Sold2023Andrei Gennadiev, Aquatint EtchingAndrei Gennadiev (Russian, b.1947), soldier, aquatint etching, pencil signed, includes certificate, framed 36" x 24". Provenance: Del Mar, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrei Gennadiev, Aquatint EtchingsAndrei Gennadiev (Russian, b.1947), young Napoleon, and Elizabeth, aquatint etchings, pencil signed, includes gallery certificate, framed 25" x 23". Provenance: Del Mar, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Jegorov (Estonian 1878 – 1954)Peterburis omandatud soliidne professionaalne kool (1909 aastal lõpetas ta Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemia Kõrgema Kunstikooli Ilja Repini ja Dmitri Kardovski õpilasena.), vene dekoratiivsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ANDREI GROSITSKYAndrei Grositsky (Russian, 1934-2017), A trumpet, an oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated back on canvas. Unframed. Grositsky belonged to the circle of the so-called "non-official art". DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot,Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot, 2004 cast acrylic and oil edition 2 of 3 17 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Provenance: Kashya HildebrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Jegorov (1878 – 1954)Talvemaastik jõega. 1930.aastad. Guašš. Paber. Vm 36.2 x 47.2 cm., Üks suuremaid maastikke sellel motiivil ja selles tehnikas. Küllaltki haruldane, peaaegu kalligraafiline sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANDREI BELLOLIAndrei Belloli, 1822 to 1881, oil on canvas portrait painting titled The Young Countesses Novosiltsev (Apraksine), circa the mid-19th century. Signed lower right. Framed. Andrei Frantsevich Belloli waSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prof. Andrei Cambi (19th C.) Italian, Marble BustDelicately carved white marble bust of a young woman with tears in her eyes, by Prof. Andrei Cambi, circa 1886.Beautifully rendered table-top statue by an Italian master sculptor. Condition good withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Fir Forest, 1880s-90s oil on canvas 25.8 x 18.3 cm (10 1/8 x 7 1/8 in.) EXPERTISE Certificate of authenticity issued by Tretyakov State Gallery, 17 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)Mountainside Village, 1997oil on canvas60 x 69 cm (23 5/8 x 27 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 83 x 92 cm (32 5/8 x 36 1/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large oil on canvas painting depicting a surrealist figural scene with whimsical themes, signed: "AM." (Lower Left) dated: "95" (Lower Right) mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Afanasievich 1878-1954 Winter Oil PaintingAndrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954) Oil painting on poster board. Depicts winter scene of horse pulling sleigh through snow . Artists signature lower right corner. Housed in silvered woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)Houses on the Mountainside , 1996oil on canvas59 x 48 cm (23 1/4 x 18 7/8 in.)framed dimensions: 83 x 73 cm (32 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Grizzli Taiga Leather Andrei MessengerPre-Owned 100% Authentic Louis Vuitton Grizzli Taiga Leather Andrei Messenger Bag RATING: B/C..good, shows signs of use STRAP: canvas & leather, leather part shows a little wear MATERIAL: Taiga LeatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Andrei KartashovAndrei Kartashov (Ukrainian, b. 1974), "Girl in Kokoshnik," 2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, sight: 58.5"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 40"w. Provenance: Property of a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC "Kiss"Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a girl being kissed. Signed by the artist with initials AM and dated 2017 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with artist's name, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Oil on Canvas (2017)Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait scene. Entitled, "Russian Revolution". Signed by Andrei Medvedev (1960-, Russian) and dated 2017 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD "BACK TO THE BARN" BY ANDREI A. YEGOROV 14" X 17"US$250(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Russian Icon of Apostle ''Saint Andrei Pervozvanny'' (St. Andrew First-Called) inUS$750
Sep 29OAB AuctionsAndrei Medvedev Large Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Portrait Horse ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt Auctions2005-06 Upper Deck Reflections Andrei Kirilenko Signed Basketball Card PSA SlabbedUS$10
2024Golden Air Auctions2004-05 Upper Deck Pro Sigs #85 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed JaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsandrei svechnikov signed carolina hurricanes goal celebration 8x10 photoUS$105
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAndrei Svechnikov Hartford Whalers Autographed Retro Logo Hockey PuckUS$115
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed Andrei Vasilevskiy Tampa Bay White Hockey Jersey PSA/DNA COAUS$195
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsandrei svechnikov signed carolina hurricanes graphic rink 19x23 frameUS$325
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAndrei Svechnikov Carolina Hurricanes Signed & Dated 1st Goal 20x24 FrameUS$365
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAndrei Vasilevskiy Lightning Signed conn Smythe 16x20 Photo framed auto FanaticsUS$630