Sold2021LOT OF 5: VARIOUS JAPANESE AND MATCHBOX MODELSLot of five various Japanese and matchbox models transformer robots and cannon toy. The first is a Nippon Sunrise 1/24 scale Scopedog by Takara. The second is a Matchbox Robotech MAC II Monster DestroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takara Scopedog plus Desert Gunner plus BersergaEarly 1980's "Mecha Robots" by Takara of Japan. Green Scopedog robot is 1/144 scale. Unusual Desert Gunner 06 is 1/60 scale. Tougher to find Berserga included. Toys are a combination of diecast metalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Space Trooper Robot.Robby Type. Original plastic dome and hands. Black crank friction version. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Star Wars Collectible Figurines by Hot ToysA selection of two Star Wars collectible figurines by Hot Toys having Shoretrooper and Shock Trooper._x000D_ 1\6th Scale.May be missing piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASANORI UMEDA; MEMPHISGinza Robot miniature laminated 1:6 scale cabinet, with original box, Italy Signed and numbered 69/500 at base 11 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO CRANK FRICTION ROBOT & ASTRONAUT TOYS.(A) Black version space trooper with an original dome. Looks clean. (B) Moon Explorer astronaut, also with the original dome. Dome is cloudy, but no cracks. Original antennae, plastic hand version. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HO Brass - OMI Water Column, Takara Gas Tank +HO scale brass details: Overland Sheffield water column (OMI #2198) good box & foam, Takara painted gas tank in original box (not listed on popular research site), 2 sets of early PFM trucks, baggie wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Accucraft Locomotive 173 Lilly Belle1:20.3 scale, 2-rail, steam locomotive and tender. Includes metal carrying caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica Screw Mount Lenses (Lot) *, 1930-60Five original Leica M39 lenses: (1) unnumbered 11'o clock nickel Elmar 3.5/5cm (cond. B-, meter scale), (2) unnumbered 11'o clock nickel Elmar 3.5/50mm (cond. B+, meter scale, cap), (3) nickel Elmar 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Circumferentor, 1836'Russian Circumferentor, 1836 Surveyor’s compass, signed in Cyrillic script: "Mexan B.M. Deno", serial no. 58, original lacquered brass, silvered compass scale, 2 fixed and 2 rotatable sights, 1 dioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristo Craft G Gauge 2-8-8-2 USRA Mallet Steam Locomotive & Tender ART-21610 GNAristo Craft G Scale 2-8-8-2 USRA Mallet Steam Locomotive & Tender ART-21610 GN, includes both locomotive and tender, both are C8 unrun, only out for display, features operating steam unit, they aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Smithsonian Locomotive/Passenger Car SetLionel Smithsonian Locomotive/Passenger Car Set in Wooden Display Box - Number 119/300. O Scale, 2 rail. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mediterranean Coral Leaf Blossom NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Mediterranean Coral | Vintage Mediterranean Coral Leaf Blossom Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:160.2 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 27" leSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH O-scale 2-8-8-8-2 Triplex steam engine - ErieMTH O-scale 2-8-8-8-2 Triplex steam engine - Erie - 20-3360-1E. Not tested; car comes with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 27.5W 2.5D 4.25H Provenance: The Heritage TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Bronze Horse   Height 2 1/2 inches.A Greek Bronze Horse   Geometric Period, Circa 8th Century B.C. Height 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, New York, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC NOMURA BATTERY-OPERATED TETSUJIN NO. 2 ROBOT IN ORIGINAL BOX.Box has great picture on depiction on front. Marked "T.N." on bottom right corner. Great graphics to box. Some slight creasing throughout box. Box has all cardboard inserts. Toy itself has very littleSee Sold Price
Sold20243rd Rail Brass O Scale #3810 - 2 Rail3rd Rail Brass O Scale #3810 - 2 Rail - Anniversary Series - Sp AC 9 2-8-8-4. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overall light to moderate wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert G. Johnson Winky scale model robot 42"hRobert G. Johnson for Papa-San Toys Company, Inc., Winky scale model robot, USA, 1990s, metal, paint, plexiglas, rubber, illuminated mouth and front meter, with a standard size reproduction Winky toy,See Sold Price
Sold2017Morgan Plus 8 1:2 Scale Child's CarMorgan Plus 8 1:2 Scale Child's Car Manufactured by Autorépplica A.G.G., Madrid. Fiberglass chassis, Corner 48 cc stroke single-cylinder S-50 pull-start engine, maximum speed 24 mph, front and rearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Classic Red 1966 Volvo p544 Sport1959-1966 Volvo PV544-In stock form, the 2,160-pound 544 could hit 60 MPH in 10.5 seconds and reach 98 MPH. Mileage in the range of 25 to 35 MPG. Classic Red 1966 Volvo p544 Sport-Hot looking red sporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Dragon Sumak Rug, Caucasus: 5'3'' x 11'2''Antique Dragon Sumak Rug, Caucasus: 5'3'' x 11'2'' (160 x 340 cm). 15 lbs. Warp: wool, weft: wool.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DEERE 1/2 SCALE MODEL TRACTORCUSTOM BUILT JOHN DEERE 1/2 SCALE TRACTOR. UNKNOWN RUNNING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING. SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED BY BUYER FOR LARGER ITEMS.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarzieh Gail, Life in the Renaissance, 1968 Landmark Giant, illustratedUS$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 Canadian Cylindrical Covered Hoppers; 2 Others-HO ScaleUS$30(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + Appraisals3rd Rail/Sunset Models Brass O Scale Southern Pacific 2-6-0 Mogul 3-RailUS$200