Sold2022Large rectangular photo standLarge rectangular photo stand frame, Italy, 20th century, plated, with hammered decoration, inside dimensions 24.5 x 19.5 cm, overall dimensions 31 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large rectangular photo standLarge rectangular photo stand frame, Italy, 20th century, sterling silver 925/000, frame with curved decoration, inside dimensions 23,5 x 17,5 cm, overall dimensions 30 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver 925 LARGE Photo Photograph FrameFeatures sterling silver overlay sheet layer over a blue velvet frame with easel stand. The scalloped border graced with a raised relief scroll and floral pattern. No apparent markings. Tested sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Antique/Vintage House DecorsA large group of vintage type wall decors, photo frames, mirror, book stand and brush. 11.1inch L, 8inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Freddie Mercury Tribute 1992 & Others (13)Concert for AIDS Awareness, Framed. Plus 12 Large photos with signatures of Freddie Mercury. All signatures may be copies. 5x7, Many are 8x10, poster itself is 9x13 (16.5" x 13" with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022East Asian Tribe Silver Gelatin Large PhotographAshanti Tribe Silver Gelatin Large Black and White Photograph Photo of a grandmother and her granddaughter are seen frame 18in L x 22in H photo 13.5in L x 18in H Mid Century Modern Art MCM Photo takenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 20th Century Rustic Metal Column PedestalHighly decorative rustic primitive style pedestal square body stand. Measuring approx 40" tall x 26 x 26" top. See photos. Make a great fern stand, decor for studio mid century decor, pub sized standiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Italian Oil On Canvas LandscapeSigned Lower Right Belle Firenze (Beautiful Florence). In Later Frame.Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure. 4-5 Very Small Flakes; Stretcher Marks. Sight: 47 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Lot Of Unresearched Antique Photographs And Frames, Late 19th-Mid 20th CenturyA Large Lot Of Unresearched Antique Photographs And Frames, Late 19th-Mid 20th Century. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Brass Teapots and Oil Lamps (4)Includes; one large 16" hammered brass teapot, teapot on stand with warmer frame and two brass oil lamps measuring approx. 17.25" tall to 21.75" tall. In age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Sterling Silver Photo Frame, ItalyA large Italian sterling silver photograph frame by Buccellati, Italy. The classical oval frame is surmounted by scrolls and an acanthus leaf. Leather back covering with easel stand. Signed on the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY HORSES SIGNED SAVELLALarge Mid Century 1950-1970 White Horses with Lake. Signed Savella. Purchased in Spain. Framed. In frame 46"x29"x2". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE SIGNED SAVELLALarge Mid Century 1950-1970 Mountain Landscape with Lake. Signed Savella. Purchased in Spain. Framed. In frame 54"x30"x2". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.* NO IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE J. VALDESLarge Mid Century 1950-1970 Mountain Landscape with Church. Signed J. Valdes. Purchased in Spain. Framed. In frame 54"x30"x2". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Large ABSTRACT Oil Painting Framed 38.25 in. x 47.5 in. outside frameMid-Century Modern Large ABSTRACT Oil Painting Framed 38.25 in. x 47.5 in. outside frame. size: 34 in. x 43 in., 38.25 in. x 47.5 in. outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible 1950's Sweet as Sugar HONEY DEW Pin Up GirlLarge 1950's mid century framed print in frame of elegant pin up gal in dress. Some scuffs and wear, but does not take away from the statement in its display. See photos. Measuring approximately 60 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large pair of O/C Portraits of husband and wife, inA large pair of O/C Portraits of husband and wife, in matching fancy gilt gesso frames (some losses to gesso) - see photos - early to mid 19th century. According to family, the sitters are part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTSBURGH LOCOMOTIVE WORKS PHOTO - ST. L.V. & T.H. 179CC06. PITTSBURGH LOCOMOTIVE WORKS PHOTO - ST. L.V. & T.H. 179 LOCOMOTIVE Large Format, Mid 19th Century, Unframed Gold border on mat Image size: 16.75 in. x 11 in. / Frame size: 22 in. x 18 in. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Photo FrameMid 20th Century, Stamped Cartier Sterling Lower Edge And Monogram Upper Center, Mahogany Back And Stand, 12 X 9.75 Inches Overall, Opening 9 X 7 Inches. Small Dent Lower Left Hand Side, Light PolishSee Sold Price
Sold20201950's-1960's Large Abstract PaintingMid century abstract design painting Oil on board Dimensions: 49” x 33 1/2” Some frame damage paint flaking as seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Faizman Large Swirled Abstract Oil on CanvasMid 20th century pop abstract oil painting on canvas in thin trimmed oak frame. Signed in lower right what appears to be FRAIZMAN, see photos. Measuring approx. 69" tall x 69" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage large folio Russian ballet poster, probably mid 20th century, with Cyrillic description.A vintage large folio Russian ballet poster, probably mid 20th century, with Cyrillic description. Total frame size 24" x 36". Several tears and fold marks, see photos for further information on condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Michael Krizman Abstract Painting Oil On CanvasA Fine Oil On Canvas Mountain Landscape Painting Re-Lined. Large Frame Measure 39" X 39". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased large early to mid -20h century American sterling silver photograph frame, New York circa£300
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$66(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Loveseat by Angel Pazmino in Solid Fruitwood and LeatherUS$10
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Republica Federativa Do Brasil 15 Novembro De 1889US$400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large Elizabeth II sterling silver photograph frame, London 1967 by Asprey and Co£240
19 hrs LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar StandUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDanny Sheaffer St. Louis Cardinals Large Photo print with signed Card in acrylic stands US$25
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large early 20th century American sterling silver photograph frame, Newark, New Jersey circa£400