Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1)Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Ganzfiguren der Hll. Mitrofan von Woronesch und Tichon von Sadonsk. (2) Silberoklad, vergoldet. StadtmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 26.5 x 20.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine TabatiereSilber, emailliert. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel im Oval die Darstellung einer jungen Frau auf einem Sofa sitzend und mit zwei Katzen spielend. Gerahmt von Goldvoluten überSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The halo, the spear and the hand applied with silver. Wearings. 25 x 21.1 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GESee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Losses to the borders. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS GriechenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th centuryA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses. 22.2 x 20.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BONIFSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberBrosche. 585 Gelbgold mit Diamanten, Perlen und Smaragden und einem Saphir.€500
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMax ERNST (1891 - 1976). "Devant mon aile droite couve le morne militaire". 1975.€800
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMax ERNST (1891 - 1976). "Tout les couloirs du soir lilas". 1975.€800
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAntiker Wandteller. China. "Dong Zhuo im Phönix Pavillon". Kangxi Periode.€390(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSilberhand der russischen Zarin Maria Alexandrovna (Marie von Hessen). 1852.€600
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber9-teiliges Konvolut Silber. Verschiedene Objekte. Verschiedene Legierungen.€300(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHolz Altaraufsatz aus 4 Elfenbein-Reliefs. Wohl Frankreich. 1880er Jahre.€800