Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Meissen, after 1A ceremonial plate, Meissen, after 1970, 1st choice, from the service, X-Forn, polychrome scattered florets, matt gilt, cobalt blue rim, Ø 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ceremonial plate, Meissen, pommA ceremonial plate, Meissen, pommel period (1850-1924), 2nd choice, with polychrome floral painting in the mirror and in 3 relief decorated cartouches on the flag, ornamental gilding, Ø 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 2nd choice, model no.,. K 227, in the mirror polychrome flower painting with red rose, surrounded by fruits in relief, splendid gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Meissen Ceremonial Plate (1815-1924 Mark)A Meissen handpainted ceremonial plate depicting fruit, with gilded leaves surrounding on its edge (some loss as seen) . Plate measures approx. 10" in diameter and is a deep plate variety. Meissen marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Fine Meissen Porcelain "Bouquet" Ceremonial PlatesCa. first half 20thC. Sixteen Meissen ceremonial plates with 1934-1945 underglaze blue mark. Rim and plate curvature decorated with a floral gold lace, five reserves and mirror with painted floral bouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Jacob Hertel ReA ceremonial plate, Jacob Hertel Rehau, Bavaria, 1933, after the Meissen form, in the mirror and in three cartouches polychrome painting with birds on cherry blossom branches, ornamental gilding, ØSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique E.A. LEUTERITZ MEISSEN Hand Painted Pink & White Ceremonial Porcelain Plate/BowlFabulous splendor plate made by Meissen Germany in the early 20th century; curly flag with relief decoration of flower bouquets framing rocaille and shell motifs, model designed by Ernst August LeuterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique MEISSEN Hand Painted Gold & Cobalt Blue Ceremonial Porcelain Plate/BowlFabulous splendor plate made by Meissen Germany in the early 20th century. Very good antique condition with minor paint wear according to age; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 11 3/4" inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Ceremonial Bowl w/ Raised Gilt DecorationsMeissen Ceremonial Bowl with Raised Gilt Decorations of Leaves. Fully Marked and Model Number C438. Condition: Generally Very Good, Gilt Slightly Rubbed. Dimensions: Plate Dia- 11". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES MEISSEN ROYAL VIENNAA lot of two porcelain cabinet plates including Meissen and Royal Vienna. Meissen plate: 9.75" Royal Vienna plate: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 185Plate, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, richly open-worked flag with floral pattern, in the mirror fine polychrome painting 'The Triumph of Venus' after the painting by Francois BoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2016pompous plate, Meissenpompous plate, Meissen, around 1890, gallant scene after Watteau, purple colored ground with broken Gallery edge on the edge, fine miniature painting, couple in ideal parkland, opulent etched gold decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, c. 1740, 1st choicePlate, Meissen, c. 1740, 1st choice, mark K.H.C. for Royal Court Confectionery in Dresden 1725-1763, smooth form, polychrome Kakiemon painting with yellow tiger, Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picture plate, Meissen, mark 1850Picture plate, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, fine painting with mythological scene, cobalt blue background, ornamental gilding with bubble pattern on rim, Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016two pompous plate, Meissen, 1930stwo pompous plate, Meissen, 1930s respectively2. H. 20. th c., relief decor with rich gold decoration, 1x floral decor, 1x leaf decoration, D.approx. 27 respectively 31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022State plate, Meissen, 1970s, 1st choState plate, Meissen, 1970s, 1st choice, with polychrome floral painting in the mirror and blossoms and cartouche rime in the flag, splendid gilding on a cobalt blue background, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Astronomy, Meissen, KnauAllegory of Astronomy, Meissen, Knauffzeit 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler and co-workers in 1756, model no. 2460, a putto standing at a celestial globe looking through a teSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baniwa ceremonial plateWood, natural pigment, silex , ancient patina. Baniwa People, Rio Negro, Brasil. 59x29,5cm. Provenance : Ex collection Dominique KerboalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allegory of Spring, Meissen, KnauAllegory of Spring, Meissen, Knauff swords, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Carl Schönheit in 1782, model no. G.91, from a series of the four seasons, a pair of children with a bird'sSee Sold Price