Sold2024Large Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo TrophyLarge Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo Trophy having encised polo player on the side, John Myer Schine Annual Memorial polo trophy, 1972 Boca Raton, 1973 Houston, 1974 Boca Raton, 1975 Boca Raton, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009), Maquette for "5 in 1" Sculpture, New York CityTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009), Maquette for "5 in 1" Sculpture, New York City Stamp signed and dedicated on verso, painted bronze. Executed c. 1973-74. height: 7 1/2 in. (19.1cm) width: 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini, B & B Italia, Sofa Le BamboleEntwurf 1973, Braunes Leder. 74 x 85 x 170 cm. Vorne mit eingenaehtem Firmenetikett B&B Italia bezeichnet., Literature: Fiell, Charlotte & Peter, 1000 chairs, Koeln 1997, S. 500 (zum Vergleich).See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein(American, 1923–1997).Title:Still life with Picasso, from hommage a Picasso.Year .1973.Medium: screenprint.Artist: Size: 74.5 x 54.5 cm. (29.3 x 21.5 in.).Arches watermark and blindSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru,A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru, 20th century Marks to each: STERLING 925, (flag), CAMUSSO, MADE IN PERU 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cm) (each) 111.74 troy ounces PROPERTY FROM A HOUSTON PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 14 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND BANGLESIncluding a 14 karat yellow gold hinged oval bangle bracelet pave’ set in white gold with 58 full cut round DIAMONDS [H-J/VS], approximate total weight 1.74 carats (measures 6-¼ inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973 oil on canvas signed Stanley Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 58 x 54 inches. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany & Co Plat 950 Brilliant Diamond Buckle BraceleTiffany & Co Platinum 950 Brilliant Round Cut Diamond Large Buckle Bracelet, apx. 160 Diamonds estimated weight of Over 4.00 TCW amazing quality VVS/VS Clarity E-F Color. This bracelet weighs 74.8 graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Porfirio Salinas, Bull FightSigned Porfirio Salinas (American, 1910-1973), bull fight, oil on canvas, 14" x 11", framed 19" x 16". Provenance: Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ellsworth Kelly, Cornelia (from the Romanesque series)Ellsworth Kelly Cornelia (from the Romanesque series) 1973-76lithograph with embossing on Rives BFK paper22 h x 29 w in (56 x 74 cm) Sheet measures: 33.75 h x 40.75 w inches Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, Cityscape dining tablePaul Evans Cityscape dining table Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1973maple burl, chrome-plated steel84 w x 44 d x 29 h in (213 x 112 x 74 cm) Sold with two 15-inch leaves; table mSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO after - "LE ROI FOU" - Signed litographPABLO PICASSO after (1881 - 1973)"LE ROI FOU"Year: 1964Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 74.5x54.5 cmSigned in blue and numbered XX/200, signed and dated in the stone tooFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 ceramic tile Mask (AR 310)Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 310) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches; 200 x 200 mm., numbered 74/250, inscribed Edition Picasso, K.12See Sold Price
Sold"Flux Capacitor" Back To The Future Delorean Movie Prop"Flux Capacitor" Back To The Future Delorean Movie PropSee Sold Price
2017Ming Dynasty Large Stone Carved TortoiseMing Dynasty Large Stone Carved Tortoise Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Large Stone Carved Tortoise Size:88"L x 43"W x 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting -Li KeRanSize: 106"x54"(Frame) 71"x38"(painting) Painted On 1971, Li Jiang Sheng Jing Very Good Condition from an Old Collector - Yan Sheng Bo.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 Rosewood Chairs and Side Table w/ ShellSet of 4 Rosewood Chairs and Side Table w/ ShellSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions11/13/1948 Houston Cougars vs North Texas State Official Football ProgramUS$10
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1973 Super Bowl VII Game Program Miami Dolphins vs Washington RedskinsUS$11(2 bids)
1173 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1994 Texas High School Football Championship Program - Stephenville vs La MarqueUS$10
1053 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2002 Texas High School Football Championship Program Celeste vs PetroliaUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1996 Texas High School Football Grapevine vs Hays State Championship ProgramUS$10