Sold2021Grouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, toGrouping of Miscellaneous United States Stamps, to include covers, postcards, along with a few stamps; items include advertising, first day covers, submarine and ship covers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Prize, 4 Favorites, Captain Midnight comics4 Favorites has a star shaped purple stamp on top right front cover, Mystery Comics has torn top and bottom cover, Human Torch has top and bottom edge of binding missing,Black Hood Top-Notch has a pieSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ PENNY POSTCARD & STAMP VENDING MACHINE.This is simply a magnificent example of early vending. With perched eagle on the domed roof, copper cast cherubs on all 4 corners, detailed castings and a wonderful patina, this penny postcard and staSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Edward Curtis Real Photo Postcards RPPCEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of six real photo postcards (RPPC) depicting portraits. Five depicting Native Americans: two titled "Zuni," one "Zuni Water Carriers," onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIHU VEDDER (1836-1923) "Simple Simon, His Book."ELIHU VEDDER (1836-1923) "Simple Simon, His Book." Hand-calligraphed and illustrated unpublished manuscript titled "Simple Simon, his Book / by Elihu Vedder - his Mark 1913" [cover title]. Cover and cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kneeling female bowl bearer - Sierra Leone,wood, matt shiny blackish brown patina, carrying a child on the back, beautiful modelled body with round forms, raised trefoil neck pendant, the bowl carved as a standing fowl (cover missing), slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Space Exporation Stamp, Cover & FDC CollectionA USA space exploration collection consisting of stamps with matching covers/FDC's, and some reproduction Apollo 11 photos. Includes 1967 block of 4 FDC with cachet, with matching block of 4, same FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE MING DYNASTY WUCAI "FISH" JARDA MING JIA JING NIAN ZHI six character mark in underglaze blue (1522–1566) and of the period. Provenance: Private california collector. Missing cover and repaired. Height: 14.5in, width: 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Screenprint, Bottle and Bowl, Blues onWilliam Scott (Ireland/England, 1913-1989) screenprint on paper titled "Bottle and Bowl, Blues on Green," numbered 69/100, depicting a grey bottle form and a blue bowl against a green background, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hadley, Royal Worcester, Aesthetic teapotJames Hadley for Royal Worcester Porcelain Company Aesthetic (Patience) teapot and cover England, c. 1882glazed porcelain, enamel 6.25 h × 7 w × 3.25 d in (16 × 18 × 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020M F HUSAIN (INDIA 1913-2011) HORSES OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Maqbool Fida Husain (INDIAN / ENGLAND, 1913 - 2011) oil painting on canvas depicting two white and one yellow horse with sun. Signed to upper left. Unframed and not on stretcher. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mintons Louis Solon Decorated Pate-sur-PatePair of Mintons Louis Solon Decorated Pate-sur-Pate Vases and Covers, England, late 19th century, each with gilded wreath-form handles adorned with ribbons, gold fish scale borders to neck and socle,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LARGE SIZE FRENCH BRONZE URNSlikely 19thC., acanthus leaf and scroll decoration, unmarked, possibly missing covers, 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chevrolet Super Service Dealership Neon SignDSPN. It has very good color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, minor wear, a missing inspection cover, and various sized chips throughout. It retains its original can which the tag and decalSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Stamp Act, Superb Example. Ex ForbesGeorge III King of England George III Stamp Act, Superb Example. Ex Forbes "Anno quinto Georgii III. Regis. Cap. XII. An Act for granting and applying certain Stamp Duties, and other Duties,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyon & Healy, #730, figured maple and gilt decoratedLyon & Healy, #730, figured maple and gilt decorated harp, post having carved and gilt decorated winged figures, with custom cover, some strings missing, height 69 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221974 INCREDIBLE HULK #181 THE WOLVERINE COVER COMIA RARE key comic of The Incredible Hulk - 1st Appearance of Wolverine Cover #181. Marvel stamp still intact.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Rainbow or Bifrost VaseA beautiful vase with mixes of green and blue, shows a rainbow bridge leading to a distant town or castle. Shape number 2046, pattern number Z4968, marked Wedgwood England. Complete with cover. Very mSee Sold Price
Sold2024X-Men #27 Vintage Marvel 1966 Comic BookX-Men #27 Vintage Marvel 1966 Comic Book. Back cover page is missing, front cover almost detatched.See Sold Price
Sold2024RPPC Real Photo Postcard of Giant Happy Jack EckertPresenting an extraordinary RPPC (Real Photo Postcard) featuring "Giant Happy Jack Eckert," famously known as the "World's Prize Fat Man." At 34 years old and weighing 739 pounds, Happy Jack was celebSee Sold Price
Sold2019New Holland Skid Steer, LS 185 B Turbo, Serial #New Holland Skid Steer, LS 185 B Turbo, Serial # N4M40292, No Bucket. Hours Unknown meter does not light up. Missing Side Engine, Cover Late Delivery to be used in load out. Pickup available on FridaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford A-1 Arrow Neon SignDSPN, part to a larger sign, working condition, has average color and gloss, shows some wear, scratching, and chipping throughout, missing the top covers, marked Mulholland Sign Co., displays very welSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 vintage booklets and brochures on slavery, most 19th century including: "Notes AboutGrouping of 6 vintage booklets and brochures on slavery, most 19th century including: "Notes About Cuba. / Slavery" published in 1872 - missing front and back paper covers; "The Family & Slavery; showSee Sold Price
Sold2021China - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. CeladonChina - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. Celadon nephrite square stamp surmounted by two crossed dragons. Missing the intersected base - Sizes: L =120mml =68mm H =44mm - Weight (K): 0,594kg - CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL O & W RR POSTCARD ALBUM W/APPROX. 236 CARDSUS$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHollander, Medicine in Classic Painting, German Ed. 1913, illustratedUS$50