Sold2016Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen (RLB) Mount Vernon SterlingEst. $ 40 - 60 Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen (RLB) Mount Vernon Sterling Fork. Measures 7 inches. Weighs 39.4 grams. Engraved on Back. Marked RLB Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Antique Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksSet of 12 Mount Vernon Ice Cream Forks in the Sulgrave Pattern from 1911. These are a wonderful set of ice cream forks. The Pattern is simple and elegant and the shape of the bowl is lovely. Each SporSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (8) LUNT "MOUNT VERNON" STERLING DESSERT/SALADSET (8) LUNT "MOUNT VERNON" STERLING DESSERT/SALAD FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "D". LENGTH 6"; TWT 7.29 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Watson Silver Co. Sterling Silver 'George Washington' Spoons & Fork CollectionDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Watson Silver Co. Sterling Silver spoons and fork collection. Embellished with an embossed portrait of George Washington and other related motifs, such as Mount Vernon (George WashSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUNT "MT. VERNON" STERLING FLATWARE SET52 PIECES LUNT MOUNT VERNON STERLING FLATWARE SET. 10 DINNER SPOONS, 7 DINNER FORKS, 8 SALAD FORKS, 11 BUTTER KNIVES, 4 SOUP SPOONS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 4 DINNER KNIVES, 5 SERVING PIECES. APPROX 1502 GRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lunt Sterling Silver Mount Vernon Pattern FlatwareRogers, Lunt, and Bowen Sterling Silver Mount Vernon Pattern Flatware. Comprising 6 dinner knives, 6 butter knives, 4 dinner forks, 6 seafood forks, 9 teaspoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Mount VernonLunt Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Mount Vernon Pattern, comprising; 11 Hollow Handle Dinner Knives (8.5 in.l.) 12 Salad Forks 12 teaspoons All monogrammed but knives. Total Approximate Weight: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022(340Pc) Rogers Lunt & Bowlen Co "Mount Vernon" Sterling Silverware SetDESCRIPTION: (340Pc) Rogers Lunt & Bowlen Co Sterling silver flatware set in their pattern titled "Mount Vernon". Flatware is stamped with hallmarks and "Sterling". Includes: (12) Dinner Forks. (W: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Brides Basket 1005g.Mt. Vernon pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's wedding basket. Total approximate weight is 1005 grams. Mt. Vernon sterling and L206 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Coffee SetCoffee pot, 9 3/4" high, cream and sugar, stamped with retailer mark CD PEACOCK, monogrammed with a "D", 26.2 troy ounces gross, early 20th century. Cannot be shipped outside of the USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy Ounces[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMS WEIGHT: 186 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim to take addiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two American Sterling Silver Circular BowlsIncluding Watson with pierced border, Towle "Louis XIV. Together with a Mount Vernon sterling silver similar motif circular dish, total weight approx. 20 T.O. Largest 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Irish Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Irish sterling silver forks. (7" long, approx. 27.41 ozt, LOW TT marks). Late 18th / Early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Towle sterling silver forks12 Towle sterling silver forks, 7" long, approximately 18.5 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 7 Normandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks 7 3/4Good condition. Needs cleaning. Total weight 518 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Lot Includes: 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6,5"L 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7,5"L 1x Georg jensen Sterling Silver DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver FlatwareFourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver Flatware.2 Regular Forks, 2 Small Fork, 4 Small spoons, 2 regular spoons, 2 ice tea spoons, 2 butter knives 15.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED & BARTON FLATWARE SETInternational sterling silver. 13 - forks 7 3/8". Approximate weight 21.85 troy ounces. 13 - salad forks 6 3/8". Approximate weight 15.10 troy ounces. 12 - dessert oval soup spoons 7 3/8". ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsYetive by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork 8.75in Fancy PiercedUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsYetive by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Sardine Fork 5 Tine Pierced 5.75 InchesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Vermeil Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set with Enamel by Mount Vernon HowardUS$10