Sold2023A Dan Pair of Figures, "lü me"Figuren-Paar, "lü me" Dan, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm / 73 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Réginald Groux von einem Kolonial-Arzt, 1950er Jahre. - Galerie Noir d’Ivoire, RéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing,Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1958. 6 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus Beijing. Farbholzschnitt. Fadenbindung. In Leinenbespannter Hülle. 31,5x22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Foulis.- Spens (H.) The Republic of Plato. In Ten Books, Glasgow, Robert & Andrew Foulis, 1763.Foulis.- Spens (H.) The Republic of Plato. In Ten Books, with final advertisement leaf, Rose of Kilravock bookplate to pastedowns, ink ownership inscription "Kilravock" to front free endpaper, title lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Our Army at War #83 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.0Our Army at War #83 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.0, Off-white to White pages. This 10 cent comic book features Robert Kaingher and Bob Haney stories. Joe Kubert, Ross Andru and Mort Drucker art, Jerry GranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2024McClung, Robert His Book SignedOn Boyington’s Wing, Robert McClung and Leon Marketos, Eagle Editions 2003. The book details the wartime journals of Black Sheep Fighter Ace LT. Colonel Robert McClung, who was Pappy Boyington’s wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG "The Bunny's Nutshell Library" Robert Kraus"The Bunny's Nutshell Library" Vintage Book Collection by Robert Kraus. Copyright 1965. Published by Harper & Row, Publishers. Miniature Set includes 4 Complete Books: "The SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Browning address book containing names and addresses for friends and acquaintances includingRobert Browning address book containing names and addresses for friends and acquaintances including Matthew Arnold, W.Gladstone, J.Milsand and Lord Tennyson together with Small photo card of Robert BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana 'The Book of Love'Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) 'The Book of Love' 1996; Serigraph in Colors on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition Paper ed. 77 of 200; 24 x 20 (in); Signed and dated in pencil R Indiana '96, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stechpalmen-ZweigGerman: Stechpalmen-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit vier, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf Beeren aus Koralle. In einer BergkrisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Bear Bryant.Jimmy Lee Sudduth(1910-2007 - Alabama)Bear Bryant.Signed. Paint and mud on board.Excellent condition.18" w x 24" h.Provenance: The private collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $600-900. Ship: $45We hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Bronze Model Cannon Prinz LuitpoldFinely made bronze model cannon in finely cast bronze and wood (possibly a signal cannon). It is inscribed "Wurttemberg Feldartill-Regt Prinz Regent Luitpold von Bayern". For date reference, he reigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Plate 4 (Gray)Robert Indiana Plate 4 (Gray) (from Book of Love portfolio) 1996screenprint in colors on A.N.W. Creswood Museum Edition image: 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) sheet: 23.875 h × 19.87See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mayan Ulua Valley Stone VesselStein-Schale Maya-Kultur, frühe Postklassik (ca. 900–1200 n. Chr.), Ulúa Tal, Honduras Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 12,5 cm. Ø 22,3 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französischeSee Sold Price
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and theUS$5,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde Robert Louis Stevenson Horror Fiction RARE 1st editionUS$185(4 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee MooreUS$125(2 bids)
73 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Charm of the Antique" by Robert & Elizabeth Shackleton - Antique HardcoverUS$20
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420
7 days LeftConcept Art GalleryRichard Farina rare signed Been Down So Long Looks Like Up to MeUS$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Robert Burns Scottish Poems Scotland Illustrated Poetry Decorative BindingUS$86(3 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1880 BEAUTIFUL Robert BURNS Scottish Poetry & Lit Scotland Poems CunninghamUS$76(3 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 STONEWALL JACKSON Civil War Confederate Military + Wolseley PROVENANCEUS$2(2 bids)