Sold2024A PADAUK BRUSH POT, CARVED LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Padauk Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PADAUK BRUSH POT, CARVED FLOWERS DESIGN.Padauk Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PURPLE CLAY WRITING-BRUSH POT.Purple Clay Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A HETIAN WHITE JADE WRITING-BRUSH POT.Hetian White Jade Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape and Dignitary Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A HETIAN WHITE JADE SQUARE WRITING-BRUSH POT.Hetian White Jade Square Writing-Brush Pot, Chamfer Edged.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PURPLE CLAY WRITING-BRUSH POT.Purple Clay Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.Blue-and-White Porcelain Writing-Brush Pot, with Characters "Shou" Pattern, Symbolize Longevity.See Sold Price
2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.Blue-and-White Porcelain Writing-Brush Pot, with Characters Story Design. PROVENANCE: From a distinguished North American Collection. Collected by Wang Anfu (1913-2005) and Liu Huanzeng (1908-1989), tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Zitan Brush Pot inlay mother of pearlsQing dynasty, A brush pot or bitong, such as this one, was often found among a scholar’s brushes, inkpot, and inkstone. This beautiful example is carved from zitan, a highly prized rare and sloSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE POETRY WRITING BRUSH POTPossible Qing Dynasty, High: 7.25 inch; Diameter:7.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese antique blue and white writing brush pot .Chinese antique blue and white writing brush pot . Measure(inch), Height: 5-1/2, Diameter: 5 .See Sold Price
Sold2023A BAMBOO BRUSH POT, CARVED LOTUS DESIGN.Bamboo Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Lotus and Fish Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BAMBOO BRUSH POT, CARVED ARHAT DESIGN.Bamboo Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Pines and Arhat Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquer Brush Pot with Inlay, Early QingA Chinese lacquer brush pot with mother of pearl inlay dating to the early Qing dynasty. The brush pot depicts 4 figures in a landscape with trees, mountains and rivers. Dimensions are: 4 in. tall X 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Zitan Brush Pot with InlaysChina, 19th C., Zitan brush pot, in cylindrical form, with colorful stone inlays of birds perched on foliate tree branches. Height 5 1/8 in., Width 3 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hardwood Brush Pot with InlaysChina, hardwood brush pot., in hexagonal form, body encircled by rectangular panels, each decorated with an image of a female figure, and bordered by brass inlays. Height 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Brush Pot with InlaysChina, hardwood brush pot., in hexagonal form, body encircled by rectangular panels, each decorated with an image of a female figure, and bordered by brass inlays. Height 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Hollowed Out Tree Trunk Brush PotAntique 19th Century or earlier burl wood hollow out wood brush pot. Amazing burl wood vessel. Features a natural segment of wood with knobby exterior. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Piece Chinese Porcelain Dragon Writing Set9 Piece Chinese Porcelain 5-Claw Dragon Writing Set: brush pot, flower vase, water pot, ink stand, brush handle and cover, seal box and cover, seal paste round box and cover, palate, and brush rest; aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Brush PotChina, wood brush pot with inlay of mother of pearls. Height 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BRUSH POT WITH SILVER INLAY.Bronze Brush Pot with Silver Inlay, Carved Poem Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Tieh-li-mu Cylindrical Burl Brush Pot in Trunk铁梨木天然树瘿笔筒 A Rare Tieh-li-mu Cylindrical Burl Brush Pot in Trunk Section with Yellow and Black Coloration Retaining its original light colSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wood Burl Brush PotA Wood Burl Brush Pot Length: 9.3cmWidth: 8.5cmHeight: 11cm Condition: In good condition. Condition reports are rendered as specialist opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements oSee Sold Price