Sold2021STIEFF ROSE STERLING SILVER FINE LEMON FORK 4 3/4" L VThis nice Stieff Rose sterling silver lemon fork is in overall very good condition with almost no wear. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely.. It is just over 4 5/8 inches long..See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver ForksSet of 7 sterling silver hors d'oeuvres forks made by The Gorham Co. in the Fairfax pattern. Each fork measures 5.5 inches long and have a total weight of 4.34 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Watson Bunker Hill 6 ForksMonogrammed and Some piece tarnished . Appr. 8.8 Troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watson Co. Sterling Serving Fork and SpoonVintage Watson Company Sterling Silver Serving Fork and Spoon. Measure 8-3/4 " L, 2-5/8" W (spoon). Approx. weight: 6.92 troy ounces. Condition: Very good antique condition. Light surface wear. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Watson Lamerie Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Watson Lamerie Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 5/8 inches}; twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/4 inches}; seventeen teaspoons; twelve salad forks; twelve soup sSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED 6 FORKS 7 3/4"6 GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED FORKS 7 3/4" BEAUTIFUL 'WESTBAY' MONO These are 6 wonderful antique Gorham Versailles sterling silver forks. They are about 7 3/4 inches long. They will not neSee Sold Price
Sold2017Web Sterling Silver Baby Fork and Spoon SetWeb Sterling Silver Baby Fork and Spoon Set: Signed Web sterling silver baby fork and spoon set weighs 34.2 grams both measure 4.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesLot of eighteen sterling silver miscellaneous flatware pieces. (1) Set of six Ice Cream spoons 5-3/4". (2) Set of six Watson Co. pierced handle forks 4-7/8" (3) Set of six Simpson, Hall, Miller Co. oySee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty One Pieces Assorted Sterling Flatware31 pieces of assorted sterling silver flatware comprising 3 butter/cheese knives, 2 luncheon forks, 4 table spoons, 3 teaspoons and 19 place spoons. Marks: STERLING Weight: 34 ozt 12 dwt  Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold202434-Pc. Reed & Barton Partial Flatware Set34-piece Reed & Barton sterling silver partial flatware set, including 8 dinner knives, 7 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 4 shrimp forks, 1 teaspoon, 7 soup spoons and 1 butter knife. 29 ozt. weighable sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver 9pc. SET 272g.A nine (9) piece set of Wallace sterling silver flatware in the Rose Point pattern, featuring a pierced foliate design. Lot includes: four (4) 6" x 2" x .5" salad forks, four (4) 6" x 1.25" x .25 spooSee Sold Price
Sold201694 Pcs. Towle Silver Flutes Sterling Silver FlatwareMake: Towel. Pattern: Silver Flutes. Date: 1941. Including: (9) butter knives 5 3/4", 0.865 oz troy, (8) coffee spoons 4 1/4", 0.34 oz troy, (8) soup spoons 6 1/2", 1.16 oz troy, (10) seafood forks 5See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4"WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4" 9.6 tr oz. Single letter monogram "G". Pattern of Gilded Era, 1902.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcsWhiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcs | Gold plated tines. Monogram "FO". Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 19 Pc Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Serving PiecesNice lot of Gorham Strasbourg serving pieces. Crafted out of sterling silver. Lot includes: Slotted salad serving spoon, salad serving fork, 2 luncheon forks, tomato server, 4 vegetable serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver 925 Serving Tongs 222gAntique 19th/20th century sterling silver serving tongs by J.E. Caldwell. Features both a spoon with scalloped bowl and a 4 tined fork. Hinged with a threaded heart shaped screw for tension adjustmentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Old English Pierced Silver Fish Set w BoxVery nice old English pattern fish carving presentation set. Crafted out of Sterling Silver. Features a pierced and engraved pattern of scrolling leaves. Large 13" knife and 10 1/4" serving fork. EngrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ornamental Meat ForkGeorg Jenson sterling silver "Ornamental" meat serving fork. Beautiful organic plant pod like designed handle. Signed and numbered #54 on back. Measures approximately 8 4/8" x 1 5/8". Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Set of 6 Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksCrafted of sterling silver. Set of six antique Victorian era ice cream forks by Watson Company. Each measures 5". Total weight approximately 105 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Washington Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set5 Dinner Forks, 8 Hors D'eurves Forks, (2) 7" spoons, 6 Dinner Knives, (4) 7 3/4" Spoon/Stirrers, (5) 5 3/4" Luncheon Forks, (13) 5 3/4" spoons, a 7" Fork and 6" Dessert Server. Monogrammed. 34 Troy OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Wedgwood Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware(34) pieces, including (8) knives(8 1/2 in.); (6) forks (6 3/4 in.); (6) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (13) teaspoons (10.95); a serving fork (7 5/8 in.). All withSee Sold Price
Sold202212 3/4" Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set - by InternationalSterling Silver Salad Serving Set - by International. * Spoon measures 12 3/4 inches * Fork measures 12 1/2 inches Reserve: $320.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque pattern 34 piece sterling silver flatware set, (16) 6 1/4" teaspoons, (5) 8 7/8" modern hollow knives, (5) 7 1/2" forks, (5) 6 5/8" individual salad forks, 8 3/4" piSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatson Sterling Silver Wild Rose Strawberry Fork 4.875in Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Madam Morris Ramekin Fork with Monogram B 4.75inUS$10