Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLEA CHINESE PAINTED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE Of oval shape, exterior painted in enameled with vibrant color, matched dome stopper. Dimension: 4x7.5 cm. Weight 135 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Chinese PorcelainIncluding famille rose reticulated oval dish, 11 porcelain snuff bottles (6028), 4 porcelain jar lids (1433), enamel rice bowl, porcelain box, mug, Chinese figural stamp, and wax jar in case (6029).See Sold Price
Sold2015Enamel Snuff Bottle with European Figures, Qing DynastyPolychrome enamel on a copper body China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911) Oval elongated shape with accentuated shoulder and narrow base Wide mouth and straight lip Oval base with a flat foot rim The wall isSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMEL ON WHITE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Attributed to Yangzhou,1780-1850AN ENAMEL ON WHITE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Attributed to Yangzhou,1780-1850 Of teardrop form and a long, cylindrical neck and an oval foot, decorated in famille rose enamels with a continuous sceneSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Famille rose porcelain snuff bottle.A group of three Chinese famille rose porcelain snuff bottle. ++ Overglaze color enamel painted with floral motifs on both sides. Flattened pear form with elongated neck, on oval foot, not stopper. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLEOf flattened oval shape, with a white jade stopper, depict the Eight Treasures on its body, dragon amidst cloud, four Chinese marks of 'Qian long nian zhi' on the bottom. H: 3 3/8 in (8.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE & STOPPER, theA CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE & STOPPER, the sides of the oval form body decorated with a seated lady and the Immortal Lan Ts’ai Ho in a garden setting, the base with a four-character QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG ENAMEL GILT BRONZE SNUFF BOTTLEDimensions: 69.52mm H x 33.69mm Diam. Weight: 56g Chinese Qing Dynasty enamel gilt bronze snuff bottle. The bottle having tapered oval shaped body, short cylindrical straight neck, raised on a slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enamel painted porcelain snuff bottle.A Chinese enamel painted porcelain snuff bottle. Decorated with deer under pine tree scene on both sides in continuous design. Flattened ovoid form, with elongated neck, on oval foot, with green stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNIFICENT CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASSTHE BREATHTAKING BOTTLE IS COVERED WITH DELICATE DETAIL. IT FEATURES CRICKETS ON BOTH SIDES. IT ALSO FEATURES MINIATURE LANDSCAPE SCENES ON THE SHOULDERS, AS WELL AS MUCH OTHER FINE DETAIL. THE BOTTLESee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL IMPERIAL DRAGONS QIANLONG MARKTHE EXQUISITELY CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES FIERCE IMPERIAL DRAGONS WITH GREAT DETAIL ON BOTH SIDES, ON MILK GLASS BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 3.4" TALL. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK.WE OFFER IN-See Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS CRICKETS QIANLONG MARKTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS COVERED WITH BEAUTIFUL DETAIL. IT FEATURES CRICKETS ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS SHOU, BATSTHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE DEPICTS SHOU CHARACTERS, BATS, PEACHES AND OTHER SYMBOLS OF HAPPINESS AND LONGEVITY. IT IS DECORATED ON THE SIDES IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS CHILDREN MOTHERTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED OVER GLASS WITH CHILDREN AND MOTHER MOTIF. THE SHOULDERS ARE DECORATED WITH LOTUS AND LEAVES ON A YELLOW GROUND . IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK .IT IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL PORCELAIN LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE FEATURES EXQUISITE LANDSCAPE MINIATURES PAINTED IN PUCE COLOR WITH A POEM INSCRIPTION AND THE ARTISTS SIGNATURES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN BLUE AND WHITE UNSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS IMPERIAL DRAGON PHOENIX QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING BEAUTIFUL CLASSIC CHINESE IMAGES OF AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS, KOI FISHThe beautifully enameled bottle features two Koi on each side, with peonies. The bottle bears a Qianlong mark. It is 3.4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS QUANYIN INSCRIBEDTHE STUNNING BOTTLE DEPICTS QUANYIN SEATED IN MEDITATION. THE OTHER SIDE BEARS A SIGNED POEM.IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FANTASTIC IMPERIAL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS FU LION QIANLONGTHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES FIERCE IMPERIAL DRAGONS WITH GREAT DETAIL ON BOTH SIDES, ON YELLOW GLASS BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25" TALL. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONGTHE VERY FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURING BIRDS ON FLOWERING TREES AND ROCKS, WITH FLOWERS. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS KOI FISHTHE STUNNING BOTTLE DEPICTS PAIRS OF KOI SWIMMING IN THEIR NATURAL HABITAT.IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 2.65 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASSTHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS FINELY ENAMELED OVER GLASS WITH A THOUSAND FLOWERS THEME. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK AND AN AGATE STOPPER.IT IS 3.15 INCHES LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS CRICKET QIANLONG MARKTHE MILK GLASS BOTTLE IS EXQUISITELY ENAMELED WITH A CRICKET AND PEACHES ON YELOW GROUND. THE BOTTLE IS MARKED WITH THE QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS CRICKETS QIANLONG MARKTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS COVERED WITH BEAUTIFUL DETAIL. IT FEATURES CRICKETS ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKUS$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS LOTUS PEONIES QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS BIRDS PEONIES YONGZHENG MARKUS$120
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS BIRDS FLORA QIANLONG MARKUS$70
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL EUROPEAN SUBJECT QIANLONG MARKUS$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONG MARKUS$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EUROPEAN SUBJECT ENAMEL ON COPPER QIANLONG MARKUS$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE INFUSED PURPLE GLASS BIRDS BUTTERFLIESUS$60
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONFLY FROGS LOTUS QIANLONG MARKUS$100
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Qing Dynasty Qianlong cloisonné enamel snuff bottle with double crane pattern "Made in the QianlongUS$200
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BATS BERGAMOT PEACHES QIANLONG MARKUS$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE ENAMEL PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPES QIANLONG MARKUS$90