chairs with Sofa Aubusson tapestry upholsteryRare possible 18th century French gilt wood suite of furniture. Likely Louis the 15th. Retaining its original Aubusson tapestry upholstery. From a fine southern gentleman’s estate. As foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansion Size Wool Aubusson Carpet, Late 20th C.Mansion Size Wool Aubusson Carpet, Late 20th C. Fine tapestry weave. Size: 10'9'' x 16'0'' (328 x 488 cm). Weight: 43 lbsSee Sold Price
Oct 09Bidhaus9x12 Handmade French Aubusson Wool Area Rug in Ivory Black Green Gold Pink BurgundyUS$10