Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition/8 Daum Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin SculptureLimited Edition Daum France Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin with original fitted box. Sculpture of the sacred head of the Kingdom of Benin, amber colors with black to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Figural Sterling Silver Crystal Kvosh CupRussian silver mounted cut crystal kvosh drinking vessel. A figural bearded Viking or Old Russian warrior style man at one end and an elaborate handle at the other. The body is clear, deep cut crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in CopalRare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in Copal Holocene Cap d'Ambre, Madagascar This outstanding specimen of a complete bird feather has an associated angiospeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MARIUS HAMMER VIKING WARRIOR PLIQUE A JOUR SILVERThe large Norwegian silver vessel in the form of a Dragenstil long boat is built by hand in elaborate openwork motifs that, unlike any other example on record, include rows of Viking warrior masks, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM DE MORGAN (England, 1839-1917), Charger with central decoration of a Viking ship and aWILLIAM DE MORGANEngland, 1839-1917Charger with central decoration of a Viking ship and a floral border. Unmarked. Ceramic with ruby glaze, diameter 13.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CARVED MEERSCHAUM AND AMBER PIPEOf the Viking god Thor with ram head detail, in two tones. Gold collar and amber mouth piece. Fitted in a period French leather cased, marked A. Lancel. L. of pipe: 26.5 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jaeger LeCoultre "Viking" atmos clockRare Jaeger LeCoultre "Viking" atmos clock, Mid 20th c., eglomise case decorated with Norse sailing vessels, compass star dial, caliber 528-5, 8.75"h x 7"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Amber Glass Vessel With LidVessel is amber glass. Piece includes lid. Vessel appears to be vintage. Piece has geometrical form. Piece measures approximately 5 inches wide 3.25 inches tall. Vessel, Art glass, art glass vessel, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIKING GOLD RING WITH TWISTED THREADSCa. AD 800 - 1100A Viking gold ring made of twisted and braided gold wires of different dimensions that taper a solid gold band. This would have belonged to a wealthy Viking. Many Vikings did not haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOOTS ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLEUS$875(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$240(2 bids)
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(3 bids)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" FramedUS$110
7 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFeny de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500