Sold2024A Suku Janiform Double FigureJanusartige Doppel-Figur Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Male/Female Figure, Suku, ZaireAfrican Tribal Art: Suku, Zaire, Double Male/Female figure. Carved wood, Early 20th Century. This intriguing and unusual sculpture shows a male and a female figure sharing the same body, but not in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE SIX-ARMED BIG BLACK SKY DOUBLE FIGURE BODHISATTVAGILT BRONZE SIX-ARMED BIG BLACK SKY DOUBLE FIGURE BODHISATTVA; H66cm W47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade Double-FigureA Hetian Jade Double-Figure. Each figure's hair is tied into a high chignon. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:7cmx6.5cmx17cm. Weight:752.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A double figure of Manjusri Bodhisattva inlaid with hundreds of treasures in gilt copper in the QingH38.5cm,L:33.5cm,W:23.5cm,13.55kgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double Figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish case and statue, ornate case with lady figures and love birds on front oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure Clock, 5" signed open esc. Porcelain dial, chapter ring has some minor damage, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish ornate clock case and statuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Pottery Double Figure, two people sittingPre Columbian Pottery Double Figure, two people sitting crossed legged, height 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Clock Co. "Double Figure" Swinging ClockAnsonia Clock Co. "Double Figure" Swinging Clockcirca 1880modeled as two patinated metal figures of women atop a cast iron base, brass 8-day time-only movement with compound pendulum, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Fisher & Falconer Double Figure SwingAntique Ansonia Fisher & Falconer Double Figure Swing Clock, 4" can signed dial & movement, brass case & ornaments, brass with Pharaoh headed pendulum, beveled crystal glass, bronze finish statues & cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"Sitzende Janus-Figur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). - 1996: deutsche Privatsammlung, Bayern. - 2001: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Huntress & Fisher Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Huntress & Fisher Double Figure Clock, 5" open esc. Metal dial, signed movement T&S, newly painted copper & brass colored case and figures with a black base. Ornate lady heads and loveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish ornate clock case and statues, beveled glass with fancy bezel and sash,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large GEORGE D'AMATO Garden Sculpture. Double Figure.Large GEORGE D'AMATO Garden Sculpture. Double Figure. Aluminum on large square Base. D'AMATO was an award winning art director who worked on award winning ad campaigns for Alka Seltzer and L'oreal. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved White Jade Double Figure Han Dyn.A Chinese Carved White Jade Double Figure Han Dyn. H:5.5cm;D:2cm;30.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double figure ClockAntique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish case and statue, ornate case with lady figures and love birds on front oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaka Janiform FigureJanus-Figur Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Persönliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierte SchnittstelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Signed Japanese Bronze Double Figure GroupA Signed Japanese Bronze Double Figure Group. Measures 13.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 inches. Figure on right may be missing a weapon from his hand, figure on left may be missing a protruding weapon from his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MOREAU DOUBLE FIGURE BRONZELARGE MOREAU DOUBLE FIGURE BRONZE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 29" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAfrican Vintage Bronze Hanging Double Figure Sculpture 18.25in Overall With StandUS$200
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA wide lozenge link bracelet featuring rows of interlocking kite-shaped links, with floral carved£3,000
16 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Qianlong cloisonn é enamel cloisonn é double ear figure vaseUS$2,200(2 bids)
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Daoguang Period Turquoise Green Ground Famille Rose Flower Carving Figure Double Ear VaseUS$900
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase, with poemUS$300
3 days LeftSummer AuctionA Precious Blue and White Famille-Rose Figure Pattern Double-Ears VaseUS$1,500(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Enamel Lotus Pattern Figure Pattern Double-Ears CenserUS$2,400(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Blue and White Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vat,with poemUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Enamel Figure Pattern Double-Ears CupsUS$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND HIGHLY IMPORTANT SANDSTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, PRE-ANGKORIAN PERIOD, ZHENLA KINGDOM,€15,000